16,461

Homes in ZIP Code 36301

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    107 E Marion Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,713

    Last Listing Agent Gail Strickland Full Circle Realty

    107 E Marion Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /26

      Est $364,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      2352 Helms Rd, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2352 Helms Rd, Rehobeth, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hobbs JW Grant Realty

  • /4

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 31.4 Acres
    • $9,522 per Acre

    0 Huskey, Dothan, AL 36301

    This property is less than 3 miles from Southeast Health, the area's largest hospital. Great home site with open acreage and many possibilities such as horses, cows, gardening, etc. Great investment property. This area is growing.

    William Simmons National Land Realty

    0 Huskey, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4082 E Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,943

    Last Listing Agent Chelley Carroll Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    4082 E Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /16

      Est $153,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 S State Highway 109, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      425 S State Highway 109, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Samples JW Grant Realty

  • /22

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    648 Chipola Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    Welcome to 648 Chipola Circle, the Aria floorplan featured in our beautiful Whispering Creek community in Rehobeth, Alabama. The Aria features 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, and just over 1,600 square feet of desirable living space. As you walk in, you are greeted by the foyer with convenient access to a connecting bathroom with 2 spacious bedrooms, and the laundry room is conveniently across the way.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    648 Chipola Cir, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /22

    $208,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    113 Jennie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,890

    Last Listing Agent Joc Calloway Full Circle Realty

    113 Jennie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /36

      Est $179,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Marilyn Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      397 Marilyn Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /3

    $249,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    301 S Bend Ave, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to your dream home located in one of Dothan's newest communities! This stunning new construction property offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and classic charm. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1400 square feet of living space, this spacious haven is designed to provide you with the utmost comfort and style. This beauty has granite countertops throughout and a tile backsplash

    Michael Pierce

    301 S Bend Ave, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    109 Tablerock Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,543

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    109 Tablerock Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /31

      Est $298,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      301 Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Summer Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /34

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    971 Skipper Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to 971 Skipper Road located in the highly sought after Rehobeth Farms neighborhood. This home has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1812 square feet on almost an acre of unrestricted land! As soon as you pull up, you will notice the pride of ownership of this well cared for residence. As you enter at the front door you will notice the lovely foyer that leads to the open and spacious living

    Kristin Kruger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    971 Skipper Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /51

    $374,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    100 Littleleaf Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,358

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Flowers Tom West Company, Inc.

    100 Littleleaf Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /66

      Est $292,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      105 Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,300
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanita McLain Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /28

    $280,299

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    361 Lantana Ct, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    The Monterrey floorplan features a 2-car garage that opens directly into a spacious foyer. An open-concept design seamlessly connects the dining room, great room, and kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite, located just off the great room, offers a peaceful retreat complete with a walk-in closet and private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and

    Jenni Phelps Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    361 Lantana Ct, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    309 W Washington St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • Land
    • 25,613 Sq Ft
    • $25,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,409

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Pentz Skipper JW Grant Realty

    309 W Washington St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /52

      Est $417,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      101 Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Blissett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /40

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    2110 Stonebridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Beautiful older home with lots of character. Seller has done some updating: New French Doors, all exterior doors except front door is new, Newer flooring, New Toilets and Hardware. 2.50 Baths. 4 Bedrooms upstairs. Master up with large bath. 2 baths up. 1/2 bath downstairs which needs finishimg out with a shower and vanity. Large Office downstairs or a 5th bedroom. Also a large Library/sitting

    Millie Miller JW Grant Realty

    2110 Stonebridge Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /11

    $296,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    690 Battles Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    690 Battles Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /13

      Est $196,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      103 W Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Ball Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /40

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    544 Golden Oaks Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath in one of Rehobeth's premiere neighborhoods! Large main bedroom and bathroom. Bedroom large enough for king sized bed with room left over. 5ft shower and garden tub and huge closet in the main bathroom.

    Mark McEntyre Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    544 Golden Oaks Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /23

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1367 S Beverlye Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,655

    Last Listing Agent Keisha McKissic KMac Realty Group

    1367 S Beverlye Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /26

      Est $278,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Baley Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      28 Baley Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Roy STAR Realty

  • /42

    $239,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    242 Bougainvillea Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    Adorable 3/2 with so much character. Home has unique built-ins and beautiful cabinetry throughout, granite countertops, finished room above garage; and landscaped yard with she shed, arbor covered patio, brick patio eating area, and screened in porch.

    Mary Masterson Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    242 Bougainvillea Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /24

    $366,284

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    425 Springcreek Dr, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Phelps Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    425 Springcreek Dr, Rehobeth, AL 36301
    • /37

      Est $371,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      604 Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Samples JW Grant Realty

  • /34

    $494,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    374 Taylor Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Home with acreage, approx 2000 sq.ft. per Owner, 3/2 with open concept, home does need updating and is being sold AS IS, approx 35.97 acres, has a pond with cypress trees. The City bought approx 2.5 acres on the back side of this property as Honeysuckle Rd. will be continued from S. Park, will run thru the backside of this property and come out at the roundabout at 203/Taylor Rd., there is approx

    TRISH ELLIOTT Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    374 Taylor Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /20

    $242,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    209 Shelby Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,751

    Last Listing Agent Angie Brock Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    209 Shelby Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /48

      Est $326,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      123 Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Martin RE/MAX

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft

    901 Haven Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    This well-maintained property features two buildings. The main home includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and spans approximately 3,000 sq ft. It has a flexible layout that features a third bedroom with a half bath accessible through the garage, making it ideal for an office or home-based business. The living areas are spacious. The apartment building consists of one bedroom and one bathroom,

    Linda Simmons Team Linda Simmons Real Estate

    901 Haven Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    239 Bougainvillea Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,199

    Last Listing Agent Lane Blanford Wiregrass Home Team

    239 Bougainvillea Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /26

      Est $205,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1868 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1868 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Shepherd RE/MAX

  • /33

    $325,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    555 Golden Oaks Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    The Rhett is one of our single-story floorplans featured in our Ryma Oaks community in Rehobeth, Alabama. This beautiful home is a single-level layout that offers a practical design with 4-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with over 1,800 square feet. As you enter the home, to one side, there are two bedrooms with a guest bathroom positioned between them. Slightly down on the opposing wall provides access

    D.R. Horton Builder
    555 Golden Oaks Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /31

    $296,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    305 Huron Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,914

    Last Listing Agent Donna Reetz Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    305 Huron Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1667 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Shipes Sweet Home Real Estate

  • /29

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    Kelly Plan at Whispering Creek, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    Welcome to the Kelly floor plan at our Whispering Creek community in Dothan Alabama. Choose from two stunning modern exteriors that are sure to impress. This thoughtfully designed one-story home features a seamless layout, with two bedrooms situated at the front and a private owner’s suite tucked away in the back corner for added tranquility. The Kelly features a welcoming front porch adjacent to

    D.R. Horton Builder
    42 Falling Cypress Way Unit 37821877, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    410 Maverick Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,778

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pierce RE/MAX Traditions

    410 Maverick Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /56

      Est $284,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1592 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1592 Iris Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Santora Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /13

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    304 Chase Ridge Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained traditional ranch-style home in the highly sought-after Chase Ridge subdivision in the Rehobeth school zone. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern updates. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a bright living area, neutral finishes, and a kitchen

    Brittany Cureton

    304 Chase Ridge Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /3

    $267,599

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    563 Ridgeland Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,778

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    563 Ridgeland Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home