11,668

Homes in ZIP Code 19901

Section Image
  • /19

    $330,990 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    226 Rojan Rd Unit 9, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    226 Rojan Rd Unit 9, Dover, DE 19901
    • /50

      Est $342,903 Not Listed For Sale

      592 S Old Mill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      592 S Old Mill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Chu Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /30

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    42 S Edgehill Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    Property being sold AS-IS. Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Edgehill community of Dover. Offering a blend of charm, updates, and generous living space, presenting a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch.Inside, you’ll find a large family room perfect for gatherings, along with hardwood flooring throughout that adds warmth and

    Gilbert Myers Myers Realty

    42 S Edgehill Ave, Dover, DE 19901
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    532 Main St, Dover, DE 19901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,596

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Antoniou EXP Realty, LLC

    532 Main St, Dover, DE 19901
    • /48

      Est $379,929 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Squire Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      19 Squire Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yuliana Goldin-Dunn Patterson Schwartz

  • /43

    $430,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    224 N State St, Dover, DE 19901

    A distinguished Victorian residence in the heart of Olde Dover, 224 N State St. blends historic charm with modern functionality, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of elegant living space. This home is listed on the National Register of Historic Places and showcases exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a large granite island, commercial‐grade gas stove, wet bar, and two additional

    Gilbert Myers Myers Realty

    224 N State St, Dover, DE 19901
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2394 Fast Landing Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Burton Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    2394 Fast Landing Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /27

      Est $338,857 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Crown Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14 Crown Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Whitescarve Whitescarver RE/MAX

  • /19

    $58,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    225 Lace Bark Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    The single wide unit on a spacious tree-lined lot is ready for occupancy. The quiet, park-like setting offers direct access to Route 13, located south of Cheswold and north of Dover. Sunlight and shade grace this hidden gem both indoors and out. The back yard oasis, enhanced with a wide sundeck, is screened with privacy fencing. Steps away, find outdoor storage. Home is being sold as is.

    LAWRENCE GREGG Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    225 Lace Bark Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /54

    $380,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    55 Beloit Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,124

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Brodie First Class Properties

    55 Beloit Ave, Dover, DE 19901
    • /19

      Est $367,281 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sterling Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12 Sterling Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Gebhart RE/MAX

  • /30

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    1217 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    We currently have multiple offers. Any offer submitted now MUST be highest and best and MUST be submitted no later than 2:00 pm on Wednesday 12/24/25. NO EXCEPTIONS! NO ESCALATION CLAUSES! Adorable retro brick rancher offering the sweet aesthetics of the 1960's. Bring it back to the future by modernizing it to your own taste. So much potential with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, full basement and an

    Joseph Larrimore Classic Realty

    1217 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    48 Nicholas Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,907

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Hudson Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    48 Nicholas Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /49

      Est $395,104 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Royal Grant Way, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      201 Royal Grant Way, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /82

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    65 Laurel Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome to 65 Laurel Dr, a stunningly remodeled gem in Dover, DE, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless charm. If you've been dreaming of new construction but crave the character of an established home, this is the next best thing! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the serene river views visible from the front of the house, adding a peaceful touch to

    Talia Sama Compass

    65 Laurel Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    74 N Red Haven Ln, Dover, DE 19901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wilson Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    74 N Red Haven Ln, Dover, DE 19901
    • /27

      Est $378,395 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Royal Grant Way, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      203 Royal Grant Way, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gallagher Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /76

    $1,650,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,492 Sq Ft

    17 Chadwick Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    CUSTOM-BUILT ELEGANCE CRAFTED FOR LUXURY Step into unmatched luxury in this stunning custom-built home with nearly 10,000 square-feet of living space. Exceptional craftsmanship, top-tier renovations, and the endless natural light of this home set a new standard for refined living. Every inch was thoughtfully designed with no expenses spared. Homes like this rarely come along in Kent County, DE!

