2,417

Homes in ZIP Code 18519

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    645-647 Laurel St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Turn-key 3-unit investment opportunity headed your way. Discover a rock-solid addition to your portfolio in a desirable Dickson City neighborhood. This well-maintained multi-family property has stable tenants, is fully occupied with active leases and professionally managed. The Property Layout:Units 1 & 2: A spacious side-by-side duplex. Both are 2-bedroom units, with one featuring additional

    Agent Photo

    Jolen Brennan

    Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    (272) 204-8193

    645-647 Laurel St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /31

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 Woodmere Ave, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Very well-cared for split-level home in the desirable Miles Plot section, with lots to offer. Attached garage, two bathrooms, den with new LV flooring, three bedrooms with hardwood flooring. Newer windows and blinds installed throughout. Newer kitchen appliances included as well as a washer and dryer for tenant use. In-ground heated pool and covered patio in rear fenced-in yard. Tenant pays gas

    Agent Photo

    Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle

    Dwell Real Estate

    (272) 777-0863

    708 Woodmere Ave, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /38

    $174,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    730 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,029

    Last Listing Agent Heather Janosky Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    730 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Breaker St, Dickson City, PA 18519

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1160 Breaker St, Dickson City, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,510
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

  • /54

    $284,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    602 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Charming 4-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home located in a wonderful neighborhood, offering character, warmth, and spacious living throughout. A newly built enclosed and heated front porch, that can be used for anything you want, welcomes you into the home's spacious and inviting interior.The second floor features convenient laundry access along with a beautifully updated full bathroom complete with a

    Amy Kiesinger Bohenek REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    602 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    801 Lincoln St Unit 2R, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Property Id: 2179903Newly Remodeled Apartment! Centrally Located! Perfect for a couple or professional looking for a neighborhood in Dickson City! Close to shopping, grocery store, park, hospitals and schools. 1Bdm, Living Room, Kitchen, Bath*2nd Floor Apartment*Beautiful 2nd Floor Porch/View*1200 sq. ft. *Newly Remodeled*Appliances (Stove,

    (272) 207-3143

    801 Lincoln St Unit 2R, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /48

    $323,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1136 Frieda St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,754

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Gerrity Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1136 Frieda St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /54

      Est $288,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Bowman St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      234 Bowman St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

  • /29

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    617 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Don't miss this beautiful 3 bedroom home with a stunning kitchen that will instantly impress! Designed for both style and function, a real showstopper. Step outside to a large yard perfect for entertaining plus a 2 car detached garage for added convenience. Warm and welcoming throughout, this is a place you will want to call home

    Lynn Marino REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    617 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /8

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1017 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Property Id: 1896440Second-floor renovated one-bedroom apartment with kitchen, living room, and full bathroom featuring shower/claw tub. Beautiful unfenced backyard with large trees for shade. Electric is only utility and pets are allowed up to 40lbs combined with non-refundable deposit and additional monthly charge. Rentspree online application required for consideration.

    (570) 483-9293

    1017 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /44

    $286,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1302 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,427

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1302 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /74

      Est $277,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      407 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Montana REALTY NETWORK GROUP

  • /47

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1452 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

    1990 3 BRM, 2.25 BA ranch just over the Blakely Border as you enter Dickson City.This terrific gas heated home offers an oversized 2 car garage,, en -suite primary bath, and abundant off street parking as well. Fantastic second story Trex-style 12-24deck with vinyl rails and sweeping views as well as a large concrete patio and a very new large shed. Basement is a walkout just begging to be

    Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    1452 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    509 Hallstead St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Step into comfort and charm with this beautifully maintained, conveniently located home featuring a spacious living room with stunning hardwood floors and a large kitchen perfect for gatherings and everyday living. This inviting home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room—ideal as a 4th bedroom, home office, or creative space—giving you room to fit your lifestyle. You’ll

    Stacie Confair-Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    509 Hallstead St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    900 Albert St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Vosefski Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    900 Albert St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

  • /55

    $319,995

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    637 Carmalt St Unit 639, Scranton, PA 18519

    Big house, huge garage--that's the headline here. This is a fully redone 4 bed, 2.5 bath home that was taken down to the studs and brought back with modern finishes, but the real standout is the massive detached garage. Whether you've got multiple vehicles, need a workshop, or just want serious storage space, this setup is hard to find.Inside, the first floor is wide open with a clean flow

    Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    637 Carmalt St Unit 639, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /29

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    731 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Updated 1 bedroom 1 bath on Main Street in Dickson City. Plenty of tenant parking in the back of the building. Apartment faces Main Street, great location only a few minutes from the Lehigh Valley hospital and HWY 81. Heat is hot water baseboard. Tenant pays gas, water, electric, and sewage. Trash is included. No smoking.No pets.No exceptions.Contact Josiah with

    731 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /33

    $261,800

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    516 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,857

    Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Revolve Real Estate

    516 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /14

      Est $181,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 Albert St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • Studio
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      847 Albert St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Patchoski Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

  • /26

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    523 Pancoast St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Adorable Mid Valley Two Story..Very Well kept..Very well updated...Three bedroom ,Two Bath ,Central air...Huge corner Double lot...Second full bath is in the lower level...Third Bedroom is a pass thru...Basement has an updated area that was used as a Den and Exercise area..

