75

Recently Sold Homes in 48821

Section Image
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8585 Jacaranda Dr, Windsor Charter Township, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,676

    Last Listing Agent Shelbie Smith Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group-Lansing

    8585 Jacaranda Dr, Windsor Charter Township, MI 48821
  • /21

    $192,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11088 Bishop Hwy, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,360

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Davison Century 21 Affiliated

    11088 Bishop Hwy, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /64

    $328,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5372 Mirage Cir Unit 30, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,868

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Minnard Property Finders Realty

    5372 Mirage Cir Unit 30, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /51

    $443,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11267 Jarvis Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,603

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dickinson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    11267 Jarvis Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8961 Jacaranda Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,829

    Last Listing Agent Laura Olson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    8961 Jacaranda Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    118 E Washington St, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,321

    Last Listing Agent Mykayla Fenska Home Towne Real Estate

    118 E Washington St, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6560 Lansdown Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,803

    Last Listing Agent John Shaw Tri County Real Estate

    6560 Lansdown Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /72

    $669,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4655 Dimond Way, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,696

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    4655 Dimond Way, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /39

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10048 Roblyn Cir, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,775

    Last Listing Agent Genia Beckman Century 21 Affiliated

    10048 Roblyn Cir, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /15

    $70,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 E Vermontville Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura DeLong DeLong and Co.

    0 E Vermontville Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11858 Holt Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,248

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie DeLong Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    11858 Holt Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /12

    $107,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Dimondale Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $11,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lundberg Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    0 Dimondale Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /53

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8868 Justonian Way, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,679

    Last Listing Agent John Shaw Tri County Real Estate

    8868 Justonian Way, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /48

    $417,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    727 Tanbark Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,616

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Thatcher Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    727 Tanbark Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8826 Mattrada Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,150

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bramson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    8826 Mattrada Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /23

    $227,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    135 Hamilton St, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,394

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cristea EXIT Realty Home Partners

    135 Hamilton St, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /74

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5323 Mirage Cir Unit 22, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,867

    Last Listing Agent John Shaw Tri County Real Estate

    5323 Mirage Cir Unit 22, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    139 W Jefferson St, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,886

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jenkins Gateway to Homes

    139 W Jefferson St, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /53

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6290 Quail Ridge Ln Unit 13, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,194

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reck Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    6290 Quail Ridge Ln Unit 13, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    816 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,664

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sandin Bellabay Realty, LLC

    816 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /115

    $431,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    746 Tanbark Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,832

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    746 Tanbark Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /27

    $286,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6093 Anchor Cove, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,144

    Last Listing Agent Marci Murphy Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    6093 Anchor Cove, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /73

    $399,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10088 Lafayette Ln, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,902

    Last Listing Agent Shron Nathan Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    10088 Lafayette Ln, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6415 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,392

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6415 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    345 Walnut St, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,709

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gallegos RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    345 Walnut St, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /43

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    465 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,042

    Last Listing Agent Raeanne Mardigian RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    465 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /42

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    10053 Deblind Cir, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,337

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Carpenter HOMEDATION Realty

    10053 Deblind Cir, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /24

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    425 Crestwood Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher KELLER WILLIAMS LANSING

    425 Crestwood Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /36

    $284,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    525 Grovenburg Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,265

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Powers Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    525 Grovenburg Rd, Mason, MI 48854
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    434 Kimberly Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher KELLER WILLIAMS LANSING

    434 Kimberly Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /52

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6411 Pleasant River Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,242

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kennedy Real Estate One Inc

    6411 Pleasant River Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /27

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9855 E Vermontville Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,105

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    9855 E Vermontville Hwy, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /48

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6620 Aberdeen Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,990

6620 Aberdeen Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6364 Mccue Rd, Holt, MI 48842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,509

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kruizenga Vision Real Estate

    6364 Mccue Rd, Holt, MI 48842
  • 9322 Rossman Hwy, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9322 Rossman Hwy, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,887

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    9322 Rossman Hwy, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827

Showing Results 41 - 75, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home