5,613

Homes in ZIP Code 29536

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    213 N 9th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    Investment Opportunity: Prime Dillon Land Discover a prime piece of real estate in the heart of Dillon! This .09-acre lot at 213 N 9th Ave offers endless possibilities for your investment dreams. Imagine building your dream home, a cozy cabin, or even a lucrative rental property on this versatile land. The possibilities are limitless! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to secure your

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 632-5844

    213 N 9th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /20

    Starting at $575 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1602 Mcneil St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Welcome to Sunflower Place Apartments (also known as Sunflower Residences), a quiet residential community located at 1602 McNeil St. Offering straightforward, comfortable living in the heart of Dillon, our community is ideal for residents looking for a well-maintained home with easy access to local schools, shopping, and regional travel.Living at Sunflower PlaceOur community consists

    Sunflower Residences

    (854) 209-4472

    1602 Mcneil St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /21

    $172,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    314 E Country Club Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Smith Dillon Realty Inc

    314 E Country Club Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /31

      Est $216,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 E Jefferson St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1207 E Jefferson St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jameson Scott Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /23

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    538 W Fairfield Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    Escape the hustle and bustle and discover your private retreat at 538 W Fairfield Rd, Dillon, SC. Perfectly situated on a sprawling 2.87-acre lot just outside the city limits, this fully renovated home offers the best of both worlds-peaceful country living with the convenience of shopping, dining, and quick access to I-95. Plus, you'll enjoy the bonus of lower county taxes with the benefit of

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 917-6797

    538 W Fairfield Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /13

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    806 Enterprise Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    Interstate Apartments: Convenience Meets Comfort in DillonIdeally situated at 806 Enterprise Rd, Interstate Apartments offers the most convenient commute in Dillon. Whether you are working at the nearby Inland Port, local distribution centers, or commuting along the I-95 corridor, our community puts you exactly where you need to be.Why Choose Interstate Apartments?Unbeatable

    Interstate Residences

    (854) 209-4885

    806 Enterprise Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /47

    $387,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1007 E Main St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 692 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,517

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Reynolds C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1007 E Main St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /75

      Est $329,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 E Jackson St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1308 E Jackson St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $30,405 per Acre

    LOT 2 Black Branch Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    Located on Black Branch Road in Dillon, SC, these half-acre lots offer a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home. Perfect for manufactured homes, the lots provide a peaceful, rural setting while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and major highways. With ample space for customization, these properties offer the ideal canvas for comfortable country living. Contact us today for

    Agent Photo

    Martin Johnson

    Diamond Shores Realty

    (854) 504-5425

    LOT 2 Black Branch Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    310 Hovie Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    This home is located in the 301 Estates mobile home community in Dillon County, just a short drive from town and within the Dillon School District Four.Monthly rent is $975, plus $21 for trash and $25 for lawn care, totaling $1,021 per month. Sewer is billed separately based on monthly usage.Utilities are not included. Electricity (through Duke Energy) and water (through Trico Water) must be

    Kayla Rivers Broadview Communities 301 Estates, LLC

    310 Hovie Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /16

    $15,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    112 N Carolina Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,462

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hyatt Hyatt Realty

    112 N Carolina Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Sandy Hill Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      TBD Sandy Hill Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burleson Southern Palmetto Land Company

  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    1013 E Dargan St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Build Your Dream Home on This Prime Corner Lot in Dillon! This .15-acre lot at 1013 E Dargan Street offers endless possibilities for creating your perfect living space. Located in the heart of Dillon, SC, this property is just waiting for your vision to come to life. Imagine waking up every morning to the fresh air and beautiful scenery that this corner lot has to offer. With ample space to build

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    Tms Property Management & Realty, Llc

    (843) 547-9017

    1013 E Dargan St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    314 Mark Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    Home is located at 301 Estates in Dillon, SC. It is for sale for $15,000 or for rent to own (as is). Central heat and air is not currently working in the home but there is a window unit in the home. Lights and water are not included, must go into the resident's name. Sewer is added on monthly, it is a per consumption charge (based on your usage only). Home payments are set at $225 monthly for 5

    314 Mark Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $11,500 Sold Jun 01, 2025

    TBD Smutherman Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $17,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD Smutherman Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Judson Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      tbd Judson Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    1013 E Dargan St, Dillon, SC 29536

Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 966-9301

    1013 E Dargan St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1012 Coker St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,446

