33,015

Door County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    8111 Harbor Ln Unit 102, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    Discover a unique chance to own a luxurious waterfront townhome duplex in Baileys Harbor. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with its west-facing water views. The home comes furnished, including some artwork ensuring an effortless move-in and low-maintenance lifestyle. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with custom cherrywood cabinets, two cozy fireplaces, and an attached two-car garage. The end unit

    Tom Valicenti Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    8111 Harbor Ln Unit 102, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD Wild Nest Rd, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    • Land
    • 7.51 Acres
    • $30,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Buksyk Sarkis & Associates

    TBD Wild Nest Rd, Fish Creek, WI 54212
    • /22

      Est $290,646 Not Listed For Sale

      937 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      937 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Kroll EXP Realty LLC

  • /52

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    3404 Tanglewood Ln, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    Escape to nature from the cozy confines of this custom built woodland home located in the heart of northern Door County. The sellers designed and built the home with Portside Properties in 2017 and spared no expense in upgrading the open concept floorplan. Cathedral ceilings and a wall of windows open onto treehouse-like views vaulted amongst the trees. All the while little luxuries surround

    Kevin Nordahl True North Real Estate LLC

    3404 Tanglewood Ln, Fish Creek, WI 54212
  • 1156 S Bayshore Rd, Brussels, WI 54204

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1156 S Bayshore Rd, Brussels, WI 54204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,845

    Last Listing Agent MarJean Gutschow ERA Starr Realty

    1156 S Bayshore Rd, Brussels, WI 54204
    • 833 N 7th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $200,233 Not Listed For Sale

      833 N 7th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      833 N 7th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greta Meleen ERA Starr Realty

  • /48

    $585,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    10374 N Coral Hill Rd, Ephraim, WI 54211

    Located on a quiet road, this peaceful retreat is from another era--a place to relax and enjoy life. Door County getaway or year-round residence offering a cozy 1940s year-round stone cottage that embodies charm, and a 1950s guest cottage in lovely Ephraim. Main home features hardwood floors, a fireplace, a rear BBQ deck and more (some furnishings included). Detached stone garage. The guest

    MaryKay Shumway Dwell Door County

    10374 N Coral Hill Rd, Ephraim, WI 54211
  • /69

    $1,675,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6817 Bay Shore Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,804,334

    Last Listing Agent Jacinda Duffin True North Real Estate LLC

    6817 Bay Shore Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
    • /42

      Est $516,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1844 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greta Meleen ERA Starr Realty

  • /60

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    4216 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Rare opportunity in Door County - farmhouse, barns and 38.44 acres with flexible residential agricultural or commercial potential. With frontage on Hwy 57, this parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a hobby farm, equestrian use, business venture, or simply enjoying the space of the countryside. Conveniently located just minutes from Sturgeon Bay and Northern

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    4216 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /6

    $345,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12228 Hwy 42, Ellison Bay, WI 54210

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $9,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,376

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jacobs Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    12228 Hwy 42, Ellison Bay, WI 54210
    • 1924 Huron St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $632,358 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Huron St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1924 Huron St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /28

    $449,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    7814 Lake Haven Dr Unit 11, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    Lovely, custom built home by Van's Builders that features one-story living with an open concept design. Beautiful Luxury Vinyl Planking floors, Vinyl tile bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, custom cabinets, large covered porch and much more make this a one-of-a kind, affordable Door County option -- perfect for vacation or primary home. Photos depicted are from neighboring cottages. Act now to

    Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    7814 Lake Haven Dr Unit 11, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
  • /5

    $260,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    TBD County C, Brussels, WI 54202

    • Land
    • 36.18 Acres
    • $7,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeGuelle Sarkis & Associates

    TBD County C, Brussels, WI 54202
    • /37

      Est $405,722 Not Listed For Sale

      250 N 18th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      250 N 18th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Campbell ERA Starr Realty

  • /13

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    4570 Shinnecock Ct Unit 302, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    The North, a great single level floor plan (zero entry) perfect for downsizers or a vacation home. Live life like a vacation at The Orchards Village short golf cart ride to Orchards G.C. and less than a mile to Egg Harbor marina and public beach. Custom built and designed by Portside Builders. See construction specifications. Buyers can make finishing selections or upgrade for additional cost

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    4570 Shinnecock Ct Unit 302, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
  • /60

    $881,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5939 Bluff Ledge Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,579

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    5939 Bluff Ledge Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /37

      Est $379,919 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Jefferson Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1811 Jefferson Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

  • /3

    $529,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    Unit4401 Rydeen Rd Unit 4401, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    New construction -- Fish Creek and an amazing price! Welcome to this beautiful one-story condominium situated in Hedemora Hills. This great floor plan features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2-car garage with beautiful living room and fireplace. Plus, a beautiful deck to take in the views. Phenomenal amenities onsite are included with ownership including indoor and outdoor pools, whirlpool,

    Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    Unit4401 Rydeen Rd Unit 4401, Fish Creek, WI 54212
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    987 S Lake Michigan Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,357

    Last Listing Agent Greta Meleen ERA Starr Realty

    987 S Lake Michigan Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /24

      Est $301,432 Not Listed For Sale

      813 S Hudson Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      813 S Hudson Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /38

