33,015

Door County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    4216 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Rare opportunity in Door County - farmhouse, barns and 11 acres with flexible residential agricultural or commercial potential. With frontage on Hwy 57, this parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a hobby farm, equestrian use, business venture, or simply enjoying the space of the countryside. Conveniently located just minutes from Sturgeon Bay and Northern Door

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    4216 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot 3 Point Circle Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $130,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 417 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Leline Shorewest Realtors-Door County

    Lot 3 Point Circle Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
    • /37

      Est $461,742 Not Listed For Sale

      10873 N Spring Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10873 N Spring Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Glenn True North Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4112 Choke Cherry Ln Unit 202 Unit 202, Fish Creek, WI 54212

    Welcome to Redtail Ridge, Fish Creek's newest residential condominium! Ideally located just south of downtown Fish Creek, Redtail Ridge offers 2 bedroom and 3 bedroom floorplans. Designed for easy living with open concept living/kitchen, first floor laundry hook-ups, large windows and 9' ceilings.Personalize with your interior finishing selections. No unit may be leased for a term of less than 60

    Tad Gilster True North Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $294,999 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Lot 20 Daisy Patch Rd, Gibraltar, WI 54212

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $226,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jacobs Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    Lot 20 Daisy Patch Rd, Gibraltar, WI 54212
    • /52

      Est $594,432 Not Listed For Sale

      10896 Birchwood Dr, Sister Bay, WI 54234

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10896 Birchwood Dr, Sister Bay, WI 54234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /7

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $26,543 per Acre

    TBD Hagen Dr, Washington Island, WI 54246

    Includes deeded access to 2200 feet of Lake Michigan shore front!! Ask for a copy of the rules/regulations for this property owners association. Camping is not allowed and once a home is built it cannot be used for rentals in this association. Great opportunity! Yearly dues are $30.

    Butch Gordon Gordons North Star Realty, LLC

    TBD Hagen Dr, Washington Island, WI 54246
  • /41

    $620,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11243 Bayview Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,036

11243 Bayview Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234
    • 173 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213

      Est $336,904 Not Listed For Sale

      173 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      173 E Main St, Forestville, WI 54213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Lemense Berkshire Hathaway HS Bay Area Realty

  • /7

    $402,300

    • Land
    • 40.23 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Rudy Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    40.23ac of land zoned Agricultural ready for your use. Listed as part of a larger group of 3 lots with house and outbuilding on MLS#N144772A. This can be sold as part of the group of three or paired with the other 2 parcels listed.

    Eric Muller EER LLC- EXIT Elite Realty

    0 Rudy Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /55

    $407,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2293 Maple Dr, Sister Bay, WI 54234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,180

    Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Kellstrom-Ray Agency

    2293 Maple Dr, Sister Bay, WI 54234
    • /74

      Est $917,430 Not Listed For Sale

      7793 Apple Ridge Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7793 Apple Ridge Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacinda Duffin True North Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $114,613 per Acre

    0 N Duluth Ave Unit 50320789, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Exceptionally located east-facing parcel along highly visible N. Duluth Ave, offering a rare blend of natural beauty and commercial potential. The gently sloping land features seasonal water views, a peaceful meadow, wooded surroundings, and an impressive limestone escarpment—creating a distinctive setting well-suited for a variety of development concepts. Ideal for a signature commercial

    Carl Rehberger Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0 N Duluth Ave Unit 50320789, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 7784 State Highway 42 Unit 301, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    $400,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    7784 State Highway 42 Unit 301, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari O'Brien Preferred Properties Group, LLC

    7784 State Highway 42 Unit 301, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
    • /36

      Est $577,931 Not Listed For Sale

      4490 Harbor School Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4490 Harbor School Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,600
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Van Egeren Shorewest Realtors-Door County

  • /6

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 40.34 Acres
    • $22,930 per Acre

    0 County Rd E Unit 144845, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    Discover this gorgeous, heavily wooded 40 acre parcel. Located just across County E from the Maxwelton Braes Golf Course, it would be a perfect location for your new home. The adjacent development features a number of cottages. This subject property, being zoned as Heartland 3.5, should allow up to 11 separate lots. Best of all, it's just about a mile from downtown Baileys Harbor with its shops,

    Bob Gray ERA Starr Realty

    0 County Rd E Unit 144845, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Lot 18 Logerquist Rd, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $49,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Kaster Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    Lot 18 Logerquist Rd, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
    • /32

      Est $467,983 Not Listed For Sale

      5016 Green Bay Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5016 Green Bay Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

  • /51

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    1350 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    This beautifully updated waterfront home offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort. Built in 1890 and thoughtfully remodeled, it features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths across 2,404 sq ft of living space. The spacious master suite includes a cozy fireplace, wood-beamed ceiling, walk-in closet, and a luxurious steam shower. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a tiled guest

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    1350 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /4

    $210,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6800 #5 Sunny Point Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $23,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monte Reyment Take Action Realty Group, LLC

    6800 #5 Sunny Point Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
    • 5043 Beachview Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Est $606,955 Not Listed For Sale

      5043 Beachview Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5043 Beachview Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Kos Sherman Legacy First LLC

