22,765

Downers Grove, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5409 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,388

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carollo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5409 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /30

      Est $1,426,094 Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5310 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hileary Cleary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /23

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    2235 Tamarack Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Absolutely lovely townhome in the coveted Bending Oaks community! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious foyer that flows into a dramatic great room bathed in natural light. Special features include stunning vaulted ceilings with lush green views, open concept floor plan, dramatic stairway, quiet interior location and main floor third bedroom/office with walk in closet. The island

    Nora Ozer Keller Williams Experience

    2235 Tamarack Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /2

    $447,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    525 Bunning Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,071

    Last Listing Agent David Mroch Platinum Partners Realtors

    525 Bunning Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /10

      Est $147,856 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Maple Ave Unit 22A, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2800 Maple Ave Unit 22A, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

  • /42

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft

    6437 Davane Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Newly updated Downers Grove home offering 5,615 square feet of total living space with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car tandem garage, and a full finished basement. A two story foyer welcomes you into the main level, which features a living room, dining room, two story family room with fireplace, updated kitchen with eating area, first floor bedroom, updated mudroom/laundry room, and updated powder

    Natalie Weber Keller Williams Experience

    6437 Davane Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1929 Loomes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,482

    Last Listing Agent William Wilton Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1929 Loomes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /24

      Est $1,122,919 Not Listed For Sale

      5529 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5529 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Picciariello Prello Realty

  • /23

    $209,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    5300 Walnut Ave Unit 23C, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Spacious and light-filled end unit condo in desirable Cameo West, a sought after 55+ community! This large "Duchess" model offers an open and airy layout with abundant natural light throughout. The well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1.1 bath unit features a fully equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. The inviting living room and dining room provides direct access to a private balcony

    Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    5300 Walnut Ave Unit 23C, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /2

    $521,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1106 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,767

    Last Listing Agent Robert Royals @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1106 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $469,638 Not Listed For Sale

      318 55th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      318 55th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @ Properties

  • /7

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1003 Oxford St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Prime Lot For Sale in Downers Grove - 1003 Oxford! Lot Size: 62 x 131 | Zoned 4 Sanitary lines available on both Oxford & Main Choose your home orientation: Face Oxford or Main Street. Easy access to the property - drive by anytime! Call or text me today for full details and to walk the lot: Let's go - let's get this sold!

    Paul Titterington Platinum Partners Realtors

    1003 Oxford St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /34

    $177,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5540 Walnut Ave Unit 4A, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,714

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanson Baird & Warner

    5540 Walnut Ave Unit 4A, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /22

      Est $188,918 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 Walnut Ave Unit 23B, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5540 Walnut Ave Unit 23B, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris French Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $2,700,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,000 Sq Ft

    4640 Stonewall Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Coming Soon: A Masterpiece in the Making. Built by Tranquility Home Builders. Customize While You Still Can. Welcome to 4640 Stonewall Avenue, a soon-to-be stunning custom home located in the heart of the prestigious Pierce Downer neighborhood of Downers Grove. Offering over 7,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this architectural gem blends timeless sophistication with

    Alex Abramowicz Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    4640 Stonewall Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1151 Mistwood Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,404

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenzel Wenzel Select Properties, Ltd.

    1151 Mistwood Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /43

      Est $610,810 Not Listed For Sale

      4937 Oakwood Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4937 Oakwood Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

  • /10

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    4813 Belmont Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Two bedroom, one full bath house with detached garage, located across the street from Puffer Elementary School in Downers Grove. This two-story home is a very short distance to the Downers Grove Belmont Road Metra commuter train station. The property is .27 acres (approximate dimensions = 60 x 190). This is one of multiple properties available for sale within an approximate 1.31 contiguous acres!

