5,613

Homes in ZIP Code 29536

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $236,089 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Julia Ln, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      613 Julia Ln, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    0 Birch Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

    Nice lot for a stick built home, not far from Food Lion.

    Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    0 Birch Ct, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /41

    $159,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1108 N 6th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,903

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1108 N 6th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /7

      Est $271,768 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Highway 301 N, Dillon, SC 29536

      1013 Highway 301 N, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 1,508 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $3,990,000

    • Land
    • 179.52 Acres
    • $22,226 per Acre

    TBD S Carolina 9, Dillon, SC 29536

    Excellent Industrial tract with over 3,000 feet on CSX Railroad, 1,300 feet of highway frontage, City of Dillon Sewer line, and Trico water on site! Two miles to Exit 193 on I-95 and six miles from the Inland Port Dillon.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD S Carolina 9, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    411 S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,146

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    411 S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /32

      Est $373,761 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Hillside Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1108 Hillside Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 423 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /36

    $1 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres

    901 9th Ave S, Dillon, SC 29536

    4.75± acres located within the city limits of Dillon, formerly known as Maple Junior High School. The property includes the remaining shells of three former school buildings, which are still standing and intact but not in usable condition. The tract is fenced and features approximately 840± feet of frontage. A portion of the original parcel is now ‘City of Dillon Maple Park,’ and the buyer will

    Randy Ligon The Ligon Company

    901 9th Ave S, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /3

    $246,400 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1526 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1526 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /62

      Est $146,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Kentyre Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2309 Kentyre Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $52,326 per Acre

    2630 Highway 301 S, Dillon, SC 29536

    600 feet on frontage on Highway 301/501 with 4.3 acres perfect for development of commercial property. Only 3 miles from the Dillon Inland Port.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    2630 Highway 301 S, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /16

    $169,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1612 Forest Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,355

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

    1612 Forest Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /18

      Est $311,627 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Roberts Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      537 Roberts Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,001
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,500 per Acre

    TBD W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536

    House lot (no mobile homes) with no trees, just outside of Dillon City Limits on West Main street. Will need septic tank, Trico water is available, will need survey for septic tank permit.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /11

    $138,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2359 Highway 9 W, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,069

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davison Dalton Wade, Inc.

    2359 Highway 9 W, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /69

      Est $271,497 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Johnson Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      338 Johnson Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /36

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 124.72 Acres
    • $4,803 per Acre

    1824 Germantown Place, Dillon, SC 29536

    Are you prepared to experience rural living on 124.72 acres with a wooded privacy backyard, featuring two ponds, and also has plenty of river front access. This property can be subdivided to be sold into lots, or multi-homes for a family compound, and/or a hunter/fisherman's oasis. The opportunities are endless for this listing. Notably, there is no homeowner's association and no restrictions on

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1824 Germantown Place, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /11

    $229,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1225 W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,475

    Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Smith Dillon Realty Inc

    1225 W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /31

      Est $137,355 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Gator Lake Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      303 Gator Lake Ct, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

  • /2

    $13,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    TBD S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    Slightly wooded vacant lot located within the city limits of Dillon. Manufactured homes are not permitted. Public water and sewer are available.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD S 4th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /9

    $52,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD, Hamer, SC 29547

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Burleson Southern Palmetto Land Company

    TBD, Hamer, SC 29547
    • /47

      Est $142,726 Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Country Club Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      520 E Country Club Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $10,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $10,526 per Acre

    0 Goings Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    Mobile home lot on Goings drive in Riverdale right behind Rev. Goings church on Pee Dee Church Road.

    John McLaurin Dillon Realty Inc

    0 Goings Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    604 N 5th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,379

    Last Listing Agent Tywanda Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    604 N 5th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /8

      Est $103,174 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Carver Hall Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2507 Carver Hall Rd, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephens Dillon Realty Inc

  • /9

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    TBD 6 Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional 0.41 acre parcel of commercial land, strategically located in a high-visibility area with excellent accessibility. Zoned Commercial/Industrial, this property offers endless possibilities for development. Key Features: Size: 0.40 acres / 17,434 sq ft Zoning: Commercial Access: Located near I95 Situated in a rapidly growing area surrounded by established

    Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    TBD 6 Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1302 Helena Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

1302 Helena Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /48

      Est $289,221 Not Listed For Sale

      2630 McLaurin Lake Cir, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2630 McLaurin Lake Cir, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /2

    $59,895

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    tbd W Countryside Rd, Floydale, SC 29536

    6.05 acres of land joining the inland port, would make a great property for Inland Port or its subsidiaries.

    Linda Hyatt Hyatt Realty

    tbd W Countryside Rd, Floydale, SC 29536
  • /42

    $124,200 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    900 Patriot St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $15,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12,419,900% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ligon The Ligon Company

    900 Patriot St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E Jackson St, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      506 E Jackson St, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Austin Welcome Home Realty

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $146,341 per Acre

    TBD 7 Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional 0.41 acre parcel of commercial land, strategically located in a high-visibility area with excellent accessibility. Zoned Commercial/Industrial, this property offers endless possibilities for development. Key Features: Size: 0.41 acres / 17,924sq ft Zoning: Commercial Frontage: 92.88 ft of road frontage on Commerce Drive Access: Located near I95 Situated in

    Emily Fisher Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    TBD 7 Commerce Dr, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /3

    $244,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    1548 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1548 S Carolina 57, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      908 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /3

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $34,314 per Acre

    TBD Cypress St, Dillon, SC 29536

    Great residential lot (mobile homes are not allowed) in the city limits! Public water and sewer are already here for you! & the land is cleared and ready for someone to build a home of their own!

    Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    TBD Cypress St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /14

    $74,950 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    406 Stewart St, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,290

    Last Listing Agent Mack Bryant Transcendent Real Estate Group

    406 Stewart St, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      910 N 8th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

  • /7

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1252 W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536

    This home has 2 bedrooms 1 bath with a large living room and bedrooms. The roof, Heat/Air system and fencing is less than 5 years old.

    Darrell Porter PD Real Estate, LLC

    1252 W Main St, Dillon, SC 29536
  • /63

    $185,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    300 N 10th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,282

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    300 N 10th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Emanuelville Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      205 Emanuelville Loop, Dillon, SC 29536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wethington Dillon Realty Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home