16,460

Homes in ZIP Code 36301

Section Image Section Image
    • /65

      Est $394,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Campbellton Hwy, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1603 Campbellton Hwy, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clear To Close Group JW Grant Realty

  • /10

    $458,503

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    0 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Stunning New Construction Craftsman style farmhouse sitting on 2 beautiful acres just outside Dothan, Al. This beautiful Rehobeth home boasts with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths home! It boasts proudly of a split floor plan inside with man-made exposed beams, granite countertops, LVP floors, ceiling fans and vinyl windows .The exterior will have beautiful covered front and back porches that are perfect for

    Stacey Hobbs Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    0 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /31

    $214,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    267 Fawnfield Ln Unit 1, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buckhead Townhomes

    267 Fawnfield Ln Unit 1, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /36

      Est $217,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      576 W Inez Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      576 W Inez Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /19

    $75,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    904 Hamilton St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Great income-producing opportunity! This duplex features two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, each offering a functional layout with carpet and tile flooring, central air and heat, and a durable metal roof for long-term peace of mind. Located just minutes away from a strong Healthcare community, restaurants, and Downtown Dothan this property is ideal for a first-time investor or anyone looking to add a

    Sharonica Chambers Agape Real Estate

    904 Hamilton St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 Hillman St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,651

    Last Listing Agent Gina McKnight Sweet Home Real Estate

    109 Hillman St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /43

      Est $146,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Blackman Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      243 Blackman Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Santora Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /31

    $320,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    215 Ryma Oaks Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    The Rhett is one of our single-story floorplans featured in our Ryma Oaks community in Rehobeth, Alabama. This beautiful home is a single-level layout that offers a practical design with 4-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with over 1,800 square feet. As you enter the home, to one side, there are two bedrooms with a guest bathroom positioned between them. Slightly down on the opposing wall provides access

    D.R. Horton Builder
    215 Ryma Oaks Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /29

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2227 Norwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,228

    Last Listing Agent TRISH ELLIOTT Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    2227 Norwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /44

      Est $247,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Roy Martin Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      196 Roy Martin Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,300
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Rhodes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /23

    $247,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    106 Erie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    This spectacular home in Hidden Lake West is All Brick and move in ready. With a spacious Split floor plan. Featuring a large kitchen with granite countertops, island with bar seating and pendant lighting, stainless appliances, corner pantry, and oversized dining area. The living room has a custom faux fireplace. Master shows off en-suite bath, dual sinks, Garden tub and separate shower and

    Betty Brewer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    106 Erie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /32

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    208 Lakeside Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,162

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Totten Tom West Company, Inc.

    208 Lakeside Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /35

      Est $304,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Roy Martin Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      500 Roy Martin Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnna Benefield Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /6

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 23.8 Acres
    • $102,941 per Acre

    0 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    This 23.8-acre mixed-use development opportunity is located near the signalized intersection of Hwy. 84 E and Ross Clark Circle and benefits from access along AL-52, allowing for multiple access points and exposure to 3 major traffic corridors. Conceptual site plan illustrates the flexibility of the property, including opportunities for multifamily development, large-format retail user, retail

    Kenny Whatley NAI TALCOR

    0 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4185 Eddins Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,946

    Last Listing Agent Mary Masterson Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    4185 Eddins Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /23

      Est $233,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      6257 Hodgesville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6257 Hodgesville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX

  • /5

    $327,679

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    41 Springcreek Dr, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    The Kinkade offers timeless style and practical comfort in a layout designed for connection and ease. A vaulted, beamed ceiling enhances the spacious great room, paired with a fireplace that sets the tone for cozy evenings or lively gatherings. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops—ideal for both daily meals and entertaining. A private

    Keisha McKissic Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    41 Springcreek Dr, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /28

    $133,825

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    420 Knob Hill, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    420 Knob Hill, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /31

      Est $197,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      5807 Hodgesville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5807 Hodgesville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cannon United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