    Dana DeLeo REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    523 Pancoast St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    814 Price St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Spacious 3-bedroom duplex located in the desirable Mid Valley School District on a quiet, welcoming street. This well-maintained home features a clean kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. Separate laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy a large shared yard, off-street parking in the rear, plus ample street parking for guests. Comfortable living

    Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    814 Price St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    430 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,317

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    430 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /26

      Est $195,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Lincoln St Unit 1002, Scranton, PA 18519

      • Studio
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1000 Lincoln St Unit 1002, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JASMINE AHUJA Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

  • /30

    $249,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    730 Sunset Dr, Scranton, PA 18519

    Ranch Home in a Quiet Neighborhood! This well maintained home is set in a quiet neighborhood, with mature trees on the property, yet easily walkable to restaurants and grocery stores in town. All three bedrooms are on the main floor, with an en suite bathroom off the primary bedroom. Basement has a bar for entertaining, as well as half bath, work room and cedar closets for storage. While the

    James May The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    730 Sunset Dr, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /6

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1301 Main St Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18519

    This first-floor, one-bedroom apartment offers spacious rooms with plenty of natural light, making it an inviting place to call home. Tenant pays: gas and electric, While there is no backyard, the apartment's location provides easy access to local amenities, dining, and shopping. Don't miss out on this hassle-free living opportunity! $45 application fee, per person (non-refundable) with credit

    Michael Ball LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    1301 Main St Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /49

    $247,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    920 Lincoln St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,332

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Granza C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    920 Lincoln St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /25

      Est $165,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Lincoln St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • Studio
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1031 Lincoln St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Rillstone, SFR Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $94,118 per Acre

    6 Rachel Rd, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Beautiful private development minutes from Scranton & Clarks Summit. Close to shopping, interstates & turnpike. Natural Gas, Electric, Public Sewer and Water. Underground utilities.

    RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    6 Rachel Rd, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /8

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1017 Main St Unit 2, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Second floor renovated one bedroom apartment with kitchen, living room, and full bathroom featuring shower/claw tub. Beautiful unfenced backyard with large trees for shade. Electric is only utility and pets are allowed up to 40lbs combined with non refundable deposit and additional monthly charge

    Gladys DeSavino Levy Realty Group

    1017 Main St Unit 2, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /43

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    915 Throop St Unit L 12, Dickson City, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,644

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Marino REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    915 Throop St Unit L 12, Dickson City, PA 18519
    • /60

      Est $297,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Carmalt St Unit L13, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1051 Carmalt St Unit L13, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Connor DDP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $174,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    1061 Carmalt St, Scranton, PA 18519

    NEWLY RENOVATED, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CONVENIENT LOCATION!Welcome home to 1061 Carmalt Street!Check out this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Dickson City! This home is newly renovated and move-in ready! Step inside to find a fresh, clean aesthetic, creating a comfortable and modern environment. The kitchen layout maximizes space and efficiency, and offers stainless steel appliances.

    William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1061 Carmalt St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    532 Boulevard Ave Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18519

    Beautiful single family home for rent. Some many great upgrades: new kitchen cabinets, sparkling granite countertops, tiled flooring in the kitchen and bathroom, hardwood flooring. Plus, comes furnished with a refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, and washer and dryer. Off street parking for 2 cars. No pets and no smoking.

    Jahan Tabatabaie Family Investments Realty

    532 Boulevard Ave Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    659 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,873

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Koruszko ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    659 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /22

      Est $192,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Jackson St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • Studio
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      713 Jackson St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /7

    $249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    208 Lincoln St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Well maintained side by side duplex in Dickson City. Units are mirrored with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath each. Useable basement with walkout to the back yard and additional off-street parking. Set on a one way street with minimal through traffic. Easy access to I-81, Dickson City shopping, and Scranton.

    Rhett Butler Next Door Real Estate LLC

    208 Lincoln St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    655-657 Boulevard Ave Unit 2, Dickson City, PA 18519

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 1-bath half double offering 1,170 square feet of comfortable living space in a sought-after neighborhood. Featuring generously sized bedrooms, a spacious living room perfect for entertaining, and a large kitchen with ample room for cooking and gathering, this home blends functionality with comfort. The thoughtfully designed layout provides an open,

    Florence Avvisato Wyoming Valley Real Estate

    655-657 Boulevard Ave Unit 2, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    223 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Trivett Hinerfeld Commercial Real Estate

    223 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519
    • /6

      Est $210,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Throop St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      855 Throop St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McMonigle-Jakubczyk LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home