10,294

Homes in ZIP Code 58601

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    622 7th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Solidly built split foyer home on a spacious lot in a desirable residential neighborhood! Offering 1,824 sq. ft., this property features 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, along with two separate living areas--providing plenty of space & flexibility. The dining area opens to a large deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and overlooking the generous backyard. The yard offers ample room for recreation or

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 380-3003

    622 7th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /40

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1167 14th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    *Celebrate the savings!*Reduced deposit: $300Month to Month units available!The Bakken Lodge offers maintenance-free living in a fantastic location! Fully furnished 2-bedroom 1.5 bath apartment homes; (unfurnished available) 24-hour on-call maintenance staff; conveniently located next to I-94, this multifamily building is close to shopping and dining options, Dickinson High School,

    Bakken Lodge, LLC

    (701) 502-6082

    1167 14th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /36

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    128 9th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,808

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Barkley Infinity Real Estate Group LLC

    128 9th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /50

      Est $360,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 5th St SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      184 5th St SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /36

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    620 4th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in a desirable Surrey Heights Condo! This 3 bed/2 bath property offers an open-concept layout with comfortable living spaces and thoughtful features throughout. Enjoy the ease of living with main floor laundry, & lie back and count the stars with outdoor access to a deck off the main floor and an additional private deck off the primary bedroom. The detached

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 638-0797

    620 4th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /40

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1350 Mike St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    New, beautifully designed complex on a quiet, tucked-away street - yet close to I-22, shops, and restaurants. Each unit features a washer & dryer, single garage with openers, walk-in closet, walkout patio or balcony, kitchen with lots of storage space, microwave, and dishwasher. Heat is paid and pets are allowed per our pet policy. Furnished units are also available. We accept all sources of

    Falcon & Mallard Heights

    (701) 502-6808

    1350 Mike St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    731 Baker Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,720

    Last Listing Agent Kristin York The Real Estate Company

    731 Baker Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /46

      Est $556,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      12020 Highway 10, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12020 Highway 10, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235 Days On Market

  • /56

    $475,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    2617 Post Dr, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Spacious GEM! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch-style home in North Dickinson has 2,892 sq. ft. of finished living space! A quality build of 2014, this home features a modern open floor plan, fabulous kitchen island with pantry, deck off the dining area, fenced yard, and plenty of natural light throughout both the main floor and basement. The finished basement offers a huge

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 773-5155

    2617 Post Dr, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /32

    Starting at $1,074 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1541-1763 Carroll St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    *Award-Winning Apartment Community* 2023 Best of the Western Edge - Dickinson Free PressOffering one, two and three bedroom apartment homes with garages, Custer Crossing has something for each individual’s needs. You’ll be eager to host friends and family in your spacious, open concept, fully equipped kitchen. Each apartment home boasts a full size washer and dryer, detached garage,

    Custer Crossing & Ravenwood Apartments

    (701) 502-4562

    1541-1763 Carroll St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /40

    $432,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    896 19th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,184

    Last Listing Agent Tim Seiler Infinity Real Estate Group LLC

    896 19th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /44

      Est $581,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      11496 39c St SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11496 39c St SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /46

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    1154 Sims St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    This one-owner, structurally strong ranch home, built in 1964, features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and flexible space for more rooms. Enjoy beautifully refinished oak flooring, quartz countertops, main floor laundry, and a fenced backyard. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances staying, plus garbage disposal. Patio off dining area. The heated, oversized garage includes built-in parking

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 660-1610

    1154 Sims St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3472 4th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Lincoln Meadows is a community located in Dickinson, ND. This community is comprised of one, two and three bedroom floor plans. Each apartment home features master bedroom walk-in closets, in-unit W/D, lots of storage space and an oversized garage (single or double) with openers. Newer complex sits on a quiet street adjacent to open space. Close shopping, restaurants and entrance to HWY 94! Come

    Lincoln Meadows

    (701) 502-6786

    3472 4th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /16

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    891 Dell Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,837

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Warm Home and Land Company

    891 Dell Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /68

      Est $534,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      11489 39c St SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11489 39c St SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /59

    $799,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    3251 104t Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Immaculate 5 Acre Property with Shop & All the Classy Comforts in a Exquisite one-of-a-kind Home! Discover this beautifully updated & well-maintained rural property offering @3,744 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space! Property is fully fenced & located just minutes NE of Dickinson. Four bedrooms (one non-conforming) & 3.5 baths, with a luxurious primary suite showcasing a tray ceiling,

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 670-2473

    3251 104t Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /49

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1425-1465 Roughrider Blvd, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Welcome to West Ridge Apartments. Our 155-unit complex include many amenities to fit your needs and lifestyle! We offer Studio - 3 Bedroom units, a clubhouse for relaxing or entertaining, a fitness center, and an outside playground. Various amenities throughout property include in-unit washer & dryer, kitchen pantries, vaulted ceilings on top floors, double sink in master bath, and most units

    West Ridge Apartments

    (701) 502-6190

    1425-1465 Roughrider Blvd, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1847 2nd St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,423

