10,913

Properties in ZIP Code 60516

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $515,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1649 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Braatz RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $229,279 Not Listed For Sale

      7333 Winthrop Way Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7333 Winthrop Way Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Sargis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $228,020 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Redondo Dr Unit 210, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      505 Redondo Dr Unit 210, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sayad Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    • /56

      Est $895,088 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Wallen Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1250 Wallen Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    • /20

      Est $346,308 Not Listed For Sale

      6539 Stair St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6539 Stair St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Volk Baird Warner

    • /27

      Est $282,258 Not Listed For Sale

      7360 Winthrop Way Unit 5, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7360 Winthrop Way Unit 5, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jena Mancione Exit Real Estate Partners

    • /2

      Est $679,051 Not Listed For Sale

      5720 Janes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5720 Janes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Latsonas Baird Warner

    • /34

      Est $965,294 Not Listed For Sale

      6555 Berrywood Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6555 Berrywood Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    • /15

      Est $444,298 Not Listed For Sale

      6308 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6308 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karoline Drobny-Whittaker @ Properties

    • /19

      Est $330,003 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Breasted Ave Unit 20, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1717 Breasted Ave Unit 20, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $345,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Jefferson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1436 Jefferson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,950
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    • /9

      Est $235,479 Not Listed For Sale

      7303 Grand Ave Unit AA203, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7303 Grand Ave Unit AA203, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Jasin Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    • /20

      Est $266,518 Not Listed For Sale

      7315 Winthrop Way Unit 5, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7315 Winthrop Way Unit 5, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Garcia USA Realty Group Inc

    • /2

      Est $522,536 Not Listed For Sale

      20W518 Elizabeth Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20W518 Elizabeth Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,777
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stainer RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $719,620 Not Listed For Sale

      6220 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6220 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elena Falco Realty Executives

    • /46

      Est $1,748,449 Not Listed For Sale

      5638 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5638 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geri McCafferty @ Properties

    • /19

      Est $263,105 Not Listed For Sale

      7348 Winthrop Way Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7348 Winthrop Way Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $345,205 Not Listed For Sale

      6341 Brighton St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6341 Brighton St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,833
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Gust Century 21 Circle

    • /12

      Est $325,399 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Prentiss Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1837 Prentiss Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Briana Murray @ Properties

    • /24

      Est $552,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Brunette Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1461 Brunette Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hoyle @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $567,700 Not Listed For Sale

      10S521 Dunham Dr Unit 13, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10S521 Dunham Dr Unit 13, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,600
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lizanne Pilot Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $649,816 Not Listed For Sale

      5738 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5738 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Cho Fathom Realty IL LLC

    • /20

      Est $228,246 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Redondo Dr Unit 505, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      505 Redondo Dr Unit 505, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ludmila Clim Renovo Realty

    • /20

      Est $352,851 Not Listed For Sale

      5552 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5552 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Miller Keller Williams Experience

    • /32

      Est $885,886 Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Chase Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5611 Chase Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle LaCrosse DPG Real Estate Agency

    • /44

      Est $659,338 Not Listed For Sale

      6262 Puffer Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6262 Puffer Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Fidanza Compass

    • /23

      Est $690,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1224 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Richmond Charles Rutenberg Realty

    • /30

      Est $465,789 Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Webster St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      5528 Webster St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ricordati Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    • /14

      Est $230,403 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Tower Ct Unit 1, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Tower Ct Unit 1, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pittman Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /36

      Est $534,851 Not Listed For Sale

      5622 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5622 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,111
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $459,668 Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5921 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesca DiBenedetto REALTYSABER LLC

    • /15

      Est $226,448 Not Listed For Sale

      7930 Woodglen Ln Unit 204, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7930 Woodglen Ln Unit 204, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Gorski DPG Real Estate Agency

    • /33

      Est $286,382 Not Listed For Sale

      7306 Baybury Rd Unit 103, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7306 Baybury Rd Unit 103, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sanchez Classic Realty Group Prestige

    • /37

      Est $545,409 Not Listed For Sale

      5701 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5701 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Volpe RE/MAX Suburban

    • /35

      Est $534,789 Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Janes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6108 Janes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dahm Baird Warner

    • /2

      Est $238,405 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Redondo Dr Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      444 Redondo Dr Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Pucar @ Properties

    • /19

      Est $236,882 Not Listed For Sale

      7339 Winthrop Way Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7339 Winthrop Way Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn D'Andrea Village Realty, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $468,660 Not Listed For Sale

      5804 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5804 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Surina DLS Realty Inc.

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      6014 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6014 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,069,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Stillwell john greene Realtor

    • /14

      Est $214,583 Not Listed For Sale

      7300 Fairview Ave Unit 106, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7300 Fairview Ave Unit 106, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharrie Weatherspoon Realty One Group Ethos

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home