6,363

Homes in ZIP Code 07801

Section Image
  • 11 Millbrook Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11 Millbrook Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,248

    Last Listing Agent George Loizou ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE

    11 Millbrook Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 9 Fred Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $490,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Fred Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Fred Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KELLY O BRIEN ROCKET HOMES REAL ESTATE, LLC.

  • 36 Prospect St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    36 Prospect St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,515

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT SIVORI KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    36 Prospect St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 2 Christopher St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $523,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Christopher St, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2 Christopher St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LUZ S SUAREZ UNITED REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

  • 55 Lincoln Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    55 Lincoln Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,753

    Last Listing Agent Margoth Caballero WEICHERT REALTORS

    55 Lincoln Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 19 Spruce St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $508,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Spruce St, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      19 Spruce St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gail Napolitano RE/MAX

  • 15 W Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    15 W Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,526

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY NELSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    15 W Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 82 E Blackwell St Unit C, Dover, NJ 07801

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 E Blackwell St Unit C, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      82 E Blackwell St Unit C, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Henning COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 216 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    216 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,059

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA AJITO COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    216 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 84 Boonton St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $598,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Boonton St, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      84 Boonton St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Esther Guerra DIAS & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • 126 Prospect St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    126 Prospect St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,991

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sprung COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    126 Prospect St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 53 Taylor St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $636,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Taylor St, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      53 Taylor St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Klinger RE/MAX

  • 195 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    195 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,496

    Last Listing Agent Jillayne Southren WEICHERT REALTORS

    195 Princeton Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 18 Victory Ct, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $325,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Victory Ct, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18 Victory Ct, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christina Gerges

  • 3 Myrtle Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Myrtle Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,419

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    3 Myrtle Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 14 Sunnyhill Rd, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $687,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sunnyhill Rd, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      14 Sunnyhill Rd, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Wainwright Jr RE/MAX SELECT

  • 67 Victory Ct Unit 67B, Dover, NJ 07801

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    67 Victory Ct Unit 67B, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,886

    Last Listing Agent Melina Salazar REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    67 Victory Ct Unit 67B, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 605 Wendover Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Est $496,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Wendover Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      605 Wendover Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ASPASIA D ANGELO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 235 Prospect St Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    235 Prospect St Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lianne Izenberg C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    235 Prospect St Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801
    • 309 Boulder Ridge Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Est $502,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Boulder Ridge Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      309 Boulder Ridge Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DARREN MCDONOUGH KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 46 Berry St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    46 Berry St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,351

    Last Listing Agent MARIA RAQUEL JIMENEZ C. PENA REAL ESTATE

    46 Berry St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 64 E Blackwell St Unit B, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $328,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 E Blackwell St Unit B, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      64 E Blackwell St Unit B, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RONDA MARIE TOLLIVER TOLLIVER REALTY GROUP LLC

  • 42 Baker Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    42 Baker Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,207

    Last Listing Agent Ana Bassett SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    42 Baker Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • /41

      Est $562,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Herrick Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      543 Herrick Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Kelly RE/MAX

  • 51 N Morris St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    51 N Morris St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,298

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zammataro RE/MAX SELECT

    51 N Morris St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 12 Daniel St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $588,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Daniel St, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Daniel St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ritu MALIK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 18 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $452,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,084

    Last Listing Agent NANCY ZINGONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    18 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 67 Linwood Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $507,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Linwood Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      67 Linwood Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Keith Kirkwood Rand Realty

  • 37 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $496,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    37 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,549

    Last Listing Agent Selina Wong SERIOUS REALTY LLC

    37 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 160 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $478,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      160 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Corey Skaggs Rand Realty

  • 219 Mount Hope Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $469,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    219 Mount Hope Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,193

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER POSSO SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    219 Mount Hope Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 16 Rutan Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $454,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rutan Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      16 Rutan Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER VILLAVICENCIO TERRA REALTORS

  • 3 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,624

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wickenheisser COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 182 Penn Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $491,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Penn Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      182 Penn Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MARIA CAROLINA FORERO GOMEZ EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 104 Jordan Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    104 Jordan Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,363

    Last Listing Agent JOSE A. CRUZ REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    104 Jordan Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 89 Berkshire Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $647,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Berkshire Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      89 Berkshire Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA CORRY COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • 24 Sunnyhill Rd, Dover, NJ 07801

    $552,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    24 Sunnyhill Rd, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,432

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Roberts WEICHERT REALTORS

    24 Sunnyhill Rd, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 340 Mount Pleasant Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $874,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Mount Pleasant Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      340 Mount Pleasant Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pat Novak BHHS HORIZON REALTY

  • 71 Reservoir Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $637,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    71 Reservoir Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,574

    Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    71 Reservoir Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 72 Garrison Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Est $466,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Garrison Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      72 Garrison Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lopez KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home