6,262

Homes in ZIP Code 52003

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $316,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1682 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8637 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8637 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /45

    $424,629

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    835 Carriage Hill Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,931

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Culbertson EXIT Unlimited

    835 Carriage Hill Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /22

      Est $369,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1602 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /24

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    105 Cherokee Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Discover this charming home, perfect for a first time home buyer, or an investment property, set on a nicely sized wooded lot—your own private outdoor retreat right in the heart of the city. Enjoy an inviting open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly to a covered porch, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The kitchen offers ample storage and

    Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    105 Cherokee Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    175 York St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,602

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Charlson Remax Advantage

    175 York St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /17

      Est $260,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Old Mill Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1455 Old Mill Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /50

    $4,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,310 Sq Ft

    1025 Carmel Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    A Masterpiece of Architectural Excellence with Unrivaled Mississippi River Views - Welcome to one of Dubuque, Iowa’s most architecturally stunning estates. An all-brick masterpiece perched high on the bluffs with commanding, unobstructed views of the Mississippi River. With over 7,000 square feet of flawlessly designed living space, 4,300+ sq ft above ground and an additional 3,000+ sq ft on the

    Peggy Nesler American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    1025 Carmel Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 1 U S 52, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Timmerman Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    Lot 1 U S 52, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /41

      Est $487,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      196 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /16

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8267 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a deep highway lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8267 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 3 U S 52, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

Lot 3 U S 52, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      191 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /15

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    7970 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Extra-large premium lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    7970 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10504 Cedar Point Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,997

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Elbert EXIT Unlimited

    10504 Cedar Point Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /45

      Est $1,065,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Shady Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1041 Shady Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $273,810 per Acre

    Lot 75 Waterbridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    New lots now available in the South Pointe subdivision on the south end of Dubuque! These beautiful homesites offer a unique opportunity to enjoy lake access, a scenic walking trail, and a stocked fishing pond—all within a peaceful, natural setting. Ideal for those seeking a blend of neighborhood living and outdoor amenities. Don’t miss your chance to build in one of Dubuque’s most exciting

    Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 75 Waterbridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    81 Fremont Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,830

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bruggenwirth eXp Realty, LLC

    81 Fremont Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /27

      Est $178,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Rockdale Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1015 Rockdale Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /16

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8650 Jovie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Standard cul de sac lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8650 Jovie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    270 Wartburg Place, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,213

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Stipanovich eXp Realty, LLC

    270 Wartburg Place, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /44

      Est $272,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1495 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1495 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /16

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8601 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a corner lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8601 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1330 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,272

    Last Listing Agent Janice Esser Remax Advantage

    1330 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /36

      Est $272,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1444 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8695 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8695 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2160 Simpson St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,627

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2160 Simpson St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /38

      Est $384,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1445 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $397,059 per Acre

    Lot 87 Waterbridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 87 Waterbridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /28

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8373 Olde Davenport Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,792

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    8373 Olde Davenport Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /42

      Est $344,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1307 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /16

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8137 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard plus lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8137 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /6

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    TBD S Boulder Brook Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $233,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kann DBQ Property Group Inc.

    TBD S Boulder Brook Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /22

      Est $358,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1321 Tomahawk Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8635 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8635 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /47

    $1,090,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 59 Whisper Woods Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 59 Whisper Woods Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /40

      Est $225,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1090 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /16

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8550 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Small cul de sac lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8550 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /48

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8224 Southern Hills Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,672

    Last Listing Agent Tina Perry Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    8224 Southern Hills Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /39

      Est $313,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Oeth Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1445 Oeth Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home