6,262

Homes in ZIP Code 52003

Section Image
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    60 S Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,056

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Heck KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    60 S Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /43

      Est $579,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Mount Carmel Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      777 Mount Carmel Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /17

    $995,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    8644 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Your dream home is located in Silver Oaks Estates, Dubuque’s newest upscale subdivision. Enjoy refined living with the convenience of full services through the City of Dubuque—water, sewer, garbage, and road maintenance—paired with quick access to the Hwy 61/151 exchange. Built by Jeff Ament, a prestigious custom builder known for luxury craftsmanship and finishes. Jeff

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8644 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1021 Mount Loretta Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,424

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gartner Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1021 Mount Loretta Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /45

      Est $192,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Cannon St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1811 Cannon St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /16

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8364 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Deep Lot

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8364 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9062 Pheasant Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,494

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner UNKNOWN OFFICE

    9062 Pheasant Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /27

      Est $902,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 Laurel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      795 Laurel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $93,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8328 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Large corner lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8328 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /2

    $232,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10758 S 52 Route, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    10758 S 52 Route, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /28

      Est $111,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      502 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /15

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8002 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Large premium lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8002 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1075 Oak St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,097

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Bechen Brissey Realty LLC

    1075 Oak St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /42

      Est $272,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Lorimer St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      620 Lorimer St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /16

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8698 Jovie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Corner premium lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8698 Jovie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /26

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2420 Coates St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,799

    Last Listing Agent Jane O'Neill American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    2420 Coates St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /28

      Est $166,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      557 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 9 Alea Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    You could own one of the final few lots in phase 1 of Oakland Ridge Estates! This 1.10 acre lot is located in a prestigious neighborhood at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and is ready for you to build your dream home!

    Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    Lot 9 Alea Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    982 Barbaralee Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,491

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Anglese Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    982 Barbaralee Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /42

      Est $463,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Samuel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      590 Samuel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Lot 126 Edenbrook Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Now available to the general public — townhouse lots in South Pointe Subdivision! Located on Dubuque’s south side near Hwy 151/61, this growing community offers low-maintenance living just minutes from downtown and adjacent to Table Mound Elementary. Enjoy a stress-free lifestyle with snow removal and lawn care included for all townhomes. Community amenities include a fully stocked lake for

    Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 126 Edenbrook Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4929 Wakasu Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,223

    Last Listing Agent David Sandman Remax Advantage

    4929 Wakasu Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /40

      Est $262,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Tressa St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      900 Tressa St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8636 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8636 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3060 Deerwood Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,734

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hickie Realty ONE Group Key City

    3060 Deerwood Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /22

      Est $250,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Tressa St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      920 Tressa St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $108,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8687 Anee Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Big cul de sac lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8687 Anee Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /65

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    615 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,789

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    615 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /3

      Est $239,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      972 Tressa St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      972 Tressa St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $2,257,216

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD S Hwy 61 151 Unit at Elmwood Drive, Dubuque, IA 52003

    For Sale: 32 acres with tremendous visibility, located just outside the Dubuque city limits at the HWY52/HWYS 151/61 interchange. Daily traffic count of 16,800 cars (2021 IA DOT). Frontage road access from Elmwood Drive. Access to utilities. Surrounding area includes a mix of industrial, commercial, agricultural, and residential. Prime location directly across from offices and commercial

    Nancy Kann DBQ Property Group Inc.

    TBD S Hwy 61 151 Unit at Elmwood Drive, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /14

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3234 Lake Ridge Dr Unit B, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,585

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ternes Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    3234 Lake Ridge Dr Unit B, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /28

      Est $256,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Samuel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      565 Samuel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 11 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /37

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3255 Lake Ridge Dr Unit A, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,871

    Last Listing Agent Kate Ahlers Keller Williams Legacy Group

    3255 Lake Ridge Dr Unit A, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /30

      Est $243,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 Mount Loretta Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      944 Mount Loretta Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $198,198 per Acre

    Lot 1 S Pointe, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Vanessa Cahill Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 1 S Pointe, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2087 Emily Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,584

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dietz Remax Advantage

    2087 Emily Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /44

      Est $232,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Esther St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      445 Esther St, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $243,243 per Acre

    Lot 58 S Pointe Estate, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Choose from over 15 fantastic approved builders to build your dream home! Build now or secure your lot and build down the road! This is a 0.37 acre corner lot with beautiful views of the valley! It’s a side walkout lot perfect for a 2nd driveway to a capped garage. Enjoy the peaceful living in Dubuque’s newest subdivision nestled in the southern edge of the city. You’ll love the lake, park,

    Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 58 S Pointe Estate, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /11

    $117,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    172 Bryant St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,124

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ternes Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    172 Bryant St, Dubuque, IA 52003

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home