8,478

Dowagiac, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $149,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    55063 M 51 N, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,579

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Roellchen Advanced Realty Global

    55063 M 51 N, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /31

      Est $230,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      28786 Yaw St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      28786 Yaw St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Garland Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /18

    $178,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    105 James St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,824

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Active Realtors

    105 James St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /24

      Est $948,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      50230 E Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      50230 E Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $806,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Allen Allen Realty

  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26640 Dutch Settlement St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,111

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rose Gale Realty, LLC

    26640 Dutch Settlement St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /33

      Est $211,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      50005 Circle Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      50005 Circle Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Richter Michigan Lakes Real Estate Team Inc.

  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    303 W Wayne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,440

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Binns @properties Christie's Intl RE

    303 W Wayne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /17

      Est $643,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      32647 Cable Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      32647 Cable Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gale Gale Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    204 Clinton St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,027

    Last Listing Agent Benny Wesley CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    204 Clinton St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /65

      Est $435,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      32461 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      32461 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christel Thompson Cressy & Everett R.E. of Harbor Country

  • /60

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    50761 W Bay Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,331

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gianni Jaqua Realtors

    50761 W Bay Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /22

      Est $292,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      50246 Eastside Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50246 Eastside Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smit Michigan Lakes Real Estate Team Inc.

  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    54622 Rudy Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,969

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kiggins P & S File Land Company, LLC

    54622 Rudy Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /29

      Est $683,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      50151 Sister Lakes Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      50151 Sister Lakes Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /29

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    401 McPhil Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,826

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hassle @properties Christie's Intl RE

    401 McPhil Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /27

      Est $441,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      31960 Huckleberry Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31960 Huckleberry Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Radics Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /51

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    51701 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $494,088

    Last Listing Agent Lissa Carter Carmac Realty

    51701 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /34

      Est $726,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      31742 S Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      31742 S Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /16

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    406 Oak St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,857

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beckham Michigan Top Producers

    406 Oak St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /43

      Est $862,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      31612 Krohne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      31612 Krohne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /28

    $186,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    307 New York Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,552

307 New York Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /45

      Est $382,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      50740 M 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      50740 M 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /32

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    402 Michigan Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,133

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Anderson Five Star Real Estate

    402 Michigan Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /8

      Est $225,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      31963 W Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      31963 W Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Woods Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    317 McOmber St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,718

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Thompson T's Realty

    317 McOmber St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /71

      Est $430,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      55644 Forest Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      55644 Forest Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Drebing @ Properties

  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    50177 3rd St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,226

    Last Listing Agent Renee Meiser Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    50177 3rd St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /38

      Est $261,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      55564 Beechwood Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      55564 Beechwood Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Snyder Pier Realty

  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    526 S Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,665

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Mcintosh McIntosh Real Estate LLC

    526 S Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /47

      Est $765,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      33189 Lakeview Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      33189 Lakeview Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Slott Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /39

    $198,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    23515 Morton St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,279

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Eash Martell Realty Inc.

    23515 Morton St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /27

      Est $265,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      55945 Forest Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      55945 Forest Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brant Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /16

    $161,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    303 Jones St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,751

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Anderson Five Star Real Estate

    303 Jones St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /13

      Est $272,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      54140 Indian Lake Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      54140 Indian Lake Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Tolosa R1 Property Group

  • /18

    $138,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    703 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,411

    Last Listing Agent Pam Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    703 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /5

      Est $179,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      32330 School St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      32330 School St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 617% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Myers-Henry & Hassle Team Century 21 Affiliated

  • /82

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    31161 County Line Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,497

31161 County Line Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /22

      Est $234,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      54677 California Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      54677 California Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shari Holzapfel Vision Real Estate Lakeshore

  • /46

    $307,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    107 Lester Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Scott Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    107 Lester Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /43

      Est $392,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      29865 Middle Crossing Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      29865 Middle Crossing Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Myers Century 21 Affiliated

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home