1,762

Recently Sold Homes in 30135

Section Image Section Image
  • 3335 Lauada Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3335 Lauada Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,358

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Duncan RE/MAX Pure

    3335 Lauada Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5660 Trout Creek Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $579,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5660 Trout Creek Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,533

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty

    5660 Trout Creek Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /16

    $259,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1027 Castanea Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    1027 Castanea Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6325 S Summers Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $314,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6325 S Summers Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,148

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    6325 S Summers Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4962 Cherrydale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $300,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4962 Cherrydale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,509

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cadwell Sky High Realty

    4962 Cherrydale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5351 Tuscany Dr Unit 94, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $487,490

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5351 Tuscany Dr Unit 94, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,436

    Last Listing Agent Nina Guyton eXp Realty

    5351 Tuscany Dr Unit 94, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3820 Kings Bridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $498,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3820 Kings Bridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,204

    Last Listing Agent Denise Edwards eXp Realty

    3820 Kings Bridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4079 Parks Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4079 Parks Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,161

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    4079 Parks Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4901 Planters Walk, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4901 Planters Walk, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,720

    Last Listing Agent Horace Ridley Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    4901 Planters Walk, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3830 Nations Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $215,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3830 Nations Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,119

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forrester REMAX Around Atlanta

    3830 Nations Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4524 Glider Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4524 Glider Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,489

    Last Listing Agent Zy Saleem-Lakeru Coldwell Banker Realty

    4524 Glider Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5371 Tuscany Dr Unit 92, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $474,983

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5371 Tuscany Dr Unit 92, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,340

    Last Listing Agent Carmen ST Louis Adams Homes Realty Inc

    5371 Tuscany Dr Unit 92, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 9894 Riverwood Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9894 Riverwood Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,376

    Last Listing Agent Franchesca Alba NOT A VALID MEMBER

    9894 Riverwood Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3101 Bonita Springs Ct Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3101 Bonita Springs Ct Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,992

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Skipper EXP Realty, LLC.

    3101 Bonita Springs Ct Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3741 100 Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3741 100 Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,081

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brown Maximum One Realtor Partners

    3741 100 Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 000 Georgia 5, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $120,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    000 Georgia 5, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 12.69 Acres
    • $9,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Seagraves MarketWise, LLC

    000 Georgia 5, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6035 Post Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6035 Post Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 57.44 Acres
    • $7,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,651

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Century 21 Results

    6035 Post Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4375 Highway 92 Unit 166, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4375 Highway 92 Unit 166, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,993

    Last Listing Agent DANEDA K LIPSEY Coldwell Banker Realty

    4375 Highway 92 Unit 166, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5767 Wembley Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5767 Wembley Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,449

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forrester REMAX Around Atlanta

    5767 Wembley Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3436 Lake Monroe Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3436 Lake Monroe Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,545

    Last Listing Agent Anhad Chawla Homesmart Realty Partners

    3436 Lake Monroe Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4695 Ferncrest Place, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4695 Ferncrest Place, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,201

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Carter-Lee eXp Realty

    4695 Ferncrest Place, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3877 Canterbury Walk, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $253,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3877 Canterbury Walk, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,075

    Last Listing Agent Erin McMahon Atlanta Communities

    3877 Canterbury Walk, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3542 Falconwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3542 Falconwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,264

    Last Listing Agent Codee Rouse Atlanta Communities

    3542 Falconwood Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2471 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2471 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2471 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6195 Queensdale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6195 Queensdale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,820

    Last Listing Agent Leah Williamson Local Realty

    6195 Queensdale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5767 W Phillips Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5767 W Phillips Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,029

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gardner Beacham and Company

    5767 W Phillips Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3180 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3180 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,484

    Last Listing Agent April Weaver Heartland Real Estate

    3180 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5720 Bob White Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5720 Bob White Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,823

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton The Rezerve

    5720 Bob White Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /31

    $294,700

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5538 Highland St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,045

    Ashton Woods Laurelwood

    5538 Highland St, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3762 Starlight Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3762 Starlight Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,983

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

    3762 Starlight Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4141 Willow Ridge Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4141 Willow Ridge Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,120

    Last Listing Agent Angie Luttrell Real South Realty

    4141 Willow Ridge Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6063 Fielder Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $408,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6063 Fielder Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,276

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Pinkney Page Indigo Road Realty Georgia

    6063 Fielder Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /29

    $454,145

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2088 Pecan Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Ridge - 50'-60'

    2088 Pecan Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6119 Lullwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $226,700

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6119 Lullwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,677

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weir Atlanta Communities

    6119 Lullwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 22 Fox Hall Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22 Fox Hall Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,299

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Reme Graham Ruth Reme Realty

    22 Fox Hall Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /31

    $308,990

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5022 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    5022 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /30

    $249,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2028 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    2028 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /20

    $349,195

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2282 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Ridge - 42'

    2282 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 9956 Barnsbury Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $378,300

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9956 Barnsbury Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,601

    Last Listing Agent Susan Annis Southern Classic Realtors

    9956 Barnsbury Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6645 Ashebrooke Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6645 Ashebrooke Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,007

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

    6645 Ashebrooke Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home