    Last Listing Agent JoDee Foss A Better Place, LLC

    1847 2nd St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /34

      Est $404,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      3727 114th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3727 114th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /50

    $436,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    816 17th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Beautifully maintained split-foyer home offering space, style, and comfort in a friendly neighborhood! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an inviting open-concept layout filled with amazing natural light. The modern kitchen includes a large island, perfect for cooking, gathering, & entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Step outside to a nice spacious deck

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 929-8518

    816 17th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    Starting at $1,161

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2004 Sierra Commons Rd, Dickinson, ND 58601

    At Sierra Ridge, we offer a modern, yet timeless space designed to make your life easier. Our one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes provide you with comfort and style, while providing a calm and peaceful place for you to rest and recharge. With well-appointed residences and comprehensive amenities, every moment at Sierra Ridge feels exactly like home should.

    Sierra Ridge

    (701) 502-4910

    2004 Sierra Commons Rd, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1667 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,390

    Last Listing Agent Ninetta Wandler RE/MAX Integrity Realty

    1667 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /18

      Est $699,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      3961 115th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3961 115th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /62

    $314,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    206 3rd Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this charming 1.5-story home offers comfort, character, and space inside and out! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and multiple living areas, this home provides flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The finished poured concrete basement adds additional functional space and peace of mind. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the incredible

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 800-0286

    206 3rd Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1156 Donna Ln, Dickinson, ND 58601

    We understand you are looking for a home location that has it all, well, look no further! Raven Ridge offers numerous amenities such as: detached garages, in-unit washer & dryer, online rent payment and spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floorplans.Raven Ridge is a beautiful property surrounded by all the spoils of Dickinson, North Dakota. We are conveniently located by beautiful parks,

    Raven Ridge Apartments

    (701) 502-6716

    1156 Donna Ln, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /50

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1934 5th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,002

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kuntz The Real Estate Company

    1934 5th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /37

      Est $494,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2570 21st St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2570 21st St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /44

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    120 9th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Beautifully maintained & updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath split foyer townhouse built in 2008 offers efficient, comfortable living! This move-in ready home features newer flooring and cabinetry, an open functional layout, gas forced air heat, central air cooling, and an attached single stall garage. This terrific property even has a dedicated laundry room and plenty of storage! Enjoy the beautifully

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 543-1042

    120 9th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /39

    Starting at $938 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4421-4461 12th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    The Prairie Winds Apartments are conveniently located off I-94 and in the heart of the growing West Ridge community. This complex consists of 72 units offering one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes. Amenities you'll love are in-unit laundry, individual balconies, single garages, secured entries, and are pet friendly. Whether you’re moving from across the state or across town, make Prairie

    Prairie Winds Apartments

    (701) 502-6696

    4421-4461 12th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /62

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    861 Mustang Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,812

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Wellenstein Continental Real Estate, Inc.

    861 Mustang Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /42

      Est $750,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      3359 109th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3359 109th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /32

    $429,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    2241 Arapaho Ct, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Built in 2014, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom (3 on the main level), 3 bathroom home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers desirable southern exposure that fills the home with natural light. Inside, you'll love the tall ceilings and spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The primary suite features a private en-suite bathroom, creating the perfect retreat at the

    Agent Photo

    Tammie Braun

    The Real Estate Company

    (701) 963-4861

    2241 Arapaho Ct, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2540 4th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Discover tranquility at West River Apartments in charming Dickinson, North Dakota. Nestled nearby scenic riverbanks, our community sets the stage for comfort and luxury. From the moment you step foot into your new home, you’ll be captivated by the cozy ambiance and modern comfort. Take a stroll through our meticulously manicured grounds, surrounded by lush greenery and vibrant flowers, or watch

    West River at Dickinson

    (701) 502-6734

    2540 4th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /27

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1118 Wahl St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,198

    Last Listing Agent John Wegleitner Continental Real Estate, Inc.

    1118 Wahl St, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /28

      Est $432,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      3170 111e Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3170 111e Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /3

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $273,585 per Acre

    532 E Broadway St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    COMMERCIAL CORNER 1+ ACRE LOT~ READY FOR YOUR NEW BUILD!! Looking for high visibility? Easy to Find! Located on two well traveled streets; Broadway & 6th Ave SE!! BONUS is a grand view to the south over Heart River! Here you can bring your business building to reality on just over an acre of flat land! City water, sewer and electricity to property. Curb and Gutter in place. Zoned Commercial!

    Agent Photo

    JoDee Foss

    A Better Place, LLC

    (701) 696-0771

    532 E Broadway St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /20

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1119 14th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    Jefferson Creek is located in Dickinson, ND. Our community is comprised of one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans. Each apartment home features master bedroom walk-in closets, in-unit W/D, and lots of storage along with oversized garages available to our residents. We are within the Dickinson Public School District and just a few blocks away from shopping, restaurants, and the entrance to HWY

    Jefferson Creek

    (701) 502-6796

    1119 14th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    312 Ruby St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,879

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kappel eXp Realty

    312 Ruby St, Dickinson, ND 58601
    • /42

      Est $407,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      3153 111e Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3153 111e Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home