33,015

Door County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235

    Experience sweeping bay views from this impressive .95-acre homesite located in the sought-after Debroux Bluff Development, walking distance from Bay access. Set in a serene, upscale community, this parcel provides a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in one of the area’s most scenic locations. Benefit from a newly paved blacktop road and convenient bay access. Architectural guidelines

    Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    0 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235
  • /66

    $1,405,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2970 Lake Forest Park Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,898

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Porten ERA Starr Realty

    2970 Lake Forest Park Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /36

      Est $402,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1639 Superior Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1639 Superior Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

  • /9

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $87,343 per Acre

    TBD Creekside Ln, Jacksonport, WI 54209

    Build your Door County getaway here! This wooded lot is perfectly situated along a private road, near Hibbard's Creek and just a short walk to the sandy shores of Lake Michigan, Lakeside Park & beach, restaurants, shopping and more. A peaceful setting with natural beauty and mature trees - an ideal location for your dream home or cottage retreat. Minimal restrictive covenants apply, protecting

    Heather Collins Kellstrom-Ray Agency

    TBD Creekside Ln, Jacksonport, WI 54209
  • /12

    $313,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    947 S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 666 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    947 S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /20

      Est $201,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Rhode Island St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1707 Rhode Island St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /18

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235

    Experience sweeping bay views from this impressive .95-acre homesite located in the sought-after Debroux Bluff Development. Set in a serene, upscale community, this parcel provides a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in one of the area's most scenic locations. Benefit from a newly paved blacktop road and convenient bay access. Architectural guidelines and protective covenants are in

    Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    Lot 7 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10724 N Crescent Rd Unit 3 (A-3), Sister Bay, WI 54234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,214

    Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Kellstrom-Ray Agency

    10724 N Crescent Rd Unit 3 (A-3), Sister Bay, WI 54234
    • /12

      Est $247,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Superior St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1226 Superior St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,450
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lenius ERA Starr Realty

  • /30

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    10486 W Stony Ridge Cr Unit 23, Sister Bay, WI

    Delightful upper level, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at Stony Ridge. Bright and cheerful throughout, featuring a vaulted ceiling that enhances the spacious living area. Ideally located within easy walking distance to the Piggly Wiggly, local restaurants, shops, beer garden banking, mini golf and go carting, making it perfect for relaxation and fun. Less than a mile from Marina Park and Sister

    Craig Bastian Kellstrom-Ray Agency

    10486 W Stony Ridge Cr Unit 23, Sister Bay, WI
  • /8

    $169,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    lot 2 County Ee, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $32,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jorgenson Dwell Door County

    lot 2 County Ee, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
    • /47

      Est $317,042 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Rhode Island St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1009 Rhode Island St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Henkel Action Realty

  • /34

    $59,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft

    7741 Wisconsin 42 Unit 101, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    Enjoy the perfect blend of investment and personal retreat at The Landing Resort in Door County. This desirable end-unit condo offers added privacy and abundant natural light with extra windows throughout. The open-concept layout features a fully equipped kitchen, living area with sleeper sofa, and a private bedroom. Step onto the covered patio with direct access to a wooded setting and walking

    Brittney Kleifgen Kos Realty Group

    7741 Wisconsin 42 Unit 101, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
  • 256 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    256 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,608

    Last Listing Agent Brock Agamaite NEW Realty Experts, LLC

    256 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213
    • /24

      Est $244,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1405 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Kunst Sarkis & Associates

  • /21

    $64,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 467 Sq Ft

    10321 N Water St Unit 105, Sister Bay, WI 54234

    Great vacation destination in the upper Door County location of Ephraim and nearby Sister Bay. Easy travel to all of Door County which offers many outdoor activities including the Bay of Green Bay and Lake Michigan. The Waterbury Inn includes pools both indoor and out, outdoor grills and fire pit, game room, and playground. Summer fun and a cozy winter getaway. 2026 HOA fees including special

    Bob Olson Red Key Real Estate, Inc.

    10321 N Water St Unit 105, Sister Bay, WI 54234
  • /59

    $277,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4533 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,597

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jacobs True North Real Estate LLC

    4533 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /12

      Est $269,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1428 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /53

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    9604 4 Corners Rd, Brussels, WI 54204

    This all brick 3 bedroom 1.5 bath 1,700 square foot turn of the Century farmhouse embodies all of the charm you would expect starting with the wrap around porch, spacious kitchen dinette with fresh paint and all newer SS appliances included. You will enjoy the cozy living room and convenience of a first floor laundry. Other features include a first floor bedroom, The upper floor includes 2 large

    Steve Arendt Move Up TREI, LLC

    9604 4 Corners Rd, Brussels, WI 54204
  • /44

    $52,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10321 Water St Unit 120, Ephraim, WI 54211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Mortier True North Real Estate LLC

    10321 Water St Unit 120, Ephraim, WI 54211
    • /28

      Est $296,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Pennsylvania St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1114 Pennsylvania St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Campbell ERA Starr Realty

