16,460

Homes in ZIP Code 36301

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    508 Sprucepine Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to 508 Sprucepine Rd located in the desirable Pine Lake Subdivision. This immaculate All Brick home was built in 2008 and has been very well cared for. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1850 sqft of living space, there is plenty of room for everyone! You will find an open, spacious living room that flows into the separate kitchen and dining space. All the stainless-steel kitchen

    Kristin Kruger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    508 Sprucepine Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /30

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    133 Princeton Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    New carpet, Fresh paint throughout, sunroom, folding table in laundry room, lots of shelving in garage, storage shed in back of yard, irrigation system, Fireplace. Spacious home with a great layout, 3 bedrooms on the main level with 2 full bathrooms, 4th bedroom is upsatirs full bathroom, floored attic foradditionall storage space.

    Martha Hughes ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    133 Princeton Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • 218 Dahlia Dr, Taylor, AL 36301

    $95,850

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    218 Dahlia Dr, Taylor, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,489

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    218 Dahlia Dr, Taylor, AL 36301
    • /13

      Est $227,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      4326 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4326 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Dennis Tom West Company, Inc.

  • /82

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft

    509 Patterson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Seclusion with Convenience. This tucked away Executive Craftsman Style Custom home sits on 14 acres of fenced / cross fenced space ideal for mini farming or numerous other options. This brick, stone beauty's entrance opens to the Foyer with a wide view of Formal Dining, Family room & a small glimpse of a kitchen any chef would be proud to conquer. Two story Dream home offers 4 bdrm., 3.5 baths w/

    Betty Brewer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    509 Patterson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /6

    Call for Price

    • House for Rent

    2855 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    Multiple units available in the high traffic Metro West shopping center. It's the perfect time to open a new location or a new business as the construction on this part of the Circle is now complete. Two of the spaces (approximately 3850 SF/asking $6500 per month and 4000 SF/$5500/month) were previously restaurants and come with hoods and freezers intact (as is.) Additionally there is a former

    Michael Prange Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    2855 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /13

    $283,400

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    710 Battles Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    710 Battles Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /31

      Est $234,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      4360 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4360 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Johnston Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /40

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    335 A J Register Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Country Living with Pond Views & Room to Roam Escape to the peace and quiet of country living with this charming 1,260 sq. ft. home situated on approximately 1 acres complete with your own private pond! This cozy 2 bed, 2 bath home offers comfort, accessibility, and outdoor charm all in one package. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch and unwind in the evenings on the covered

    Talli Sizemore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    335 A J Register Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1205 Magnolia Ave, Dothan, AL 36301

    3/2, C/A, Gas Heat, Gas Stove, Gas HWH, Ref, DW located in the Historic District. Pets Considered! For more information please contact Real Estate Services of Dothan

    Kendra Pope Real Estate Services Of Dothan

    1205 Magnolia Ave, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1109 Cabot St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,614

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Woodham Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    1109 Cabot St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /48

      Est $482,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1227 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 418 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina McKnight Sweet Home Real Estate

  • /17

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    211 Cumberland Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    211 Cumberland Drive in Dothan, Alabama offers an open floor plan with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The home includes a large primary suite with a walk-in closet, a screened-in back porch, and comes with a washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Move-in ready and priced under $190,000.

    Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    211 Cumberland Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3600 Suite 7 S Oates, Dothan, AL 36303

    Rental unit located on 231 south +-2100 sqft,

    Jamey Dunn Register Realty Company Inc

    3600 Suite 7 S Oates, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /4

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Lot 4 Chipola Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $8,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Johns Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    Lot 4 Chipola Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Battles Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      68 Battles Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaine Carpenter Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /48

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    217 Glen Oaks Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Located in the quiet Glen Oaks subdivision, this custom built home blends timeless design with refined comfort. With 3 bedroom and 2.5 baths, this home offers a thoughtfully designed single-level layout with a split-bedroom floor plan. At the center of the home, the kitchen is designed to impress, featuring granite countertops, a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in

    ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    217 Glen Oaks Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Saint Lawrence Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    High End ,New Construction, Dothan's Finest Rental units, New design, Quad layout, quality construction, 2 bed, 2 bath, one car garage, very nice, lots of extra insulation, ceilings have blown in foam insulation, . Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops,9ft ceilings, Window coverings furnished, Vacant and ready to move in. Taking applications now.