    $524,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    2075 South Rd, Brussels, WI 54204

    This is the lake property you have been dreaming about! This 1.5 story 3-season cabin boasts 3 bedrooms and one bathroom as well as 140 ft of prime shoreline with polished stones on the Bay of Green Bay. Experience the amazing views, gorgeous sunsets and space to enjoy all that the bay and Door County have to offer. Fire pit area is wonderful for entertaining and a shed for your lake house

    Matt Martin Keller Williams Green Bay

    2075 South Rd, Brussels, WI 54204
  • /44

    $2,095,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4160 Bluff Cir, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,095,599

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reinhardt True North Real Estate LLC

    4160 Bluff Cir, Fish Creek, WI 54212
    • /6

      Est $260,790 Not Listed For Sale

      35 E Redwood St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      35 E Redwood St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO NON-DCMLS

  • /31

    $572,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    704 Forest Dr, Forestville, WI 54213

    Turnkey barndominium on Door County's Millpond & Ahnapee River with 266' of frontage — a rustic wooded escape for nature lovers. Oversized 50x26 attached garage with 11ft door — perfect for boats, equipment, or a workshop. Zero-entry home all on one-floor living with 14ft cathedral ceilings in open concept living/kitchen area. Living room pre-vented for a future cozy wood stove. Fresh,

    Erika Skogg @Properties- Elleven

    704 Forest Dr, Forestville, WI 54213
  • /9

    $310,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 S Highland Rd, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    • Land
    • 20.6 Acres
    • $15,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

0 S Highland Rd, Fish Creek, WI 54212
    • /43

      Est $329,840 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      518 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,800
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /56

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    1637 Olson Dr Unit 1023, Ellison Bay, WI 54210

    Nestled in the Cottage Glen community just 10 mins North of Sister Bay, this thoughtfully designed single-family home offers peaceful, carefree Door County living. The home features 2 bed and 2 1/2 baths, with an open, inviting layout, new roof and comfortable living spaces. A cozy fireplace, plus large windows fill the home with natural light and serene surroundings. Enjoy exceptional amenities

    Katherine Lindsley

    1637 Olson Dr Unit 1023, Ellison Bay, WI 54210
  • /52

    $250,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9216 School Rd, Brussels, WI 54204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,919

    Last Listing Agent Steve Arendt MOVE UP TREI, LLC

    9216 School Rd, Brussels, WI 54204
    • /48

      Est $394,023 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      420 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

  • /32

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    2452 Cedar Bluff Ct Unit 2101, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    The Mariner model at The Oaks Condo. Spacious one level floorplan, at the end of the road, offering privacy in a wooded setting and a glimmer of a water view. This unit features warm hardwood floors, tall ceilings throughout, 2 spacious bedrooms, custom cabinets in the kitchen, with quartz countertops. There is a large office which could be used as a third bedroom, plus a den/family room for your

    Holly Thomas Professional Realty of Door County

    2452 Cedar Bluff Ct Unit 2101, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
  • 1927 Main Rd, Washington Island, WI 54246

    $190,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1927 Main Rd, Washington Island, WI 54246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,189

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Martens Boardwalk Realty LLC

    1927 Main Rd, Washington Island, WI 54246
    • /2

      Est $347,912 Not Listed For Sale

      532 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      532 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $186,500

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /48

    $594,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    7578 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 6, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    Beautifully designed nearly new construction condo in Egg Harbor offering the perfect blend of investment potential and personal retreat. This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features modern finishes, thoughtful layout, turnkey convenience, and durable LP SmartSide siding. Flexible use as a short-term rental, vacation getaway, or year-round residence. Enjoy the community amenities of tennis courts,

    Mike Hubbard Symes Realty, LLC

    7578 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 6, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
  • 7888 Church St Unit 205, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    $285,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7888 Church St Unit 205, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,547

    Last Listing Agent Roxie Mielke Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty

    7888 Church St Unit 205, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
    • 945 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $129,101 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      945 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hansen RE/MAX

  • /20

    $484,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    4510 Crooked Stick Ct Unit 612, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    New construction at The Orchards! Single level floor plan with attached 2 car garage, zero entry, sunroom, HIGH SPEED INTERNET, office space, & spacious master suite. You pick out your finish selections! Additional customization available (like a sunroom!) at additional cost. This unit is pending but next door is available. Near village shops and eateries and Orchards Golf Course. Live life like

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    4510 Crooked Stick Ct Unit 612, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
  • /38

    $1,760,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8090 Wisconsin 57, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,250

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    8090 Wisconsin 57, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
    • /21

      Est $285,144 Not Listed For Sale

      736 E Fathom Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      736 E Fathom Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /22

    $624,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    8923 Rydeen Rd Unit 4301, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    This nearly new Door County condominium offers flexibility for rental investment or personal use, located minutes from Fish Creek and Peninsula State Park atop Little Sweden's hills. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes three spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. Residents may enjoy relaxing by the fireplace in the living room or hosting gatherings in

    Brian Tourmo True North Real Estate LLC

    8923 Rydeen Rd Unit 4301, Fish Creek, WI 54212

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home