9,362

Dixon, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $358,500

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    855 Riverside Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Step into this fully updated home featuring river views and brand-new elements throughout. Updated hardware, fixtures, and trim throughout, with fresh paint in every room. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, anchored by a dual see-through fireplace, creating an ideal space for entertaining and gathering. The kitchen showcases soft-close shaker

    Aaron Dennis KABS Realty INC

    855 Riverside Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /47

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1122 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,699

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Kirchner Re/Max of Rock Valley

    1122 Walnut Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /2

      Est $200,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 W River St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1711 W River St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /8

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    906 Monongahela Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and community living with these three wooded lots totaling approximately 0.8 acre in the sought-after Lost Lake subdivision. Nestled on the west side of the development, these lots offer access to water and sewer hookups-ready for your future build! This private, gated community is built around a stunning 88-acre stocked lake, offering year-round

    Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    906 Monongahela Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /17

    $194,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,620

    Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /23

      Est $106,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Willett Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      203 Willett Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Brockwell Bird Realty

  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $7,895 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    806 Cottonwood Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    806 Cottonwood Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /50

      Est $178,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1409 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

  • /2

    $72,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $80,899 per Acre

    2002 Lowell Park Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    "Beautiful edge of town subdivision with generous lots, 3/4 to 1 acre. Close to shopping, and parks. Variety of gently sloping, treed, and/or level lots. Ready for your purchase and spring build! Call our office today."

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    2002 Lowell Park Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    212 W 6th St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,984

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Trevino eXp Realty

    212 W 6th St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /22

      Est $159,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1103 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pillion Keller Williams Inspire

  • /38

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1839 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Enjoy peaceful riverfront living in this charming home situated along the Rock River. Expansive sliding glass doors frame beautiful water views and lead out to an elevated deck overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room with the eat in kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming space. A convenient first

    Lori Peterson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1839 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /52

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    606 Slippery Rock Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    606 Slippery Rock Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /31

      Est $122,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1023 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Brockwell Bird Realty

  • /2

    $72,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $80,899 per Acre

    2002 Lowell Park Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    Beautiful edge of town subdivision with generous lots, 3/4 to 1 acre. Close to shopping, and parks. Variety of gently sloping, treed, and/or level lots. Ready for your purchase and build!

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    2002 Lowell Park Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /5

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    409 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,176

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    409 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /28

      Est $113,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1009 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

  • /3

    $4,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $6,282 per Acre

    107 Maple Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    Perfect wooded lot for building. This property give you association rights to all of the amenities that Lost Lake has to offer. Fishing, water rights, club house, neighborhood events and so much more. Visit Lost Lake - Dixon website for covenenats and an overview of the community.

    Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    107 Maple Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /3

    $1,250

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    805 Timber Trail Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    805 Timber Trail Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /16

      Est $135,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 W 10th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      118 W 10th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $27,500

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    716 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Great country setting for this nice sized lot. City water available, just pay for water hookup ($5500). Minutes from city activities, beautiful Timbercreek golf course within walking distance, peaceful surroundings, and park nearby with river access. One seller is a licensed attorney. Seller/agent related.

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    716 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    000 Colony Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $13,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Sullo Ollus Realty & Investment Group

    000 Colony Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /6

      Est $97,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1014 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    519 W 8th St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Inviting two story home with generous living space and a flexible layout. The main floor features a central kitchen, spacious living and dining area with updated flooring, a large family room with half bath, main floor primary bedroom, full bath, and laundry. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms with updated flooring. Important updates include a house roof replaced in 2016 and a steel roof on

    Stephanie Wendt RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    519 W 8th St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /10

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1006 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,075

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1006 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /2

      Est $149,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1225 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $173,950

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /12

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    412 E Bradshaw St, Dixon, IL 61021

    This well-maintained Dixon home offers a flexible layout with one bedroom on the main level and a spacious second bedroom upstairs. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, kitchen with newer counters, full main-level bath, a piano room, and an additional main-floor room that could serve as an office or third bedroom. The unfinished basement includes a half bath, laundry area, and extra

    Anne Dickison Hvarre Realty

    412 E Bradshaw St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1645 Sir Lawrence Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,268

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1645 Sir Lawrence Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /22

      Est $110,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1001 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $28,395 per Acre

    720 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    720 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /41

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1003 Institute Blvd, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,023

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1003 Institute Blvd, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /13

      Est $116,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1017 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    681 Squirrel Chase, Dixon, IL 61021

    NICE BUILDING LOT IN FOX RUN

    Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    681 Squirrel Chase, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /33

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    914 E Chamberlin St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,704

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    914 E Chamberlin St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /17

      Est $99,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1005 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    215 W 7th St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Classic two-story home offering space, charm, and value! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully remodeled baths, and an updated kitchen with soft-close, full-extension cabinetry. Gleaming hardwood floors, rich woodwork, tall ceilings, and abundant storage throughout. Enjoy the large front porch, partially fenced yard, and full floored attic with great potential. Vinyl siding. Updated Roof

    Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    215 W 7th St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1017 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,533

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1017 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /2

      Est $83,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1003 Highland Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $78,000

      Last Listing Agent Carla Benesh RE/MAX

  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $18,868 per Acre

    110 W Fork Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own two adjoining wooded parcels, offered together as a bundle for purchase. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or create your own private retreat, these properties provide a rare combination of natural beauty and endless potential. The land features mature trees, peaceful surroundings, and abundant wildlife. Enjoy access to an 80-acre lake, scenic

    Katarina Giese Keller Williams Realty Signature

    110 W Fork Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home