504

Recently Sold Dickinson County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $164,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3200 Okoboji Ave Unit 89, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Visser Keller Williams Okoboji

    3200 Okoboji Ave Unit 89, Milford, IA 51351
  • /12

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3903 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,418

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Stauss Stauss Realty

    3903 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /23

    $432,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3912 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,578

    Last Listing Agent Ben Pruss Real Estate Unlimited

    3912 Dorothy's Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13521 240th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,052

    Last Listing Agent Aftin Groen-Bradley Real Estate Unlimited

    13521 240th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /59

    $1,725,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    17227 Lakewood Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,627

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Visser Keller Williams Okoboji

    17227 Lakewood Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /18

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1715 Bridgeport Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,701

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Stauss Stauss Realty

    1715 Bridgeport Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /29

    $406,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1210 Lower Loop, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 943 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    1210 Lower Loop, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1652 Exchange St Unit 49, Okoboji, IA 51355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,601

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lippon Jensen Real Estate

    1652 Exchange St Unit 49, Okoboji, IA 51355
  • /58

    $835,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    570 Linden Dr Unit 203, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    570 Linden Dr Unit 203, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /53

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    580 Linden Dr Unit 205, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    580 Linden Dr Unit 205, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /41

    $482,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2602 Union Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,039

    Last Listing Agent Nick Steffes Integrity Real Estate

    2602 Union Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /31

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15509 Furman Rd, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,606

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kondrath Real Estate Unlimited

    15509 Furman Rd, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3200 Okoboji Ave Unit 97, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Perrigo EXIT Realty Midwest

    3200 Okoboji Ave Unit 97, Milford, IA 51351
  • /39

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1705 Lakeshore Dr, Milford, IA 51351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,281,568

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kuehl Kuehl Realty

    1705 Lakeshore Dr, Milford, IA 51351
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2334 Quail Run, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reynolds EXIT Realty Midwest

    2334 Quail Run, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /19

    $3,780,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    333 U S 71 Unit 2A, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,290/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    333 U S 71 Unit 2A, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /47

    $560,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    841 29th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,022

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    841 29th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2610 Highway 9 71, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,033

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bergh-Kuker Keller Williams Okoboji

    2610 Highway 9 71, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1197 Clayton St, Lake Park, IA 51347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $456,162

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    1197 Clayton St, Lake Park, IA 51347
  • /2

    $78,992

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 31 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 23,959 Sq Ft
    • $143,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 31 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /15

    $288,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    306 Emerald Dr, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,851

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Strickland Hoien Realty

    306 Emerald Dr, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /17

    $2,605,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    333 U S 71 Unit 3G, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,108/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    333 U S 71 Unit 3G, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1850 23rd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,940

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hilpipre Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS

    1850 23rd St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /3

    $37,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 8 Clayton St, Lake Park, IA 51347

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $156,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 8 Clayton St, Lake Park, IA 51347
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17073 255th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,444

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jensen Jensen Real Estate

    17073 255th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /28

    $579,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10539 Mitchell Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,586

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Ingvall Ingvall Real Estate Team

    10539 Mitchell Dr, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /2

    $168,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1302 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,689

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sandy RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    1302 Fargo Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /36

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    25781 105th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,914

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    25781 105th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /43

    $479,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10295 237th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,633

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    10295 237th Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    268 Country Club Dr, Lake Park, IA 51347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,564

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    268 Country Club Dr, Lake Park, IA 51347
  • /22

    $762,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20540 232nd Ave, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,055

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    20540 232nd Ave, Milford, IA 51351
  • /43

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1012 K Ave, Milford, IA 51351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,419

    Last Listing Agent Jimy Mac Lenz Hinn Real Estate

    1012 K Ave, Milford, IA 51351
  • /31

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20796 170th St Unit C2, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,640

    Last Listing Agent Amber Oberman Integrity Real Estate

    20796 170th St Unit C2, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    609 19th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,216

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grinnen Copper Dog Realty, LLC

    609 19th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /58

    $536,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2763 160th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,380

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    2763 160th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21524 155th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,930

    Last Listing Agent Brad Sanderson EXIT Realty Midwest

    21524 155th St, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /3

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25989 Oak Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 20,272 Sq Ft
    • $204,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,853

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leiss Stauss Realty

    25989 Oak Ln, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /11

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    142 Forest Park Rd, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,640

142 Forest Park Rd, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /43

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    711 Sunshine Run, Arnolds Park, IA 51331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,597

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Harrington Okoboji Realty

    711 Sunshine Run, Arnolds Park, IA 51331
  • /3

    $618,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3734 Lincoln Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,890

3734 Lincoln Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home