222,677

Douglas County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft

    3016 N 179th St, Omaha, NE 68116

    Contract Pending No backyard neighbors in coveted Andresen Meadows Estates! This stunning walkout ranch backs to beautiful greenspace & trees with professionally designed landscaping & water feature for ultimate privacy & peace. You'll love the grand double front doors inviting you to an open-concept great room flooded with light from double story wall of windows! Chef's kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Hellman-Bennett

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 986-6770

    3016 N 179th St, Omaha, NE 68116
  • /52

    Starting at $709 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2344 N 92nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

    Find the ideal combination of comfort, convenience and value at Camelot Village. Our pet friendly community features spacious one, two and three bedroom apartments and townhomes, located just minutes from West Dodge Road, Westroads Mall, and I-680. Each home features spacious closets, fully equipped kitchens and a private patio or balcony. And our community grounds offer a 24-hour fitness

    Camelot Village

    (402) 810-7786

    2344 N 92nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68134
  • /26

    $351,109 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8019 N 113th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,872

    Last Listing Agent Seth Mielke Americana Group Realty LLC

    8019 N 113th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /35

      Est $380,170 Not Listed For Sale

      15115 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15115 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TJ Jackson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $74,550

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $372,750 per Acre

    6311 S 210 St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Welcome to The Courtyard at Coventry Ridge, a premier villa community in West Omaha that offers an easy-maintenance lifestyle. Homes range from $450,000 to $650,000 making at an affordable option for people desiring something new. Located in the heart of this up-and-coming area with walking distance to a park, trails, movie theater, restaurants, shopping and much more planned ahead in the near

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Elliott

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    (402) 534-1790

    6311 S 210 St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /45

    Starting at $1,290 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1524 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Downtown Omaha apartments mix modern comforts with an industrial edge. Exposed brick and open floor plans create apartments unique as you.

    TipTop Apartments

    (866) 310-2259

    1524 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /29

    $332,382 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6513 N 168th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Johnson Americana Group Realty LLC

    6513 N 168th Ave, Omaha, NE 68116
    • /23

      Est $154,123 Not Listed For Sale

      4319 Fowler Ave, Omaha, NE 68111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      4319 Fowler Ave, Omaha, NE 68111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Samaniego Coldwell Banker NHS RE

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $322,581 per Acre

    20201 Farnam St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Build your dream home on a .31 acre lot. Elkhorn South Schools. Convenient to Dodge Expressway, shopping, parks, amenities. LOW mil levy.

    Agent Photo

    Julie Tartaglia

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 526-1593

    20201 Farnam St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /29

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6224 S 97th Ct, Omaha, NE 68127

    Nestled in the heart of Douglas County, Nebraska, Appletree Apartments beckons you to discover the ideal home tailored just for you. Boasting an exceptional site, an enchanting ambiance, and remarkable features, this apartment community simplifies your lifestyle. Whether you prefer the charm of a one-bedroom or the versatility of a two-bedroom, your apartment at Appletree is a place you'll be

    Appletree Apartments

    (531) 999-5948

    6224 S 97th Ct, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /28

    $389,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13610 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,835

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Carroll DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    13610 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /24

      Est $207,570 Not Listed For Sale

      4971 S 134th St, Omaha, NE 68137

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4971 S 134th St, Omaha, NE 68137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Favara Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /9

    $1,214,200

    • Land
    • 93.4 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    246th & F St, Waterloo, NE 68069

    Contract Pending! 93.4 ACRES AVAILABLE AT 246TH & F STREET! Don't miss your opportunity on this productive piece of cropland just on the outskirts of Omaha! Farm is mostly under center pivot irrigation, and with its proximity to the metro, offers great potential for specialty crops/truck farming. Pivots on the farm include: 1 - 4-tower Reinke Center pivot with 950 Hours in excellent condition; 1

    Agent Photo

    Staci Mueller

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 285-4448

    246th & F St, Waterloo, NE 68069
  • /55

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2718 N 118th St, Omaha, NE 68164

    At the Grant, your home is your sanctuary. Discover vibrant living where leisure and convenience converge. Dive into amenities that inspire an active lifestyle, including indoor and outdoor pools and a state-of-the-art fitness center. Nestled in the heart of Omaha, our central location provides easy access to diverse restaurants, shops, and parks. Explore our website for floor plans, amenities,

    The Grant

    (402) 539-5430

    2718 N 118th St, Omaha, NE 68164
  • /39

    $257,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6032 S 41st St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,250

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Barrera Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    6032 S 41st St, Omaha, NE 68107
    • /14

      Est $158,467 Not Listed For Sale

      7728 Nebraska Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7728 Nebraska Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hines BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $74,550

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $355,000 per Acre

    6427 S 208th Ave, Elkhorn, NE 68022

Agent Photo

    Teresa Elliott

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    (402) 814-8959

    6427 S 208th Ave, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /44

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5344 S 99th St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Welcome to Country Club Village! Designed for luxurious leisure, we have all the amenities you could want in an apartment community. Break a sweat in our indoor basketball court or cool off by the pool! Located off of 99th and Q — we’re only half a mile from Applewood Center and Applewood Plaza, putting all your restaurant and grocery needs within walking distance.Our units range from

    Country Club Village - Call today!