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

    1012 Coker St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /29

      Est $138,237 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Pearlie Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      818 Pearlie Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

  • /2

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 109.63 Acres
    • $4,552 per Acre

    0 W Fairfield Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    Great location for this versatile tract containing 109.63 +/-acres in Dillon County. South Carolina, conveniently located off of Interstate 95 near Harbor Freight. with easy access to major routes to Florence, Lumberton, NC, and beyond. This property could be utilized for commercial/industrial uses, residential development, or recreational/hunting land. It has road frontage on W. Fairfield Road,

    Agent Photo

    William 'Bill' Moody

    The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    (843) 896-6304

    0 W Fairfield Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /11

    $20,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    306 Cypress St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    306 Cypress St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /11

      Est $270,276 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Johnson Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      335 Johnson Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $30,405 per Acre

    Lot 1 Black Branch Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

Agent Photo

    Martin Johnson

    Diamond Shores Realty

    (854) 458-6344

    Lot 1 Black Branch Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /15

    $136,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    917 W Calhoun St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,638

917 W Calhoun St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /24

      Est $122,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Pee Dee Church Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1070 Pee Dee Church Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    TBD Mark Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    Presale Opportunity: Brand-New 4-Bed/2-Bath Manufactured Home on 0.5 Acres – Mark Road, Dillon, SC! Unlock spacious, affordable family living in the serene countryside of Dillon County with this impressive presale manufactured home, expertly placed on a generous 0.5-acre lot (portion of Tax Map PIN# 081-00-00-034) along quiet Mark Road. Located just minutes from Dillon's conveniences, this

    Agent Photo

    Martin Johnson

    Diamond Shores Realty

    (854) 666-2856

    TBD Mark Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /38

    $105,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2252 Jake Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,077

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    2252 Jake Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Squires Pointe Ln, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1007 Squires Pointe Ln, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Pittman Carolina Pines Realty Office B

  • /47

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    1411 E St, Dillon, SC 29536

    RECENT PRICE REDUCTION! Your downpayment can also be as low as 0, allowing your to keep more money in your pocket! This USDA/Rural loan-location approved 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a spacious and updated living room, wonderful for welcoming your guests. This home also features a formal dining room with access from the living room as well as the kitchen. The kitchen features a center island for

    Tamiko Robinson Home Advantage Realty

    1411 E St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /13

    $61,800 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    111 N Carolina Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,012

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hyatt Hyatt Realty

    111 N Carolina Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Country Club Rd, Hamer, SC 29547

      TBD E Country Club Rd, Hamer, SC 29547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Townsend Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

  • /16

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 205 Acres
    • $3,410 per Acre

    Near Exit 193 On I-95, Dillon, SC 29536

    Riverfront hunting and fishing retreat on the Little Pee Dee River, with more than a mile of frontage. This land is in consideration for "Scenic River Designation" (see attached documents below). Merchantable timber consists of the 50 +/- acres of mature pine/hardwood in the merchantable mixed timber spine of the property. A significant portion of the land has merchantable Cypress and Oak

    William Herron-Marshall National Land Realty

    Near Exit 193 On I-95, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /40

    $95,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2710 Gaddys Mill Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,829

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Whited Fathom Realty SC LLC

    2710 Gaddys Mill Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Edgewood Blvd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      725 Edgewood Blvd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Smith Dillon Realty Inc

  • /13

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $24,123 per Acre

    Tbd Judson Rd Unit LotWP0106, Dillon, SC 29536

    This unrestricted property offers a rare opportunity for buyers seeking flexibility, accessibility, and long-term value. With no HOA or building restrictions, the land is well-suited for a variety of uses, including site-built or manufactured homes. Electricity and Trico water are available at the property for convenient hookup, and the seller will provide a perc test, helping streamline the

    Jay Garner Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Judson Rd Unit LotWP0106, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /59

    $245,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    706 W Dargan St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,526

    Last Listing Agent Lanette 'Lennie' Battle Blue Print Real Estate Llc

    706 W Dargan St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /22

      Est $95,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Blackwell Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1514 Blackwell Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /14

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $24,336 per Acre

    Tbd Judson Rd Unit LotWP0105, Dillon, SC 29536

Jay Garner Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Judson Rd Unit LotWP0105, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1222 Wix Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,140

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Porter PD Real Estate, LLC

    1222 Wix Rd, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /23

      Est $162,808 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Motely Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1741 Motely Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home