  • /14

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    728 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus room property located in the heart of Dothan! This well maintained home offers comfort, functionality and a few tasteful upgrades that make it move in ready. Home comes with cozy living area, efficient kitchen. The home features central air along with gas heat and gas hot water heater for energy efficiency. This is a great opportunity

    Kendra Pope Real Estate Services Of Dothan

    728 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2205 Aberdeen Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,061

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

    2205 Aberdeen Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /41

      Est $226,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      3271 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3271 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Martin Big Creek Real Estate

  • /2

    $182,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    108 Salem Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to this charming one-level brick home in Circleview! Inside, you'll find a generous living area centered around a beautiful brick fireplace, creating the perfect space to gather. The converted garage offers flexible additional living space great for a family room, office, or guest area. Step outside to a large backyard designed for entertaining and making memories. Don't miss your

    Lily Mendoza Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    108 Salem Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /13

    $134,550

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2511 Dykes St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,242

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    2511 Dykes St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /56

      Est $134,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Gene Terry Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      478 Gene Terry Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $280,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1642 E Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Step into this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home designed for effortless living. Located in the highly coveted Rehobeth School District. The spray foam insulation in the attic keeps temperatures stable year-round, making the home as energy-efficient as it is comfortable. No more tracking mud through the house! The laundry and mudroom are perfectly positioned right off the garage,

    Amanda Velazquez WEICHERT REALTORS JBR LEGACY GROUP

    1642 E Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /55

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    103 Cronan Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,207

    Last Listing Agent Carol Finley Tom West Company, Inc.

    103 Cronan Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /6

      Est $158,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      9510 Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9510 Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 533% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHARON DAVIS eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /32

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    144 Chipola Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    Welcome to 144 Chipola Circle, the Cali floorplan featured in our new Whispering Creek community in Rehobeth, Alabama. This beautiful home is a single-level layout that offers a practical design with 4-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with over 1,700 square feet. As you enter the home, to one side, there are two bedrooms with a guest bathroom positioned between them. Slightly down on the opposing wall

    D.R. Horton Builder
    144 Chipola Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /5

    $59,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    219 Mccord Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $24,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joc Calloway Full Circle Realty

    219 Mccord Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /49

      Est $375,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      9255 Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9255 Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tesi Conte-Rodriguez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /44

    $1,295,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 51.8 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    51.8+-ac Hadden Rd, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    Great Potential for a Mixed Use, Commercial/ Residential Development. 51.8+-acres in Rehobeth, Alabama. Prime Location and Highly Visible. Open, Level, High and Dry, and Ready To Develop. All Utilities such as Power, Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, and Fiber Available. Current Survey on file. Part of Land in City Limits of Rehobeth and Part in the County. Restricted to Site Built Homes, no

    Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

    51.8+-ac Hadden Rd, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /2

    $137,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    101 Caladium Rd, Taylor, AL 36301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,097

101 Caladium Rd, Taylor, AL 36301
    • /27

      Est $294,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Fowler Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1700 Fowler Rd, Ashford, AL 36312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Porter Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    48 Box Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Beautifully crafted brand N E W Construction 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home features spacious living areas, quality finishes & a functional floorplan. Call today to schedule your showing!

    Hayden Dunn Alabama Real Estate Connection

    48 Box Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 U S 84, Dothan, AL 36301

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $211,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 814 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Dunn Register Realty Company Inc

    0 U S 84, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /42

      Est $209,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Billy Snell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      355 Billy Snell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madalyn Womack Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

  • /36

    $309,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    22 Ballestone Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    Highly desirable gated Jamestown S/D! This home is centrally located to everything. Walk into a large grand room with lots of built ins and gas fireplace. Plantation shutters throughout the home. Hardwood flooring in most of the entertaining areas. Spacious primary suite features custom cabinetry in closet and sep en suite w/ tub and sep shower with granite countertops. Upstairs features 2 large

    Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    22 Ballestone Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /38

    $285,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    584 Chipola Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty

    584 Chipola Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Fossil Ridge, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      36 Fossil Ridge, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Dean Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home