    Dwight Wells The Real Estate Group

    105 Saint Lawrence Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    130 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,369

    Last Listing Agent Richard Talley Talley Realty Services, LLC

    130 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /15

      Est $135,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1098 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyler Harpe Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /60

    $339,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    2 Parkplace Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    2 Park Place Court is a rare townhome near the Dothan Country Club, with the space of a house and the upkeep of something much easier. You have 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,529 square feet with a layout that works. The primary suite is downstairs with a walk in closet, walk in shower, jacuzzi tub, and direct access to an office or sunroom. The main level also includes a powder room, pantry, and

    Briana Burgess Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    2 Parkplace Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8317 S Park Ave, Taylor, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,114

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Dean Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    8317 S Park Ave, Taylor, AL 36301
    • /48

      Est $352,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      8963 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8963 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Vierkandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /29

    $229,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    116 Waxmyrtle Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Beautiful and move in ready... this well maintained home has lots to offer. Whether you are down sizing or just starting out, 116 Waxmyrtle is just the right fit. Features include a split floor plan, large living area with box ceiling, electric fireplace, updated kitchen with new appliances, new flooring, new windows, new gutters, water softener, sprinkler system, 2 car garage, new roof, covered

    Angie Blissett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    116 Waxmyrtle Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /35

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    104 Huron Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,101

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Miley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    104 Huron Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /68

      Est $229,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      192 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kramer JW Grant Realty

  • /48

    $199,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    200 Pinecrest Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to 200 Pinecrest Drive in Dothan. A cozy and inviting home nestled in a well-established neighborhood just minutes from everything you need. This property is perfect for home buyers looking to put your personal touch on a home with solid bones! Beautiful hardwood floors, large kitchen with lots of storage! Windows replaced in 2023, Heat pump in 2024, Roof in 2024! Beautiful large fenced

    Tracy Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    200 Pinecrest Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /31

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    267 Fawnfield Ln Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buckhead Townhomes

    267 Fawnfield Ln Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /32

      Est $267,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Creazzo Wiregrass Home Heroes

  • /57

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    503 Dusy St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Charming 1936 home in the heart of Dothan offering 2,110 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and income potential. The main level features two bedrooms and one full bath with shower. A double-entry foyer welcomes you into the living space with beautiful French doors, a cozy fireplace with keeping room, and a walk-through dining room leading to a spacious kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and a charming

    Tesi Conte-Rodriguez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    503 Dusy St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $245,824

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    153 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    153 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /46

      Est $238,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      95 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donny Gillilan Gillilan Properties

  • /6

    $135,135

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $7,949 per Acre

    0 Middleton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Experience the dream of owning your own piece of Alabama in the highly sought after Rehobeth School District! This 17.6 acre parcel offers road frontage, access to Houston County water, and potential for development - with a restriction that only site-built homes can be constructed here. Take advantage today!Houston County Rehobeth School Zone Road Frontage Wooded, Rolling,

    Clay Patrick Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    0 Middleton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1844 Johnny Murphy Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,017

    Last Listing Agent Amy Portwood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    1844 Johnny Murphy Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /19

      Est $284,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      96 Bradford Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Brackin Tri State Realty

  • /11

    $291,304

    $108K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28.01 Acres
    • $10,400 per Acre

    0 Patterson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Beautiful 28 acre tract located minutes from Dothan, AL. in the Rehobeth School District with a nice big year round pond on paved Patterson Road. partially cleared. All new site built homes in the area.

    Clay Patrick Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    0 Patterson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /29

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    107 Timbers Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,248

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    107 Timbers Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Barbara Lee Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      61 Barbara Lee Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Denton Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /6

    $222,665

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $7,678 per Acre

    00 Middleton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Dream of owning a piece of Alabama? This beautiful 29.0 acre tract with Houston County water access and road frontage could just be the perfect spot! Located in an excellent school district, you can build your dream home here - no mobile homes allowed though! Be sure to check out this amazing opportunity before it's gone for good.Land For Sale Dothan, Al Houston Co Al Land For

    Clay Patrick Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    00 Middleton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    107 E Marion Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,713

    Last Listing Agent Gail Strickland Full Circle Realty

    107 E Marion Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home