1,762

Recently Sold Homes in 30135

Section Image Section Image
  • 4376 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4376 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,987

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Johnson BHHS Georgia Properties

    4376 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3521 Falconwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3521 Falconwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,292

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Boncimino BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3521 Falconwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 1975 Mack Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1975 Mack Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,698

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    1975 Mack Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4929 Calgary Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4929 Calgary Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,804

    Last Listing Agent Rachael King Real Broker, LLC.

    4929 Calgary Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2280 Pope Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $212,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2280 Pope Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,998

    Last Listing Agent Schematta Bass The Atelier Group, LLC

    2280 Pope Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4291 Wellbrook Ct Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $317,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4291 Wellbrook Ct Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,638

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mungin BHGRE Metro Brokers

    4291 Wellbrook Ct Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5112 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $199,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5112 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,014

    Last Listing Agent John Attaway Simple Showing, Inc.

    5112 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6892 Autumn Hill Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6892 Autumn Hill Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,864

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nichols Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    6892 Autumn Hill Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3577 N Winds Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $289,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3577 N Winds Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,300

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Freeman Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    3577 N Winds Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4500 Nocohoma Bend, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4500 Nocohoma Bend, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,150

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group RE/MAX Center

    4500 Nocohoma Bend, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5515 Mossy View Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5515 Mossy View Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,291

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Collier Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    5515 Mossy View Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4560 Buckskin Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4560 Buckskin Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,879

    Last Listing Agent Tajuan White eXp Realty

    4560 Buckskin Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3113 Melissa Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $304,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3113 Melissa Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,233

    Last Listing Agent Snow Nguyen AREA

    3113 Melissa Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 8617 Stone Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8617 Stone Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,357

    Last Listing Agent Lance Hunter Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    8617 Stone Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3552 S Melissa Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3552 S Melissa Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,452

    Last Listing Agent Ebony R. King Coldwell Banker Realty

    3552 S Melissa Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 8390 Mossybrook Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8390 Mossybrook Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,030

    Last Listing Agent John Wilson Mark Spain Real Estate

    8390 Mossybrook Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4975 Springbrook Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4975 Springbrook Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,651

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    4975 Springbrook Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2489 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $409,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2489 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2489 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7234 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7234 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,667

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rowe Chapman Hall Realtors

    7234 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187
  • 3730 Junior Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3730 Junior Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,388

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    3730 Junior Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4007 Nations Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $234,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4007 Nations Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,862

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4007 Nations Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3700 Long Lake Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3700 Long Lake Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,561

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Peterman Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3700 Long Lake Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6826 Springwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6826 Springwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,641

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton The Rezerve, LLC

    6826 Springwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4625 Thermal Ct Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4625 Thermal Ct Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,337

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY M RUPP Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    4625 Thermal Ct Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3621 Guinevere Trace, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3621 Guinevere Trace, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,836

    Last Listing Agent GRETA ELLS Able Properties Development, LLC.

    3621 Guinevere Trace, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6050 Hickory Bend Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6050 Hickory Bend Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $19,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,679

    Last Listing Agent patricia storm Redfin Corporation

    6050 Hickory Bend Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5507 Christi Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5507 Christi Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,965

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grimes BHGRE Metro Brokers

    5507 Christi Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4985 Donny Brook Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4985 Donny Brook Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,237

    Last Listing Agent DANEDA K LIPSEY Coldwell Banker Realty

    4985 Donny Brook Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /29

    $449,645

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2085 Pecan Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Ridge - 50'-60'

    2085 Pecan Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4284 Caroline Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4284 Caroline Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,980

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cohen-Johnson Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    4284 Caroline Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • Unlisted Address

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,545

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lennon EXP Realty, LLC.

    Unlisted Address
  • 4118 Lost Springs Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4118 Lost Springs Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,252

    Last Listing Agent Shadene Channer Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    4118 Lost Springs Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4430 Poplar Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $298,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4430 Poplar Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,848

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Lozano Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    4430 Poplar Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5301 Tuscany Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $563,917

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5301 Tuscany Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,625

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Axson NOT A VALID MEMBER

    5301 Tuscany Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7474 Waterview Cove, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $728,196

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7474 Waterview Cove, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,971

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Levy KFH Realty, LLC

    7474 Waterview Cove, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3116 Lake Monroe Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $162,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3116 Lake Monroe Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,879

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage

    3116 Lake Monroe Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3599 Craggy Perch, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3599 Craggy Perch, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,213

    Last Listing Agent HOPE YEADON Drake Realty, Inc

    3599 Craggy Perch, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5995 Crowley Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $429,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5995 Crowley Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,734

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Hagin Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    5995 Crowley Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4453 Timber Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $308,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4453 Timber Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,899

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Slay Main Street Property Shoppe

    4453 Timber Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3836 Saddle Hill Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $369,999

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3836 Saddle Hill Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,417

    Last Listing Agent William Lloyd Realty ONE Group Terminus

    3836 Saddle Hill Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home