16,658

Dickinson, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,279 Sq Ft
    • $53,210 per Acre

    2701 Avenue I, Dickinson, TX 77539

    This unique lot in Moore’s Addition, Dickinson, presents a rare opportunity for the right buyer. While the property poses some building challenges, it offers significant potential for those with vision and expertise. Conveniently located near FM 646, I-45, and Highway 3, it provides easy access to major thoroughfares, shopping, and amenities. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi De Palermo

    Red Diamond Realty

    (346) 466-8447

    2701 Avenue I, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /14

    $845 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 537 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3906 Video St Unit F, Dickinson, TX 77539

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offers a comfortable living space with a yard. Conveniently situated near local shops and main roads, it's a great option for anyone seeking a quiet and affordable home. Owner pays for water and gas.

    Joseph Khuat KA Realty

    3906 Video St Unit F, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /19

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    315 20th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Ramirez Vylla Home

    315 20th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /45

      Est $279,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      6656 Hawkins Hill Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6656 Hawkins Hill Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hull Fathom Realty

  • /28

    $355,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    4914 29th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Welcome to to you new home! Perched proudly on a spacious corner lot, this 2,779 sq ft home offers room to breathe inside and out. Situated on an expansive 9,000 sq ft lot, the property provides added privacy, extra yard space, and versatile outdoor potential. With its prominent positioning and generous footprint, this home blends comfort, functionality, and curb appeal—perfect for both everyday

    Germaine Blanche Baur CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    4914 29th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /23

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3102 Ash Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Welcome home! This is a beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom home with many updates and luxury finishes. Open concept, cozy fireplace, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and high ceilings. Also has an extra room that can be used as another bedroom, office, or playroom. Entertain family and friends on the beautiful backyard patio. It is conveniently located in a corner lot, with

    Damaris Gonzalez Griffin Realty & Associates

    3102 Ash Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /45

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3727 Rau Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,409

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DeBolt Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    3727 Rau Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /34

      Est $284,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      6604 Hawkins Hill Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6604 Hawkins Hill Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karl McGarvey eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    6715 Strawberry Brook Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Don't miss this chance to secure a spacious, value-priced property in the highly desirable Bay Colony Pointe West subdivision. This home presents a blank canvas opportunity for an investor, contractor, or ambitious homeowner with a vision. Featuring impressive vaulted ceilings and a flowing floorplan that already includes the sought after privacy of an upstairs game/entertainment area overlooking

    Pedro Iznaga Redfin Corporation

    6715 Strawberry Brook Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /8

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2716 Hill Ave Unit A, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath home available in a highly accessible are of Dickinson. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Ready for immediate move-in.

    Gilbert G. Ayala United Real Estate

    2716 Hill Ave Unit A, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /36

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    235 River Basin Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,905

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Petterson UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    235 River Basin Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /16

      Est $335,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 18th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      122 18th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pedde All City Real Estate

  • /32

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    2010 Hyde Acres St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Fresh, bright & built for easy League City living! This 2024 single-story home sits in a newer community & delivers an open, airy layout w/ vinyl plank flooring through main living areas, all new ceiling fans, great natural light & seamless flow. A welcoming foyer leads into the spacious living room, while the large kitchen anchors the home w/ a center island, SS appliances, abundant cabinetry,

    Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

    2010 Hyde Acres St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1402 Avenue K, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Wake up to bay views and coastal breezes in this charming San Leon rental! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a light and airy open layout, stylish kitchen with plenty of storage, and a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside and enjoy a large backyard with room to spread out, plus a workshop for hobbies, storage, or weekend projects.Unwind on the balcony with

    Michelle Hall Real Broker, LLC

    1402 Avenue K, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /36

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3120 Braepark Ct, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,917

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Boland Texas Home Shop Realty

    3120 Braepark Ct, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /30

      Est $638,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      11113 Wincrest, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11113 Wincrest, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Hometown Properties

  • /47

    $524,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    1315 23rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Waterfront living at its finest! This canal-front home offers direct water access with a private boat lift, boathouse, and beautiful bay views. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home is designed for comfort and entertaining. The downstairs game room provides the perfect space for gatherings, hobbies, or relaxing after a day on the water. Recent updates include a new roof and

    Deanna Greer KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    1315 23rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /23

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4514 36th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Beautiful one-story home available for lease featuring a fully fenced yard and two spacious covered patios, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a modern feel. The main home includes three comfortable bedrooms and a bathroom with a walk-in shower. A private guest suite offers a bonus 4th bedroom, full bathroom, and

    Shyanne May UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    4514 36th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /35

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3115 Colony Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,534

    Last Listing Agent Maria Polo Victory Properties, Inc.

