8,478

Dowagiac, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    50041 David Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,904

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smit Michigan Lakes Real Estate Team Inc.

    50041 David Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /22

      Est $111,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Chestnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      301 Chestnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Meiser Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /21

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    607 W High St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,338

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Inman Red Shoe Realty

    607 W High St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /12

      Est $126,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 New York Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 New York Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 407% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Yaddow MI Realty, A Michigan RE Co.

  • /46

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    66427 Michigan 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,205

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoops RE/MAX Modern Realty, Inc.

    66427 Michigan 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /19

      Est $139,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 New York Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      508 New York Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Bingham True Michigan Properties

  • /68

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    55946 California Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,909

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    55946 California Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /20

      Est $173,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 McOmber St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      312 McOmber St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cottier Tala Real Estate

  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    56915 Wilbur Hill Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,642

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Myers-Henry @properties Christie's Intl RE

    56915 Wilbur Hill Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /32

      Est $157,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Michigan Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      311 Michigan Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Myers Century 21 Affiliated

  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    93505 Charles St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fisher eXp Realty

    93505 Charles St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /31

      Est $220,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Michigan Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 Michigan Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Angelo Group Coldwell Banker Anchor R.E.

  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    67243 Victory Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,757

67243 Victory Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /28

      Est $352,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      501 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allexia Money D Mottl Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    409 Spruce St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,186

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Brier United Realty Services

    409 Spruce St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /28

      Est $388,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      55771 Davis Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      55771 Davis Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Mottl D Mottl Realty Group LLC

  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    216 Bradley St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,742

216 Bradley St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /6

      Est $652,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      55811 Davis Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      55811 Davis Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Delano Lake Life Realty

  • /19

    $37,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23778 Dewey Lake St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $18,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25,594% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Davis Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    23778 Dewey Lake St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /30

      Est $338,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      27250 Marcellus Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27250 Marcellus Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Mottl D Mottl Realty Group LLC

  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3707 Clawson Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,836

    Last Listing Agent Peter Folger Greenridge Realty (West)

    3707 Clawson Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /14

      Est $164,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      25288 63rd Place, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      25288 63rd Place, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 958% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /25

    $251,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    28548 Fairlane Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,539

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Hayden Keller Williams Realty Swm

    28548 Fairlane Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /34

      Est $185,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      24639 Walnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      24639 Walnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Klint ERA Reardon Realty

  • /26

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    66810 Park Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,968

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ertman True Michigan Properties

    66810 Park Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /18

      Est $134,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      24816 Wayne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24816 Wayne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Horstmann Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /8

    $41,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    303 Orchard St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,969

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Mcintosh McIntosh Real Estate LLC

    303 Orchard St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /26

      Est $186,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      24677 Morton St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24677 Morton St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Bauer Century 21 Affiliated

  • /38

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    50427 Michigan 51, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,480

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Anders MI Realty, A Michigan RE Co.

    50427 Michigan 51, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /47

      Est $227,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      52957 Twin Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      52957 Twin Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kati Luke Red Shoe Realty

  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    24984 Marcellus Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,135

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Allen BHG Connections-Lawton

    24984 Marcellus Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /24

      Est $244,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      52998 Twin Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      52998 Twin Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melannie Hay Real Broker LLC

  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    51244 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,820

    Last Listing Agent The Frazee Team Century 21 Affiliated

    51244 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /23

      Est $466,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      24948 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24948 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Wartick Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /37

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    26481 Dutch Settlement St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,950

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    26481 Dutch Settlement St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /39

      Est $207,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      24956 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      24956 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Panama Coldwell Banker Anchor R.E.

  • /16

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    56453 Michigan 51, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,740

    Last Listing Agent Dave Springsteen Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    56453 Michigan 51, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /23

      Est $151,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      24107 Washington St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      24107 Washington St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Myers-Henry & Hassle Team Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    425 Chestnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,644

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Fountain Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    425 Chestnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /15

      Est $97,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Helena St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      616 Helena St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allexia Money D Mottl Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home