28,230

Dubuque, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $388,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Marisa Ridge, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1010 Marisa Ridge, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /3

    $81,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 37 Sickle Ln, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Fantastic west end lots ready for you to call your own! Located near Derby Grange Golf & Rec, these lots are just minutes from anything! Neighborhood park to be eventually constructed. Pick out your favorite and get the blueprints ready!

    The Adams Team Remax Advantage

    Lot 37 Sickle Ln, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2712 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,892

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    2712 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /37

      Est $788,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      2189 Creek Wood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2189 Creek Wood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Erschen RE/MAX

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8130 Elda Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8130 Elda Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1608 Lawndale St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,552

    Last Listing Agent John Heinze Remax Advantage

    1608 Lawndale St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /26

      Est $331,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      6060 Seven Springs Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6060 Seven Springs Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Lovell Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    2281 Pasadena #57 Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Bright and inviting condo offering generous living space and an oversized two-car garage, ideally situated in a highly desirable West End setting. This well-designed unit in Country Springs features an expanded layout with a flexible extra room complete with custom built-in shelving perfect for a home office, reading nook, or hobby space. The kitchen and secondary bath were beautifully remodeled

    David Sandman Remax Advantage

    2281 Pasadena #57 Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,747

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schwartz Realty Pros LTD.

    30 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /38

      Est $422,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Shrewsbury Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      390 Shrewsbury Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Miller American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8673 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8673 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /27

    $115,250

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1554 Locust St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,649

    Last Listing Agent EXIT Unlimited T . EXIT Unlimited

    1554 Locust St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /44

      Est $754,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      1971 Creek Wood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1971 Creek Wood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Lot 129 Rolling Creek Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Now available to the general public — townhouse lots in South Pointe Subdivision! Located on Dubuque’s south side near Hwy 151/61, this growing community offers low-maintenance living just minutes from downtown and adjacent to Table Mound Elementary. Enjoy a stress-free lifestyle with snow removal and lawn care included for all townhomes. Community amenities include a fully stocked lake for

    Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 129 Rolling Creek Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1355 Ohagen St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,602

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hollenback Key City Realty

    1355 Ohagen St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /19

      Est $151,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1897 Adair St, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1897 Adair St, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Lovell Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 59 Rustic Point Estates, Dubuque, IA 52002

The Adams Team Remax Advantage

    Lot 59 Rustic Point Estates, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /39

    $284,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9935 Ginger Ridge, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,275

    Last Listing Agent Kate Ahlers Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9935 Ginger Ridge, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /27

      Est $306,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      2090 Harpy Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2090 Harpy Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Bluske Exchange Brokers

  • /15

    $116,754

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8698 Silver Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a townhome lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8698 Silver Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /37

    $303,250

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3595 Mya Rose Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,961

    Last Listing Agent Janice Esser Remax Advantage

    3595 Mya Rose Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /22

      Est $236,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      2084 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2084 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Anderson Equity Real Estate Group LLC

  • /16

    $93,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8266 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a premium corner lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8266 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /45

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    875 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,867

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    875 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /28

      Est $285,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2109 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Coleman F and G Realty

  • /2

    $819,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    15441 Stacie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Gretchen Potter Remax Advantage

    15441 Stacie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /34

    $121,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1496 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,500

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gaul EXIT Unlimited

    1496 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /30

      Est $187,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2033 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kilcoyne Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $400,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft

    1477 Locust St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Investor alert! 5plex with 1-4 bed, 2 bath unit with laundry hook ups & central air. 2-1 bed units and 2-2 bedroom units. 3 interior phots are of the upper 1 bedrm unit. Centrally located with lots of off street parking on corner lot.

    Pamela Helmer Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    1477 Locust St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $478,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    199 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 10 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 5,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,739

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ternes Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    199 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /28

      Est $328,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      5570 Carver Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5570 Carver Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Bresnahan RE/MAX

  • /9

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $342,857 per Acre

    Lot 124 S Pointe Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 124 S Pointe Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15945 Majestic Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,122

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kirkendall Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    15945 Majestic Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /21

      Est $394,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      5156 Park Place, Dubuque, IA 52002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5156 Park Place, Dubuque, IA 52002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Scherr Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /33

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    155 W 24th St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Add your personal touch or expand your investment portfolio with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering great potential. Features include off-street parking and a nicely landscaped yard. With a little sweat equity, this property could truly shine!

    Paula Bodish Remax Advantage

    155 W 24th St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    670 Duggan Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,062

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Lund American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    670 Duggan Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /45

      Est $380,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Park Place, Dubuque, IA 52002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5229 Park Place, Dubuque, IA 52002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Perry Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /20

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1992 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Tucked into the Eagle Valley subdivision is this 3 bedroom, 1 and a half bath townhome. Move in ready - this charming townhome comes with a functional open floor plan sure to make entertaining a breeze. 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs each with closet space. The backyard is fully fenced in and tastefully landscaped. There is an attached one car garage with walk in access to the main level. This

    Brian Thomas Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    1992 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3273 Kensington Place, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,945

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Mears Remax Advantage

    3273 Kensington Place, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /30

      Est $388,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Park Place, Dubuque, IA 52002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5333 Park Place, Dubuque, IA 52002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cosselman American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home