1,762

Recently Sold Homes in 30135

Section Image Section Image
  • 4800 Bald Eagle Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4800 Bald Eagle Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,036

    Last Listing Agent DeAndrea Rowland South Atlanta Realty

    4800 Bald Eagle Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5885 W Chapel Hill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5885 W Chapel Hill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,014

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Hagin Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    5885 W Chapel Hill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3072 Carmel Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3072 Carmel Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,767

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3072 Carmel Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2425 River Place Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $290,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2425 River Place Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,163

    Last Listing Agent Joy Langford AMC & Associates

    2425 River Place Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5792 Wenona St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5792 Wenona St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,092

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Bustamante eXp Realty

    5792 Wenona St, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 9691 Squirrel Wood Run Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9691 Squirrel Wood Run Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,296

    Last Listing Agent NYCOLE MILLER Local Realty

    9691 Squirrel Wood Run Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 1902 Mack Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $250,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1902 Mack Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,174

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nicholson Vineyard Real Estate Group

    1902 Mack Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2795 Frank Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $295,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2795 Frank Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,385

    Last Listing Agent KENYA EDWARDS 14th & Luxe Realty

    2795 Frank Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7751 Capps Ridge Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7751 Capps Ridge Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,958

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Russell GreatHomesATL LLC

    7751 Capps Ridge Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4220 Kings Hwy, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $72,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4220 Kings Hwy, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Lockwood Main Street Realty

    4220 Kings Hwy, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3101 Fareed St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3101 Fareed St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,909

    Last Listing Agent Keshia Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3101 Fareed St, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /29

    $308,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5030 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    5030 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5784 Shoal Creek Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $256,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5784 Shoal Creek Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,624

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE SMITH Sanders RE, LLC

    5784 Shoal Creek Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5950 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $329,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5950 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,057

    Last Listing Agent Charles Norman Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    5950 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2155 Washington Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2155 Washington Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,012

    Last Listing Agent Eric Daniels Keller Williams Realty

    2155 Washington Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /16

    $271,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3011 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    3011 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /28

    $349,645

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2278 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Ridge - 42'

    2278 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3980 Yancey Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3980 Yancey Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,673

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    3980 Yancey Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2070 Woodmont Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2070 Woodmont Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,380

    Last Listing Agent William Munoz Watch Realty Co.

    2070 Woodmont Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3049 Tara Woods Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3049 Tara Woods Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,101

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    3049 Tara Woods Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4365 Huntcliff Trace, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4365 Huntcliff Trace, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,131

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Denson EXP Realty, LLC.

    4365 Huntcliff Trace, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4469 White Hill Place, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4469 White Hill Place, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,448

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    4469 White Hill Place, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7493 Elderberry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7493 Elderberry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,363

    Last Listing Agent Pam Salls Atlanta Communities

    7493 Elderberry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5924 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5924 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,609

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    5924 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4255 Prestley Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4255 Prestley Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,178

    Last Listing Agent Marty Martin Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    4255 Prestley Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3780 Greenbrook Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $354,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3780 Greenbrook Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,658

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    3780 Greenbrook Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2706 Del Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2706 Del Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,818

    Last Listing Agent TAQQEEA WATERS HomeSmart

    2706 Del Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 1876 Kathy Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $281,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1876 Kathy Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,593

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Dowda Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1876 Kathy Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6175 Knights Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6175 Knights Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,498

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Kim Atlanta Communities

    6175 Knights Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3543 Pine Grove Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3543 Pine Grove Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,370

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zachos Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3543 Pine Grove Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4499 Bellemeade Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4499 Bellemeade Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,808

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Howard eXp Realty

    4499 Bellemeade Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3650 Lindsy Brooke Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3650 Lindsy Brooke Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,712

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3650 Lindsy Brooke Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 9972 Ashton Old Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9972 Ashton Old Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,458

    Last Listing Agent Paul Matadeen Real Broker, LLC

    9972 Ashton Old Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5983 Orchard Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5983 Orchard Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,903

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Peterman Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    5983 Orchard Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4074 Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4074 Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,500

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    4074 Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3835 Rifflepool Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3835 Rifflepool Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,810

    Last Listing Agent Eleana Hickey Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    3835 Rifflepool Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5623 Yeager Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5623 Yeager Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,530

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Harvey Tributary Real Estate Group

    5623 Yeager Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5555 Richland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5555 Richland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,606

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kurzner Resideum Real Estate

    5555 Richland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7449 Waterview Cove, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $724,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7449 Waterview Cove, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,023

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Levy KFH Realty, LLC

    7449 Waterview Cove, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2804 Lillian Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $290,990

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2804 Lillian Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    2804 Lillian Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home