  • /19

    $247,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    735 E Fathom Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located just outside the city in a quiet, rural setting near all that Door County has to offer. This property features a functional main floor layout with bright living spaces and a cozy feel throughout. A newer roof and the comfort of municipal utilities adds peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Sturgeon Bay, you’ll enjoy easy access to

    Matt Schmitz LIV Wisconsin Realty

    735 E Fathom Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /37

    $337,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    495 Fawn Ln, Ellison Bay, WI 54210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,654

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Daubner Kellstrom-Ray Agency

    495 Fawn Ln, Ellison Bay, WI 54210
    • /26

      Est $1,029,019 Not Listed For Sale

      5041 Shady Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5041 Shady Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Mortier True North Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $355,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    6776 Djuplin Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Amazing offering! Almost 28 acres next to Potawatomi State Park. A nice mix of woods and meadows. Outbuildings include a rustic barn, granary, and well house. Older home in need of some work but according to seller the windows were replaced 10 years ago, roof 15 years ago, and furnace in 03. This once in a lifetime opportunity can also be purchases with additional acreage (see MLS #s ). Great

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    6776 Djuplin Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /39

    $399,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4646 Ridge Crest Rd Unit 2, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Campbell ERA Starr Realty

    4646 Ridge Crest Rd Unit 2, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /47

      Est $1,151,330 Not Listed For Sale

      7679 W Shore Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7679 W Shore Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leif Lautenbach Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $579,900

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $7,435 per Acre

    0 Debroux Ct, Gardner, WI 54235

    Rare opportunity in a premier Door County setting to own a large, private parcel just steps from the Bay of Green Bay, offering nearby access and breathtaking views.The property includes deeded access from newly paved Debroux Court, underground electric at the road with utility easement extended, and architectural covenants designed tocomplement Debroux Bluffs while allowing flexibility for

    Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    0 Debroux Ct, Gardner, WI 54235
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9976 Moravia St Unit 1N, Ephraim, WI 54211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,388

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stoehr EXP Realty, LLC

    9976 Moravia St Unit 1N, Ephraim, WI 54211
    • /22

      Est $1,232,381 Not Listed For Sale

      8185 Bay Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8185 Bay Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO NON-DCMLS

  • /10

    $609,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    4530 Bay Hill Ct Unit 501, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

    The North, a great single level floor plan (zero entry) perfect for downsizers or a vacation home. Add full basement for an additional $50,000. Live life like a vacation at The Orchards Village short golf cart ride to Orchards G.C. and less than a mile to Egg Harbor marina and public beach. Buyers can make finishing selections or upgrade for additional cost. Pictures include a similar home

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    4530 Bay Hill Ct Unit 501, Egg Harbor, WI 54209
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6413 W Duluth Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,562

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGrath Steel Bridge Real Estate

    6413 W Duluth Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /68

      Est $529,277 Not Listed For Sale

      5049 Alpen Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5049 Alpen Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Wood Shorewest Realtors

  • /24

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    205 S 9th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Charming home on a corner lot not far from Memorial Drive and the water. Short distance to downtown, schools, and shopping. Very cool retro style inside with wood burning fireplace and updated bathroom. Lower level is unfinished but has lots of space and egress window. Per seller, new windows, siding & gutters, 2018. New garage door, washer & dryer, furnace, water heater 2024-26. Seller plans to

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    205 S 9th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /28

    $449,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7818 Lake Haven Dr Unit 10, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 487 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    7818 Lake Haven Dr Unit 10, Baileys Harbor, WI 54202
    • 5064 Alpen Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Est $448,979 Not Listed For Sale

      5064 Alpen Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5064 Alpen Ln, Egg Harbor, WI 54209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Wood Shorewest, Realtors

  • /21

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    9208 Shore Cliff Rd Unit B, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Best view on the bay with amazing sunsets! Move right in...furnishings included. Charming & Cozy 2 bedrm, 1 bath, 3-season cottage/condo on the Bay! open concept w/ cathedral/cedar ceiling w/ skylight, oak/mission style cabinetry, tumble stone backsplash, snack bar, Ceramic Tile floor. Bedrms w/ HW floors, updated full bath w/raised ceiling, shower/tub surround. Patio drs to enclosed porch w/

    Lori Flick Action Realty

    9208 Shore Cliff Rd Unit B, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 2031 Sunrise Shore Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $425,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2031 Sunrise Shore Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,386

    Last Listing Agent Alex Roup Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc.

    2031 Sunrise Shore Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /24

      Est $432,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Sunrise Rd, Washington Island, WI 54246

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1304 Sunrise Rd, Washington Island, WI 54246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jorgenson Kellstrom Ray Washington Island

  • /15

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $357,024 per Acre

    Lot 15 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Phase II of Quarry Bluff Estates is now available! Experience the best of Door County living in a premier location perfect for your year-round home, vacation retreat, or real estate investment. Each lot offers scenic views, underground utilities, natural gas, and well-maintained roads, all surrounded by the natural beauty of the area. Enjoy spectacular sunsets overlooking Sawyer Harbor and

    Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    Lot 15 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home