12,668

Homes in ZIP Code 36303

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $58,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Farmer St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      110 Farmer St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,823% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /50

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    115 Lucy Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    This stunning home combines timeless charm with modern updates and functionality. Step inside the impressive two-story foyer and immediately notice the soaring 14-foot ceilings, spacious layout, and upscale finishes throughout. The inviting living area features a fireplace with ventless gas logs, while the beautifully designed kitchen offers a large central island, spacious eat-in area, and

    Kelly Woodham Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    115 Lucy Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /25

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    119 Young America Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,811

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker Elevate Real Estate

    119 Young America Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /38

      Est $45,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 E Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      606 E Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Quattlebaum Heritage Home Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $261,438 per Acre

    376 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    Beautiful lots with sidewalks in the new Saint Regis Subdivision off of 431. It will be a gated subdivision and has a clubhouse. BUILDER special- buy 4 or more lots for $30,000 each. Total of 79 lots on Grand Harbor, 22 lots on Port Royal – coming soon, and 6 commercial lots on 431.

    Beth Rice Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    376 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /26

    $119,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    209 Ruth St, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,322

    Last Listing Agent Andy Johns Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    209 Ruth St, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /43

      Est $54,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Railroad Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      413 Railroad Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Waters eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /35

    $360,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft

    115 Pond Cypress Loop, Midland City, AL 36350

    BRAND NEW PRIVACY FENCE BEING INSTALLED END OF APRIL! Space, style, and upgrades—this standout Cypress Glade home delivers it all just minutes from Dothan. Welcome to 115 Pond Cypress Loop, a beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an impressive 2,942 square feet of light-filled living space in the highly desirable Highlands Elementary school zone. Designed

    CHRISTOPHER SENN Team Linda Simmons Real Estate

    115 Pond Cypress Loop, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /55

    $432,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3109 Mockingbird Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,236

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    3109 Mockingbird Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /6

      Est $193,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 N Cherry St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      718 N Cherry St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCann Tom West Company, Inc.

  • /4

    $665,000

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $79,167 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 84 E, Dothan, AL 36301

    8.4 acres of prime development land. water and sewer available. Currently zoned MUD. Gentle roll for gravity flow sewer. US 84 four lane frontage. Great location for multi Family Housing, Banks, Hotel or Service Oriented Companies

    Ed Hughes SELSA LLC

    0 U S Highway 84 E, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /92

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1553 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,758

    Last Listing Agent Kati Pullins RE/MAX Traditions

    1553 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /8

      Est $110,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 W Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      507 W Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bruce Executive Brokers Group

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    316 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

Albert Saliba Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    316 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /29

    $228,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1002 Monterey Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,899

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Estes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    1002 Monterey Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /21

      Est $116,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      508 W Newton St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

• /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $25,281 per Acre

    0 Old Mill Run, Dothan, AL 36303

    Vacant lot in the Peachtree Hills Neighborhood of Northwest Dothan, conviently located to Flowers Hospital, Providence Christian School, and the 84 West Corridor.

    Kelly Woodham Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    0 Old Mill Run, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    205 Kilkenny Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,625

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Childers TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    205 Kilkenny Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /9

      Est $43,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 New Hope Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      503 New Hope Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /33

    $425,472

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    1475 Harrison Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    New construction home by Keith Jones, built with quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout! Estimated completion is early May. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot just off Westgate offering both privacy and convenience to everything Dothan has to offer. The open-concept design features a split bedroom floor plan, creating the perfect balance of functionality and

    David Ridley EXP Realty LLC

    1475 Harrison Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /43

    $296,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    318 Partridge Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,351

    Last Listing Agent Carrollann Losh Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    318 Partridge Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /36

      Est $128,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Headland Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      381 Headland Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 453 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    There is an Ala Power line running across the property. It is not clearly understood if public sewer is near enough to tie on.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    0 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Dover Rd, Kinsey, AL 36303

    • Land
    • 14.16 Acres
    • $9,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Piccinini CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    0 Dover Rd, Kinsey, AL 36303
    • /24

      Est $62,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Fountain St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1090 Fountain St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hamilton Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $15,217 per Acre

    0 Glenwood Estates, Dothan, AL 36303

    Beautiful wooded lot, great location for your future home. Subdivision has a stocked pond, and the subdivision owners have fishing rights. Property will require a well and septic system.

    Larry Hand Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    0 Glenwood Estates, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /14

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1006 Northfield Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,590

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Walker Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1006 Northfield Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /14

      Est $83,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Leona St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1008 Leona St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHARON DAVIS eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /25

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    270 Melrose Ln, Dothan, AL 36303

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living space! The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows nicely into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates include a new roof in 2025 and new HVAC in 2023 for added peace of mind. Additional features include double pane windows for

    Gail Strickland Full Circle Realty

    270 Melrose Ln, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1110 W Powell St, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,393

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA CONNER Akadia Realty, Llc

    1110 W Powell St, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /11

      Est $60,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Fountain St, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1169 Fountain St, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Solomon Realty One Group Next Generation

  • /19

    $239,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    124 Wendys Way, Midland City, AL 36350

    The home provides wide-open living, a designated dining room, a private bedroom wing, and a backyard big enough for your dream pool or garden; it checks every box. Step inside this 3-bedroom and 2-bath home and feel the difference of a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. A welcoming foyer sets the tone, leading you into an expansive open living space filled with

    Teresa Pentz Skipper Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    124 Wendys Way, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /55

    $253,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1104 Cornell Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,944

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Contin Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1104 Cornell Ave, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /12

      Est $69,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Windsor Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      604 Windsor Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Barfield Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    341 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

Albert Saliba Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    341 Grand Harbor Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    207 Kent Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,473

    Last Listing Agent Christina Paulson Sweet Home Real Estate

    207 Kent Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /11

      Est $59,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Windsor Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      608 Windsor Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /63

    $434,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    108 Mulberry Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    H/c Sq footage above includes both structures (2150+975) Don't miss this rare opportunity to have TWO CUSTUM BUILT STRUCTURES WITH ADD ENTRANCE TO #2 IN REAR! and lots of RV parking. Nestled on just over an acre in this very desirable neighborhood, step into luxury in this updated main home and on a property that also features a separate 1275 sq ft very custom built adorable office/apartment,

    Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    108 Mulberry Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2003 Baker Trace, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,732

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Abeln 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

    2003 Baker Trace, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /21

      Est $77,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Alabama Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      612 Alabama Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,435
      • Jul 17, 2024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home