937

Recently Sold Homes in 78620

Section Image Section Image
  • 222 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $416,259 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    222 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    222 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1355 Bunker Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1355 Bunker Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $288,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,773

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tullis Keller Williams Realty

    1355 Bunker Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $521,720 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    462 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,384

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    462 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 650 Angel Fire Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    650 Angel Fire Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,681

    Last Listing Agent Mica Gutierrez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    650 Angel Fire Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $260,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Angel DEN Property Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $751,947 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    752 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,000

    David Weekley Homes Headwaters - 50' - Executive Series

    752 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 933 Beauchamp Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    933 Beauchamp Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,442

    Last Listing Agent Meta Bates Pure Realty

    933 Beauchamp Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1043 Windmill Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1043 Windmill Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,542

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Carroll Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1043 Windmill Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 330 Mystic Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    330 Mystic Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,805

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    330 Mystic Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /40

    $2,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2401 W Fitzhugh Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Murray Keller Williams Realty - Austin

    2401 W Fitzhugh Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /32

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    474 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    474 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • TBD Spanish Oak Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    TBD Spanish Oak Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $77,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anya Whaley NestHaven Properties

    TBD Spanish Oak Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 247 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    247 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,753

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Dolce Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    247 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 102 Rose Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    102 Rose Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,674

    Last Listing Agent Scott Daves Stanberry REALTORS

    102 Rose Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $672,810 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    260 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,243

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Executive Collection

    260 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /10

    $789,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    742 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    742 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 473 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    473 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    473 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 10803 Lake Park Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10803 Lake Park Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 6,033 Sq Ft
    • $433,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,528

    Last Listing Agent Nick Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    10803 Lake Park Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /51

    $465,040 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    186 Grayson Elm Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Heritage - Central Series

    186 Grayson Elm Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1890 Headwaters Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $939,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1890 Headwaters Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,466

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    1890 Headwaters Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 426 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    426 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,535

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    426 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 297 Cactus Wren Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,025,190 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    297 Cactus Wren Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    297 Cactus Wren Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 404 Milkwood Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $415,126 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    404 Milkwood Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,569

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Neel RealAgent

    404 Milkwood Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 11134 Bonham Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $874,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11134 Bonham Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,362

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Dalby Keller Williams Realty

    11134 Bonham Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $454,870 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    457 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,644

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    457 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 304 High Plains Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    304 High Plains Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,548

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stevens Legacy Austin Realty

    304 High Plains Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 501 Hays Country Acres Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    501 Hays Country Acres Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,878

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Lunday Compass RE Texas, LLC

    501 Hays Country Acres Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $969,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    119 Carentan Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78625

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Caliterra - Caliterra - 70'

    119 Carentan Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78625
  • /2

    $645,577 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    710 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,885

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    710 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 18003 Linkhill Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18003 Linkhill Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,813

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Shaw JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    18003 Linkhill Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /27

    $1,899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    288 Crosswater Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,000

    Drees Homes Caliterra - Caliterra - 110'

    288 Crosswater Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 235 Kings Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $499,113 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    235 Kings Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    235 Kings Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1494 Bunker Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1494 Bunker Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,547

    Last Listing Agent Amy Runyan Mercer Street Group, LLC

    1494 Bunker Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /23

    $1,185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    213 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    213 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /25

    $427,499 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    181 Ranier Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Cannon Ranch - 40s

    181 Ranier Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /10

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    544 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,578

    544 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 521 Springwood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    521 Springwood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,449

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fenelon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    521 Springwood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 748 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    748 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,515

    Last Listing Agent Zayra Delgado Compass RE Texas, LLC

    748 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 273 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $823,873 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    273 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,070

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    273 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 279 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    279 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,777

    Last Listing Agent Tana Hunt Team Price Real Estate

    279 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home