3,205

Dover, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $395,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hi View Dr, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Hi View Dr, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $107,000

      Last Listing Agent David Torres REALHome Services & Solutions

    • /2

      Est $327,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Old State Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      66 Old State Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Todd Kessman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 138 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $423,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      138 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Aug 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Anzalone RE/MAX

    • 6443 Route 55, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $469,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      6443 Route 55, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6443 Route 55, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Zacchi William Raveis Real Estate

    • 45 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $512,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      45 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $548,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Byrds Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      57 Byrds Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Gillian Stewart Gillian Stewart Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $1,652,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Byrds Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      51 Byrds Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $478/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000

      Last Listing Agent B Michael Gould Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,108,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      194 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • Last Sold Price $665,000

      Last Listing Agent THERESA MAGGIACOMO Theresa A. Maggiacomo

    • 255 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $503,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      255 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Jun 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Loren Lancaster

    • /2

      Est $505,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      249 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Dianne DeFalco Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 3 Scott Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $489,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Scott Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3 Scott Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 790% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Dolfinger 24/7 Realty Inc

    • /2

      Est $293,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      242 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Osborne Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 11 Bannister Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $508,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bannister Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11 Bannister Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pedota K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    • 190 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $474,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      190 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith Cronin & Company Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $496,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Sheldon Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      137 Sheldon Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $282,000

      Last Listing Agent Teddie Leonaggeo McGrath Realty Inc

    • 181 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $515,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      181 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stevens BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    • 21 Bannister Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $579,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bannister Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      21 Bannister Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 247% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,950
      • May 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ridenour Berkshire Hathaway HS NE Prop.

    • 178 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $504,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      178 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • May 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $371,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      155 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 395% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $408,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      150 Johnson Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Tully McGrath Realty Inc

    • 95 Sheldon Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Est $493,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Sheldon Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      95 Sheldon Rd, Wingdale, NY 12594

      Last Sold Summary

      • 393% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $450,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Morgan Ct, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5 Morgan Ct, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Jiskra McGrath Realty Inc

    • 16 Morgan Ct, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $385,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Morgan Ct, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16 Morgan Ct, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alan Arnfield Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    • 36 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $463,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      36 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,100
      • May 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Dunlop KATHARINE C. DUNLOP LIC. R.E.

    • /23

      Est $408,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Lime Kiln Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      78 Lime Kiln Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Nov 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Machree Quaker The Machree Group, LLC

    • /2

      Est $415,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      29 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Negro Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp

    • 23 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $444,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      23 Stephen Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teddie Leonaggeo McGrath Realty Inc

    • 25 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $493,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      25 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Jiskra McGrath Realty Inc

    • 42 Maple Ln, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $341,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Maple Ln, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      42 Maple Ln, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Nov 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kern BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    • 89 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $344,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      89 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Nov 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Dolfinger 24/7 Realty Inc

    • /2

      Est $446,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      96 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Chutka-Pelletier

    • /2

      Est $440,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      64 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,500

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Cronin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • /2

      Est $372,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      86 Ten Mile River Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,500

      Last Listing Agent LUCIANA BENNETT McGrath Realty Inc

    • /2

      Est $576,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Jmae Cir, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9 Jmae Cir, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Snyder eXp Realty

    • 60 Powell Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $389,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Powell Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      60 Powell Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jan 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinelli Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    • 24 Summer St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $365,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Summer St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 Summer St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 810% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,145
      • Apr 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $406,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Nellie Hill Acres, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      204 Nellie Hill Acres, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

• 100 S Nellie Hill Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $328,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Nellie Hill Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      100 S Nellie Hill Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Feb 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schwark R. Ferris Real Estate, LLC

    • 9 Summer St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Est $311,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Summer St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Summer St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 457% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,900
      • Feb 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $451,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Railroad St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Railroad St, Dover Plains, NY 12522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Basil Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home