    (531) 999-6140

    5344 S 99th St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /16

    $1,045,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9015 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68124

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,690

    Last Listing Agent Christie Oberto BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    9015 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68124
    • /30

      Est $274,842 Not Listed For Sale

      6405 N 79th Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6405 N 79th Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melisha Potter NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    5231 N 196th St, Chicago Precinct, NE 68022

    Welcome to Indian Creek Preserve, Elkhorn's newest premier development! Nestled along the scenic fairways of Indian Creek Golf Course, this exclusive community features spacious 1-acre lots that offer the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and natural beauty. Located in the highly rated Elkhorn School District, residents will enjoy outstanding education, convenient access to shopping and dining,

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 265-8031

    5231 N 196th St, Chicago Precinct, NE 68022
  • /30

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9424 Holmes Plaza, Omaha, NE 68127

    Platinum Service is our standard for delivering positive and enriching living environments in a caring and consistent manner. Living at one of our communities ensures that your experience will be defined by our commitment to Platinum Service.Residents choose Harrisburg Apartments because outstanding customer service and amenities make the quality of life in this southwest Omaha community second

    Harrisburg Square Apartments

    (402) 728-8217

    9424 Holmes Plaza, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /17

    $433,665 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5605 N 181st St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Price DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    5605 N 181st St, Bennington, NE 68007
    • /26

      Est $217,282 Not Listed For Sale

      6523 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6523 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherryl Longacre RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $74,550

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $392,368 per Acre

    20951 George B Lake Pkwy, Elkhorn, NE 68022

Agent Photo

    Teresa Elliott

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    (402) 788-4112

    20951 George B Lake Pkwy, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /33

    Starting at $1,725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3535 Piney Creek Dr, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Senior Living Apartments in Elkhorn:Come as Strangers, Live as Friends® at Connect55+ Elkhorn, located in the charming historic town of Elkhorn, Nebraska. Featuring state-of-the-art amenities and maintenance-free living, seniors can enjoy a carefree retirement in a friendly environment! Connect55+ offers engaging activities, programs, and events to support an active, healthy, and social

    Connect55+ Elkhorn Active Community 55+

    (402) 625-6505

    3535 Piney Creek Dr, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2702 Fontenelle Blvd, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,082

    Last Listing Agent Trudie Ahlstrom BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2702 Fontenelle Blvd, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /29

      Est $635,957 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S 9th St Unit 801, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      105 S 9th St Unit 801, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Downing Nebraska Realty

  • /9

    $465,328

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $438,989 per Acre

    1722 S 129 Plaza Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    Nestled in the heart of the city, the residential lots at Sterling Ridge offer luxury and location. Located at 132nd & Pacific Street, Sterling Ridge is a premier neighborhood that offers spacious lots, mature landscaping and accessibility to shopping, dining and entertainment. Home lots for both villas and estates are available. Exclusive builder: Bloomfield Custom Homes. NSF- Exclusions

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 749-8851

    1722 S 129 Plaza Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /55

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5002 S 202nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    The Trails at North Streams is West Omaha's newest oasis in luxury living. At The Trails at North Streams, you'll be able to experience resort-style amenities just steps from your front door. Our community offers well-designed studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes with three different interior design options that feature the best in luxury amenities. We also offer one, two, and

    The Trails at North Streams

    (402) 625-6912

    5002 S 202nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /15

    $152,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2047 N 60th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,626

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Watje BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2047 N 60th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /16

      Est $243,669 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 N 123rd St, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1927 N 123rd St, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Smolinski Nebraska Realty

  • /32

    $240,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    6548 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68112

    Move in ready 4+ bedroom, 3 bath home featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet throughout. The updated kitchen offers a tile backsplash, solid surface countertops, and new dishwasher and refrigerator, with all kitchen appliances included. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025). The lower level provides family room, laundry, storage, 3/4 bath and a non-conforming bedroom, ideal for a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Doocy

    NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    (402) 204-5156

    6548 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68112
  • /52

    Starting at $729 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2121 Douglas St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Welcome to your new urban oasis at Westbrook Tower! Get ready to experience the best of downtown Omaha living with breathtaking views, endless entertainment options, and convenient access to all major highways. Say goodbye to ordinary living and hello to a vibrant lifestyle filled with excitement, convenience, and luxury. Your new home awaits at Westbrook Towers - where every corner holds a new

    Westbrook Tower

    (531) 541-6379

    2121 Douglas St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /52

    $420,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8809 N 177th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,979

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee O'Malley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8809 N 177th St, Bennington, NE 68007
    • /25

      Est $204,214 Not Listed For Sale

      12215 Franklin Cir, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12215 Franklin Cir, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krista Guenette Luther Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /30

    $140,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    5306 N 47th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Discover endless potential in this spacious ranch home featuring natural hardwood floors, original wood kitchen cabinets, and a tiled kitchen floor. Four bedrooms, two bathrooms. The large walkout basement offers flexible space for living or entertaining. Full of charm and ready for renovation, this property is sold as-is—an excellent opportunity to create your dream home. Schedule a tour today!

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Maier Pavel

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 524-4944

    5306 N 47th St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /55

    Starting at $1,270 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5502 N 133rd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68164

    Standing Bear Lake Apartments are where peaceful surroundings and modern comfort come together in one of Omaha's most desirable residential settings. Located in northwest Omaha, our pet-friendly apartment community offers spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments in Omaha, NE, designed for those who value tranquility without sacrificing convenience. Surrounded by nature and just steps from

    Standing Bear Lake

    (402) 769-2930

    5502 N 133rd Plaza, Omaha, NE 68164
  • /18

    $384,990 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17031 Reynolds St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,609

    D.R. Horton Majestic Pointe II

    17031 Reynolds St, Bennington, NE 68007
    • /35

      Est $264,002 Not Listed For Sale

      6604 S 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6604 S 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shasta Savoie Platinum Realty LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home