9,362

Dixon, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    316 E 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,366

    Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    316 E 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /18

      Est $187,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      314 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $339,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    111 Liberty Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    Welcome to this new construction townhome located on the desirable north edge of Dixon, offering a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from local stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Estimated completion is June or July of 2026. One of the most unique features of this home is its superior construction and long term durability. It is built with steel framework backed by a 50

    Jessica Lowry Re/Max of Rock Valley

    111 Liberty Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    311 1/2 W Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,535

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    311 1/2 W Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /29

      Est $114,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      915 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    476 Timberland Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Charming and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a nearly half-acre lot and offers standout curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, you'll find newer flooring, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and a comfortable, easy-flow layout. The sunroom provides a perfect spot to unwind, while the well-maintained landscaping and spacious driveway add to the home's overall appeal.

    Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

    476 Timberland Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    716 Harriet St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,042

    Last Listing Agent Ryne Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    716 Harriet St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /24

      Est $125,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      911 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $30,952 per Acre

    2125 Thorn Wood Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Rural subdivision outside of Dixon across from Lowell Park. Build your future home with a walk-out basement.

    Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    2125 Thorn Wood Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /14

    $137,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    614 Cushing St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,210

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lasson A+ Real Estate LLC

    614 Cushing St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /20

      Est $175,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      918 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fassler Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $28,713 per Acre

    597 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Build your dream home in this fantastic subdivision close to town....yet county taxes. Large lots, fantastic sized subdivision for long walks, beautiful sunsets and so much more.

    Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    597 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /62

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Crabapple Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,344

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    116 Crabapple Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /27

      Est $164,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      904 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $18,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Lot 8 Creek Ridge Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Nice 1 acre lot ready to build on. Sugar Creek Subdivision.

    Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 8 Creek Ridge Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    514 E Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,165

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Latta Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    514 E Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /32

      Est $188,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      822 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    723 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    You'll find comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed townhome. The large front entry greets your guests with an open concept floor plan where all can dine and relax together. The cathedral ceiling and large windows allow for perfect lighting. The living room fireplace sets the mood and upgraded quarter sawn-oak cabinets grace the kitchen providing ample space for all the favorites.

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    723 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /15

    $135,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    506 1st Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,135

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    506 1st Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /11

      Est $140,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      724 S Galena Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $27,500

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    716 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    Great country setting for this nice sized lot. City water available, just pay for water hookup ($5500). Minutes from city activities, beautiful Timbercreek golf course within walking distance, peaceful surroundings, and park nearby with river access. Sellers are licensed real estate broker and licensed attorney. Seller/agent related.

    Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    716 Yingling Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lot 7 Straw Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $16,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 7 Straw Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /12

      Est $180,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      718 S Hennepin Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Morse Heartland Realty 11 LLC

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    605 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    605 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /32

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    502 N Dixon Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,091

    Last Listing Agent Katarina Giese Keller Williams Realty Signature

    502 N Dixon Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /23

      Est $176,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      415 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,000 per Acre

    599 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    599 Panther Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /38

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1013 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,326

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1013 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /6

      Est $109,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Madison Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      815 Madison Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /57

    $104,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    104 Gaston St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Two Properties for the Price of One - Both Zoned Residential! This unique opportunity includes a beautiful church and a single-family home, both being sold AS IS. The church features a charming chapel for services, bell tower, camera/security room, handicap-accessible chair lift, pews, altar, and a fully finished lower level complete with two bathrooms, a furnace, water heater, fellowship hall,

    Lori Erbes Erbes Realty LLC

    104 Gaston St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1102 Lost Nation Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,577

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kerley Crawford Realty, LLC

    1102 Lost Nation Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /23

      Est $193,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      719 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /2

    $13,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    811 Cottonwood Ct, Dixon, IL 61021

    Recreation Lot. Located in Lost Nation, a recreation community near Dixon, IL. Wooded lot and creek at the rear of the lot. Property is sloped toward the rear. This lot is close to the lake. Ideal for an exposed level. Enjoy all the amenities this private lake community has to offer, including fishing, golf, tennis and snowmobile riding. The 88-acre lake is well stocked so bring your fishing

    Vic Nafranowicz Vic Nafranowicz Inc., Realtors

    811 Cottonwood Ct, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7261 S Ridge Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,860

    Last Listing Agent Carla Benesh RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    7261 S Ridge Rd, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /17

      Est $123,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /22

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1212 Ogletree Place, Dixon, IL 61021

    This cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is truly charming and has everything you need. Located in a desirable area, it features a private backyard with a fenced-in section, a shed, fruit trees, and frequent visits from local wildlife. Inside, you’ll find a delightful kitchen, convenient first-floor laundry, an attached one-car garage, and bright, cheerful rooms throughout.

    Robin Henry DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1212 Ogletree Place, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    717 Madison Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,891

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    717 Madison Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /21

      Est $123,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 W 7th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      515 W 7th St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $29,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $37,662 per Acre

    709 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    709 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /25

    $155,116

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    918 Mary Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,147

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hermes Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    918 Mary Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home