    Erin Barrett The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

    17 Chadwick Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /14

    $79,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    441 Aspen Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX Eagle Realty

    441 Aspen Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /51

      Est $406,512 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Barons Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7 Barons Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Brodie First Class Properties

  • /17

    $244,999

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,020,829 per Acre

    173 S Sandpiper Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Ready to build? This is the perfect opportunity to own your piece of paradise. Come build your beach home. Water, sewer and electric are available and ready for hookup. With this sale you're getting lot 19 and 19A. Lot 19 is closest to the water and is where you'll build your next home. 19A is a bonus lot that is not buildable but can be cleaned up and used for parking, storage, sheds, garages

    Aaron Layton Bryan Realty Group

    173 S Sandpiper Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    129 Lady Bug Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,157

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Townsend Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    129 Lady Bug Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /39

      Est $354,562 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Barons Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13 Barons Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Slagle NextHome Preferred

  • /11

    $529,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1317 Lochmeath Way, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome home to 1317 Lochmeath Way in Dover, Delaware where brand-new construction meets the freedom to create a home that’s truly yours! This stunning property offers a rare opportunity to choose your own finishes, colors, and personal touches but only for a limited time, so don’t wait!Situated on a scenic .77-acre lot in the Caesar Rodney School District, this home delivers space, privacy,

    Karyn Stant Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    1317 Lochmeath Way, Dover, DE 19901
  • /2

    $93,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 First Tenth Ct, Dover, DE 19901

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ferris Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    0 First Tenth Ct, Dover, DE 19901
    • /48

      Est $363,975 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Lordship Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      18 Lordship Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Gilbert Welcome Home Realty

  • /32

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    575 Crawford Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offering true single-level living and move-in ready comfort. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom, this home features new flooring, renovated baths, fresh paint, new appliances, new windows, and a new hot water heater.The finished basement with a half bath provides valuable additional living space that truly sets this home apart. Complete

    Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    575 Crawford Ave, Dover, DE 19901
  • /2

    $99,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 N Little Creek Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charese Messina-Pritchett EXP Realty, LLC

    0 N Little Creek Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /42

      Est $379,636 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Tudor Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17 Tudor Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Pollak Empower Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    1061 S Little Creek Rd Unit 200, Dover, DE 19901

    This well‐designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath double‐wide mobile home offers a generous and functional layout suitable for a variety of living needs. The home features both a living room and a separate family room, providing multiple spaces for daily activities, work, or entertainment. The kitchen and common areas flow comfortably, creating an easy environment for everyday routines. A storage shed is

    Laura Mendez The Parker Group

    1061 S Little Creek Rd Unit 200, Dover, DE 19901
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    126 Lakeview Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,672

    Last Listing Agent David Alexander Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    126 Lakeview Ave, Dover, DE 19901
    • /35

      Est $359,050 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tudor Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11 Tudor Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent S Walton Simpson Walt Simpson Realty

  • /15

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    122 Main St, Little Creek, DE 19961

    This home is located on Del. Route 9 (Main St.) and has been used by local Artist, Mickey Little to hand-craft the production of the various Eastern Shore Birds, that are popular to this area. Some of his work has been on display in several retail outlets in the Dover area. While the home is located a short distance from Port Mahon, it has served as a residential community, for many years, to the

    Gary Kennett Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

    122 Main St, Little Creek, DE 19961
  • /14

    $240,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    141 N Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,929

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

    141 N Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /27

      Est $361,039 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Victoria Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      43 Victoria Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nik Patel Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /30

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    498 Main St, Dover, DE 19901

    What opportunity! Four bedroom, 1 bathroom house ready for your finishing touches in charming Little Creek. Breezeway attaches house to a huge 2 car detached garage with loft space. Large front porch and kitchen, two downstairs bedrooms, and two upstairs bedrooms. Finish this one off your way! Seller is selling as-is and will make no repairs, so roll up your sleeves and come with a cash or

    Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

    498 Main St, Dover, DE 19901
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1014 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,129

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Anaya Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    1014 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /29

      Est $418,771 Not Listed For Sale

      43 First Tenth Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      43 First Tenth Ct, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalia Martinez Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /30

    $237,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    207 Chenault Ct, Dover, DE 19901

    Motivated sellers will review all offers! Discover this inviting updated townhome tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Generals Greene. With a new HVAC system (2025), updated roof and siding, all windows replaced, and brand-new carpeting, this home blends modern comfort with peace of mind.A highlight of the property is the finished basement, offering versatile space for an additional bedroom,

    Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    207 Chenault Ct, Dover, DE 19901
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    337 Macarthur Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,203

    Last Listing Agent Christy Wilkins Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    337 Macarthur Dr, Dover, DE 19901

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home