  • /20

    $849,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    7162 Ida Red Rd Unit 1502, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    New construction. The Golf Cottages at Horseshoe Bay. Overlooking the fairways of Horseshoe Bay Golf Club, this duplex offers a fantastic location with panoramic views of the golf course and an outstanding level of finish. Each unit will feature three bedrooms with a first-floor primary suite and primary bath with tile shower, and two full baths upstairs, open living spaces and a two-car attached

    Orie Milton CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    7162 Ida Red Rd Unit 1502, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 16 Logerquist Rd, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kaster Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    Lot 16 Logerquist Rd, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
    • /30

      Est $392,762 Not Listed For Sale

      318 N Elgin Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      318 N Elgin Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carri Busse Shorewest Realtors

  • /38

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    4209 Glidden Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Experience the privacy and natural beauty of Whitefish Point from this distinctive saltbox-style home on sought after Glidden Drive. Nestled on 1.56 wooded acres with beautiful views of Lake Michigan and deeded access to the the sandy beach, this property offers a rare chance to enjoy the best of Door County. Vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a floor to ceiling natural

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    4209 Glidden Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 3670 Diamond Ln Unit 58, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $65,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3670 Diamond Ln Unit 58, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,567

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    3670 Diamond Ln Unit 58, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /38

      Est $285,638 Not Listed For Sale

      750 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      750 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /14

    $639,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    Unit1901 Rydeen Rd Unit 1901, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    New construction -- Fish Creek and an amazing price! Welcome to this beautiful condominium situated in Hedemora Hills. This great Skane III floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2-car garage with beautiful living room and fireplace. Plus, a lower level family room, bedroom and full bath. Two wonderful levels of patio/deck to take in the views! Phenomenal amenities onsite are

    Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    Unit1901 Rydeen Rd Unit 1901, Fish Creek, WI 54212
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Tanglewood Ln Unit 144197, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $38,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacinda Duffin True North Real Estate LLC

    0 Tanglewood Ln Unit 144197, Fish Creek, WI 54212
    • /33

      Est $319,395 Not Listed For Sale

      848 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      848 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip VanderMissen ERA Starr Realty

  • /9

    $189,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 310 Sq Ft

    12714 State Highway 42, Ellison Bay, WI 54210

    Charming, updated cottage in scenic Gills Rock just a short walk to Lake Michigan and sunsets. Features kitchenette, full bed, patio, new roof, porch, paint, and electrical. Sold furnished. 15 min to Sister Bay, near parks, trails, and Washington Island ferry. Low-maintenance, part of condo assoc. Short-term rentals allowed. Ideal as a retreat or Airbnb. Seller is a licensed real estate

    Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

    12714 State Highway 42, Ellison Bay, WI 54210
  • /4

    $139,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Hwy 42, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $102,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jacobs Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    0 Hwy 42, Fish Creek, WI 54212
    • 914 N 8th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $322,561 Not Listed For Sale

      914 N 8th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      914 N 8th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Wood Shorewest, Realtors

  • /27

    $148,500

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $78,989 per Acre

    0 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Forestville, WI 54235

    Beautiful and a little magical with the sun-dappled clearing and its very own island! This lot has over 300' of beautiful shoreline on the Ahnapee River Mill Pond. The lot is level and slopes gently to the water, creating an opportunity for an exceptional water-side building site. Located near the Forestville Dam County Park and the Ahnapee Trail, it's the perfect location for someone who likes

    Gretchen Porten ERA Starr Realty

    0 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Forestville, WI 54235
  • /24

    $158,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4920 N Landmark Cir Unit 201-B1, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,672

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gieseler-Hantke Shorewest Realtors-Door County

    4920 N Landmark Cir Unit 201-B1, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
    • 320 Jaycee Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $350,713 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Jaycee Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      320 Jaycee Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,501
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /68

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    936 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Step back in time in this charming historical home. Imagine entertaining & dining with views of ships passing by in the sparkling waters of Sturgeon Bay. Park your motorboat, kayaks or yourself at your private dock. The enormous front porch offers the finest views of sunsets and friendly neighbors passing by. Features such as original built ins, leaded glass windows, sunny breakfast room &

    Dina Boettcher Smart Moves Real Estate LLC

    936 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 723 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $268,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    723 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,078

    Last Listing Agent Alex Roup Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc.

    723 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /44

      Est $393,457 Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Bayfield Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22 N Bayfield Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxie Mielke Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty

  • /7

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $82,450 per Acre

    Lot 31 County F, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    Tucked just 1.5 miles from downtown Fish Creek, this 3+ acre property offers a rare balance of privacy and convenience—bike into Peninsula State Park or enjoy easy access to Fish Creek's marina, shops, cafs, and dining. The land features private prairie landscape framed by mature cedar trees and winding trails rich in natural beauty and wildlife. Multiple leveled build sites provide a ready

    Erika Skogg @Properties- Elleven

    Lot 31 County F, Fish Creek, WI 54212

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home