938

Recently Sold Homes in 78620

Section Image Section Image
  • 110 Granit Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $519,923 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    110 Granit Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,283

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Neel RealAgent

    110 Granit Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1921-1 Springlake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1921-1 Springlake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $124,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Luck Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1921-1 Springlake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    138 Diablo Rim Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,500

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    138 Diablo Rim Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /33

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1155 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Heritage - Central Series

    1155 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $1,099,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    165 Carentan Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,485

    Scott Felder Homes Caliterra

    165 Carentan Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 201 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $2,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    201 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,328

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Slade Rundog Real Estate Group

    201 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 10209 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10209 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 6,712 Sq Ft
    • $454,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fowlkes eXp Realty, LLC

    10209 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 142 Yarbrough Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    142 Yarbrough Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,854

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wolle Compass RE Texas, LLC

    142 Yarbrough Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /24

    $449,451 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    280 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,444

    280 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /29

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    810 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,367

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    810 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 970 Lone Peak Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    970 Lone Peak Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,476

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rose Eaton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    970 Lone Peak Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /19

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    907 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    907 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 137 Moonlit Stream Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    137 Moonlit Stream Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,511

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Benteler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    137 Moonlit Stream Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 259 N Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    259 N Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,678

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Jacks-McClaskey Compass RE Texas, LLC

    259 N Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1242 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1242 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    1242 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /17

    $468,625 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    146 Diablo Rim Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,500

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    146 Diablo Rim Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 17100 Yellowstar Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,090,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17100 Yellowstar Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,656

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Reimer Compass RE Texas, LLC

    17100 Yellowstar Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 107 Hudson Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $889,899 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    107 Hudson Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,321

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA GECK NestHaven Properties

    107 Hudson Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 265 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    265 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,817

    Last Listing Agent Michalina Tomczak Spyglass Realty

    265 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 110 Kothmann Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 Kothmann Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flood Stanberry REALTORS

    110 Kothmann Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 282 Eagle Mountain Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    282 Eagle Mountain Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,807

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dixon Homes ATX

    282 Eagle Mountain Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 31305 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    31305 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,919

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Little Compass RE Texas, LLC

    31305 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 368 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    368 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,504

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    368 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 427 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    427 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $293,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,387

    Last Listing Agent Josh Friedman Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    427 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 402 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    402 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,967

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Collins Compass RE Texas, LLC

    402 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1441 Gatlin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1441 Gatlin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,273

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gremillion Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    1441 Gatlin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 320 Creek Rd Unit 305, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $368,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    320 Creek Rd Unit 305, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Lindsey GoldSher Properties

    320 Creek Rd Unit 305, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /33

    $459,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    222 Crater Lake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Cannon Ranch - 45s

    222 Crater Lake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 272 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 15, 2025

    272 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    272 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $755,651 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    798 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,000

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    798 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /13

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    470 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,057

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    470 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 168 Iron Rail Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    168 Iron Rail Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,828

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wiseman Avalar Austin

    168 Iron Rail Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 149 Comfort Maple Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    149 Comfort Maple Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,336

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    149 Comfort Maple Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 587 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $847,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    587 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 628 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,387

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith RGS Realty LLC

    587 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1265 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1265 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,341

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clark Magnolia Realty Austin Hill Co

    1265 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 626 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    626 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,882

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stevens Legacy Austin Realty

    626 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 357 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $574,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    357 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,538

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tullis Keller Williams Realty

    357 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 121 Francesco Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    121 Francesco Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,487

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bradford Coffman Real Estate

    121 Francesco Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 150 Oak Grove Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    150 Oak Grove Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,667

    Last Listing Agent Cody George Magnolia Realty Austin Hill Co

    150 Oak Grove Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /29

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    652 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,885

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    652 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home