    3115 Colony Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /36

      Est $417,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Pecan Grove, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      413 Pecan Grove, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Fontenot Call It Closed Int'l Realty

  • /48

    $335,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    6533 Gray Birch Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Welcome to this stunning property in Bay Colony! This beautiful home features a three-car garage, four bedrooms, and two and a half bathrooms, with no back neighbors for added privacy. The formal dining room and spacious living room provide the perfect setting for family gatherings. The backyard offers ample space for a potential swimming pool, while the garage could easily be converted into a

    Jose Avila CCD Ventures

    6533 Gray Birch Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4114 Victoria Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious 10,000 sq ft corner lot with no restrictions. Conveniently located close to the highway, offering easy access for commuting or business use. Large open yard provides excellent flexibility with plenty of space for vehicles, trailers, or equipment. 18-wheeler access is possible. Ideal for contractors, small business owners, or tenants needing

    Benjamin Kang Benjamin Kang, Broker

    4114 Victoria Ave, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5321 Tanglebriar Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,193

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Hoff LPT Realty, LLC

    5321 Tanglebriar Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /8

      Est $138,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 17th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • Built 1964
      137 17th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Telma Garcia Prime Realty Group

  • /28

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1048 16th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Escape to your own waterfront retreat perfectly suited for fishing, boating, and weekend living. The two-bedroom, one-bath home features an open floor plan flowing out to a sprawling balcony with sweeping bay views, the kind of spot where morning coffee, fishing, and sunset happy hours become part of the routine.The 13,400 sq. ft. lot is purpose-built for the outdoor enthusiast. Pier puts you

    Mandie McMillan RE/MAX Coastal

    1048 16th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /25

    $1,547 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    901 Farm To Market 517 Rd W Unit 422, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Special Concession : $750 off of move in cost on select units Welcome Home to Bahia Cove Apartments At last...a wonderful apartment home designed with you in mind! Bahia Cove is a haven where you can unwind and enjoy all the amenities the community has to offer. In addition to a media room, billiard room, computer lab, sparkling pool, fitness center, and playground, Bahia Cove offers fun and

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    901 Farm To Market 517 Rd W Unit 422, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /34

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    12606 Ponderosa Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,195

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Keller Allegiance Realty Associates, LLC

    12606 Ponderosa Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /18

      Est $373,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 3rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      629 3rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Carreon Vaughn Realty & Co

  • /34

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    3012 Cambridge Meadows Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with no back neighbors, this clean, move-in ready home offers a thoughtful layout and beautifully updated spaces throughout. A bright, spacious main living area, large upstairs game room, AND dedicated home office provide room for everyday living, work, and play. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space,

    Teri Brockway TB Dwellings

    3012 Cambridge Meadows Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8019 Farm To Market 517 Rd W, Dickinson, TX 77539

    High visibility location on 517. Corner Unit. Three office with a bathroom. Warehouse with 10' overhead door. Loft space. Plenty of parking. More exterior space available if desired. Equal amount amount of office and storage space. Off street parking. West Dickinson. Lots of cars passing by. Great location for business expansion.

    Clay Conrad Latitude 29 Group

    8019 Farm To Market 517 Rd W, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3339 E Bayou Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,804

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Cooley eXp Realty LLC

    3339 E Bayou Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 6th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      415 6th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bragg Bayou Realtors, Inc.

  • /32

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    905 28th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Welcome to your country retreat! This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath, one-story home sits on 2 unrestricted acres, offering plenty of room for your hobbies and outdoor activities. The home includes a spacious workshop, perfect for projects, storage, or even a small business setup. With space for horses and other possibilities, this property is ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle. Plus, the adjacent

    Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    905 28th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /40

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    203 6th St Unit D, Dickinson, TX 77539

    READY FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN- FULLY FURNISHED unit with beautiful finishes that include granite countertops in kitchen and bathroom, stainless steel appliances & refrigerator, High efficiency front load washer and dryer, leather sofa that makes into a bed for a guest, flat-screen TV in living room & bedroom, nicely appointed bedroom with queen size bed, dresser and bed linens. Two parking spaces

    Jenifer Somich RE/MAX Space Center

    203 6th St Unit D, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4033 Basswood Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,313

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Boland Texas Home Shop Realty

    4033 Basswood Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /11

      Est $411,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      12250 Fm 3436 Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • Built 1971
      12250 Fm 3436 Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chatelain Sunrise Realty

  • /37

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    3015 Inwood Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Beautifully maintained home in a quiet, desirable neighborhood with no HOA. Conveniently located near UTMB, Galveston, NASA, Baybrook Mall, and the Tanger Outlets, this spacious property sits on a generous lot and offers exceptional comfort and convenience for daily living. Inside are four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a formal dining, living, family rooms, and a well-designed kitchen. The home

    Truyen Le ABSOLUTE Realty Group Inc.

    3015 Inwood Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2918 46th St Unit 3, Dickinson, TX 77539

    See "Other Mand Fee," fixed monthly, which includes Utilities: Electricity, and Water/Sewer/Trash. Welcome to your new home in beautiful Dickinson, Texas, a charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom, in a gated triplex. This inviting entire floor upstairs unit offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy recent kitchen appliances, and take advantage of a shared on-site laundry area. The

    Matthew Fitzgerald Billy Burt & Associates

    2918 46th St Unit 3, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /27

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5401 Bayou Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,960

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    5401 Bayou Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /26

      Est $271,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      5802 Winding Brook Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5802 Winding Brook Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Franklin eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home