    Jill Petranek Coldwell Banker Realty

    4813 Belmont Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /41

    $975,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1908 Hitchcock Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,993

    Last Listing Agent Eric Barry RE/MAX Premier

    1908 Hitchcock Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /45

      Est $1,646,855 Not Listed For Sale

      4942 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4942 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Downey @ Properties

  • /32

    $649,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    4740 Douglas Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. BEST AND FINAL DUE SUNDAY, MAY 3rd BY 7 PM.Welcome to 4740 Douglas Rd - a fully renovated home in one of Downers Grove's most sought-after locations that has only gotten better since its stunning 2020 rehab. The main level sets the tone immediately with large wood plank flooring, designer lighting, custom trim work, and incredible windows that flood the space with

    Nicholas Chiaramonte Northwest Real Estate Group

    4740 Douglas Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /25

    $560,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4504 Saratoga Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,745

    Last Listing Agent John Calkins Compass

    4504 Saratoga Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /2

      Est $530,689 Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Saratoga Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6401 Saratoga Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Iwinski Mid-America Realty & Investment

  • /28

    $205,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    500 Redondo Dr Unit 111, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    The Ultimate Low-Maintenance Lifestyle in Lake in the Woods. Why rent when you can build equity in this budget-friendly, ground-floor gem? Perfectly suited for first-time buyers or savvy down-sizers, Unit 111 offers a rare combination of comfort, nature, and low overhead. This attractively 2-bedroom, 1.1-bath residence provides effortless, stair-free living in a secure, pet-friendly building. The

    Urai Chiya @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    500 Redondo Dr Unit 111, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /21

    $379,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6522 Stair St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,873

    Last Listing Agent Indu Sethi Baird & Warner

    6522 Stair St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /37

      Est $976,282 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Clyde Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      929 Clyde Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Quinn @ Properties

  • 3812 N Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    $1,455,300 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft

    3812 N Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    The Hudson invites you to experience a higher standard of living, where spacious design, refined details, and architectural beauty come together effortlessly. This expansive two-story home with 4 to 6 and 2.5 to 5.5 offers between 3,145 and 4,064 square feet of luxury living space, giving you plenty of flexibility to design your dream new home. The main level is built for seamless entertaining

    M/I Homes Builder
    3812 N Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /23

    $575,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4636 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,128

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Romero Realty One Group Inc.

    4636 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /25

      Est $217,361 Not Listed For Sale

      7401 Blackburn Ave Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7401 Blackburn Ave Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /2

    $274,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3963 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Perfect lot to build your dream home! Deep backyard backs to beautiful Whitlock Park, located in North Downers Grove, ideal access to parks, schools, highways, shopping and restaurants! Utilities at the street, sidewalks and curb cut already completed.

    Kathryn O'Donnell @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    3963 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    223 55th St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,717

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gordon Baird & Warner

    223 55th St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /13

      Est $201,553 Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Saratoga Ave Unit G104, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3913 Saratoga Ave Unit G104, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Failla Failla Realty

  • /18

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    6545 Main St Unit 407, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Welcome to 6545 Main Street, a top-floor penthouse condo in sought after Kensington Court! Secure elevator building with large balcony and views of the pool! This light-filled 2 bed, 2 bath unit features a kitchen with newer cabinets, quartz countertops, and SS appliances. A large primary bedroom with ensuite bath and second bedroom, perfect for an office or guest bedroom. Bathrooms have newer

    Lucy Matune Baird & Warner

    6545 Main St Unit 407, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    500 Redondo Dr Unit 309, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,382

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Minahan Platinum Partners Realtors

    500 Redondo Dr Unit 309, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /24

      Est $395,651 Not Listed For Sale

      5114 Forest Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      5114 Forest Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent phillip King Century 21 Gust Realty

  • /48

    $389,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1805 Gilbert Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Awesome ranch, great schools, plus a private 100' wide lot. Enjoy move-in condition with professionally painted warm white walls, sparkling painted white woodwork and doors, plus gleaming polished hardwood floors in LR, DR, and 3 bedrooms. Kitchen with white cabinets, new oven/range, new microwave, new faucet, plus washer and dryer in closet in dinette area. Family room/office space with sliding

    Marge Pawlak RE/MAX Enterprises

    1805 Gilbert Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6124 Lane Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $540,203

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    6124 Lane Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /82

      Est $1,915,052 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Summit St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      748 Summit St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Michels Compass

  • /26

    $469,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    9S315 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    OPEN CANCELLED MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED BEST AND FINAL DUE 2 pm SATURDAY 04/18 . THANK YOU. Welcome to Rosehill Estates - one of Downers Grove's most quietly tucked-away neighborhoods. This split-level offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a long list of updates that make it truly move-in ready. The main level welcomes you with new flooring at the front entry, fresh paint throughout, and a bright

    Nicholas Chiaramonte Northwest Real Estate Group

    9S315 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6504 Kensington Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wu Keller Williams Success Realty

    6504 Kensington Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home