12,668

Homes in ZIP Code 36303

Section Image
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    303 Melrose Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,319

    Last Listing Agent Russell Quattlebaum Heritage Home Realty

    303 Melrose Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /59

      Est $461,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Village Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      108 Village Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wilson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /6

    $19,300

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $49,487 per Acre

    116 Grand Oaks Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    BEAUTIFUL WOODED LOT, DOUBLE WIDE COMMUNITY, PAVED STREETS, IN CUL DE SAC, CLOSE TO SOUTHEAST HEALTH AND ACOM. GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST TIME BUYER OR INVESTOR WANTING TO RENT TO ACOM STUDENT.

    Amy Underwood Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    116 Grand Oaks Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /19

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    105 Rainbow Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,517

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Whitehead ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    105 Rainbow Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /65

      Est $374,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Village Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      109 Village Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wade Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /33

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    404 Summerrain Terrace, Dothan, AL 36303

    Completely Updated 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home on Spacious 0.45-Acre Lot! This move-in ready home features numerous updates, including new flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. No carpet! The kitchen has been upgraded with new countertops, stainless steel appliances and freshly painted cabinets. The master bathroom showcases beautiful new subway tile in the shower, adding a modern touch to

    Chelley Carroll Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    404 Summerrain Terrace, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2422 Scott Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,855

    Last Listing Agent Sharonica Chambers Agape Real Estate

    2422 Scott Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /21

      Est $347,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Redwood Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      305 Redwood Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,999
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Finley Tom West Company, Inc.

  • /29

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft

    1410 Tacoma St, Dothan, AL 36303

    Right out of Southern Living on beautiful tree lined street in the Garden District. Completely remodeled throughout; Hardy plank siding; Beautiful bamboo hardwood floors in all living areas; Kitchen offers granite countertops, Kenmore Pro Series gas stove, stainless appliances, island, bar area, double microwaves & warming drawer. Open Grandroom; Living Room; Den/Family room overlooking back yard

    Charles Buntin Tom West Company, Inc.

    1410 Tacoma St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /37

    $121,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    105 Little Oak Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ridley eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    105 Little Oak Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /28

      Est $273,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Lamont Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      110 Lamont Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /10

    $74,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    703 Moorehouse Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    3 bedroom 1.5 Bath home with lots of potential. Centrally located in Dothan and close to schools, shopping and entertainment.

    Christopher Rogers CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    703 Moorehouse Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    107 Riveredge Pkwy, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,624

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Dennis Tom West Company, Inc.

    107 Riveredge Pkwy, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /27

      Est $311,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Myra St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1704 Myra St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanita McLain Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /37

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    1002 Winchester Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    Gorgeous brick home in one of Dothan's most established neighborhoods. This home has plenty of room for your family. 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. There is covered parking for 3 vehicles under a split carport. There is a bonus room that could be used as a fourth bedroom or a home office.

    Mark McEntyre Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    1002 Winchester Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1503 Buena Vista Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,267

    Last Listing Agent Charles Buntin Tom West Company, Inc.

    1503 Buena Vista Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /30

      Est $262,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Blumberg Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      106 Blumberg Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $575,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    196 Alene Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    This new construction home by Reeves & Shaw Construction offers 3,018 heated square feet with four bedrooms, three baths, a separate dining room, and a dedicated playroom. The one-story layout was planned with everyday living in mind, with the main living area centered around a spacious kitchen with a large island and breakfast area that opens directly into the family room. A separate dining room

    Megan Rhodes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    196 Alene Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3801 Old Mill Run, Dothan, AL 36303

    • Land
    • 37,592 Sq Ft
    • $40,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 482 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Whiddon Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    3801 Old Mill Run, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /43

      Est $296,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Pine Tree Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      127 Pine Tree Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /35

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    2303 Shadybrook Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    Super Clean 4 bedroom + BONUS room, 3 bath home on the northwest side of Dothan!!! All walls, trim and ceilings have just been professionally painted and cleaned and it's ready to move into! Don't be fooled by the size when you drive by! You'll be amazed by how much space this home has! Lots of storage space as well! The additional BONUS room can easily be made into a 5th bedroom or you can use

    Sherry Kettner Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    2303 Shadybrook Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    115 N Roberta Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,985

    Last Listing Agent Danny Richards Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    115 N Roberta Ave, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /49

      Est $337,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Blumberg Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      200 Blumberg Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnna Benefield Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /4

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $100,847 per Acre

    0 Bocage Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    Nearly 6 acres of beautiful land in beautiful Bocage subdivision. Huge barn with water and electricity available.

    Debra Wilson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    0 Bocage Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    200 N Cherokee Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,824

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell Real Home Services and Solutions

    200 N Cherokee Ave, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /34

      Est $440,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Pine Tree Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      202 Pine Tree Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Shiver Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /16

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    80 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    Imagine owning 80 acres of beautiful land just a short drive from everything you need. This property offers the best of both worlds: plenty of room to breathe and quick access to local amenities and schools. The land features a blend of open farm ground and wooded areas, giving you a lot of options. You could use the fields for crops or cattle, or tuck a home back in the trees for extra privacy.

    Dale Walker Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

    80 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /35

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2052 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,873

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Powell Tom West Company, Inc.

    2052 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /48

      Est $334,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Englewood Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      305 N Englewood Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 5,449 Sq Ft
    • $287,770 per Acre

    393 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    Beautiful lots with sidewalks in the new Saint Regis Subdivision off of 431. It will be a gated subdivision and has a clubhouse. BUILDER special- buy 4 or more lots for $30,000 each. Total of 79 lots on Grand Harbor, 22 lots on Port Royal – coming soon, and 6 commercial lots on 431.

    John Barrineau Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    393 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    102 Red Cypress Run, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,882

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO NON MLS Office

    102 Red Cypress Run, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /30

      Est $173,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Gardenia Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      404 Gardenia Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /5

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $97,826 per Acre

    2895 Westgate Pkwy, Dothan, AL 36303

    Property has been cleared out and ready for your next business venture! Almost 5 acres on Westgate Parkway! Land is now zoned commercial, call for details!

    Regina Bowman JW Grant Realty

    2895 Westgate Pkwy, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /12

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    200 Cypressglade Ln, Midland City, AL 36350

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Daugherty Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    200 Cypressglade Ln, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /3

      Est $354,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      3269 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      3269 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Register Register Realty Company Inc

  • /17

    $161,500

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    19 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    This 19-acre property is the perfect size for someone looking for a private home site with a little room to roam. It features a great balance of open pasture and a nice stand of woods to keep things quiet and secluded. Located just minutes from the conveniences of Ross Clark Circle, you get the benefit of country living without a long commute. The open ground is ideal for a small farm or garden,

    Dale Walker Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

    19 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /42

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1300 Montezuma Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,709

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Dillard-Brannon Tristate Realty LLC

    1300 Montezuma Ave, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /25

      Est $189,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Meadowbrook Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      214 Meadowbrook Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /13

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    1222 E Adams St, Dothan, AL 36303

    Don't miss this incredible investment opportunity located at 1222 E. Adams St. in Dothan, AL! This 4-bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath property offers solid potential for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. With a spacious layout and multiple bedrooms, this home is ideal for rental income, whether you're targeting long-term tenants or exploring other

    Anita Dawkins Community 1st Real Estate

    1222 E Adams St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1803 Azure Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,402

    Last Listing Agent Tim Adkins Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    1803 Azure Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home