113

Recently Sold Homes in 55810

Section Image
  • /32

    $284,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3885 Munger Shaw Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,273

    Last Listing Agent Marta Swierc RE/MAX Results

    3885 Munger Shaw Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 603 N Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $388,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    603 N Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,080

    Last Listing Agent RaeLea Johnson Olafson-Genereau Realty

    603 N Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 9211 W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9211 W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,067

    Last Listing Agent Mike Raivala RE/MAX Results

    9211 W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 104 Kingsbury Dr, Duluth, MN 55810

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    104 Kingsbury Dr, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,541

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

    104 Kingsbury Dr, Duluth, MN 55810
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    20 Village Dr Unit 206, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,913

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hanger RE/MAX Results Duluth

    20 Village Dr Unit 206, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 3958 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $393,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3958 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,852

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3958 Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 1010 Bass Blvd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $237,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1010 Bass Blvd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,176

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ojanen Century 21 Atwood

    1010 Bass Blvd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 1225 3rd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810

    $479,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1225 3rd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,772

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Marie Nephew RE/MAX Results

    1225 3rd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 5080 Benson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5080 Benson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,567

    Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX Results

    5080 Benson Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • /23

    $104,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    63 S Elder Dr, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Johnson Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    63 S Elder Dr, Duluth, MN 55810
  • xxxx Yellow Birch Trail, Duluth, MN 55810

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    xxxx Yellow Birch Trail, Duluth, MN 55810

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sams Messina & Associates Real Estate

    xxxx Yellow Birch Trail, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 605 3rd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    605 3rd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,948

    Last Listing Agent Deena Shykes RE/MAX Results

    605 3rd Ave, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 5123 Shulze Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5123 Shulze Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,959

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5123 Shulze Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 401 Midway Ave, Duluth, MN 55810

    $245,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    401 Midway Ave, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,473

    Last Listing Agent Jon Nelson Market Point Real Estate

    401 Midway Ave, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 4065 Sangstrom Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4065 Sangstrom Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,177

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Thornton RE/MAX Results

    4065 Sangstrom Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 2645 Midway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2645 Midway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,223

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Erickson Messina & Associates Real Estate

    2645 Midway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 3511 Garden Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3511 Garden Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,595

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    3511 Garden Park Dr, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 124 Yellow Birch Trail, Duluth, MN 55810

    $1,042,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    124 Yellow Birch Trail, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

124 Yellow Birch Trail, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 93xx W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810

    $127,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    93xx W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Conrad Messina & Associates Real Estate

    93xx W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 5120 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5120 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    5120 Hermantown Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • XX40 Lavaque Rd, Duluth, MN 55802

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    XX40 Lavaque Rd, Duluth, MN 55802

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Wilson Timber Ghost Realty

    XX40 Lavaque Rd, Duluth, MN 55802
  • 6336 Rose Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6336 Rose Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,599

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sathers JS Realty

    6336 Rose Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 7103 Earl St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $269,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7103 Earl St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,465

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Marie Nephew RE/MAX Results

    7103 Earl St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 214 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    214 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Templer Messina & Associates Real Estate

    214 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 815 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    815 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,116

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson RE/MAX Results

    815 5th St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 311 S Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    311 S Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,757

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Christenson RE/MAX Results

    311 S Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 8 4th St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $175,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8 4th St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,702

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carlson RE/MAX Results

    8 4th St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 5756 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5756 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,426

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    5756 Maple Grove Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 825 Libby Cir, Duluth, MN 55810

    $618,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    825 Libby Cir, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,652

825 Libby Cir, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 5795 Ratika Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $715,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5795 Ratika Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,697

    Last Listing Agent Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    5795 Ratika Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 1086 U S Highway 2, Proctor, MN 55810

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1086 U S Highway 2, Proctor, MN 55810

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hanger RE/MAX Results

    1086 U S Highway 2, Proctor, MN 55810
  • 4409 Cedarway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4409 Cedarway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,461

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    4409 Cedarway Rd, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 9237 Orchard St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $288,250

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9237 Orchard St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,927

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Fahlin Messina & Associates Real Estate

    9237 Orchard St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 26xx N 77th Ave W, Proctor, MN 55810

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26xx N 77th Ave W, Proctor, MN 55810

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $40,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Messina Messina & Associates Real Estate

    26xx N 77th Ave W, Proctor, MN 55810
  • 3970 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    $542,618

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3970 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,857

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sathers-Day JS Realty

    3970 Old Midway Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810
  • 408 Midway Ave, Proctor, MN 55810

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    408 Midway Ave, Proctor, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,216

    Last Listing Agent Yoana Sol 1 Roof Community Housing

    408 Midway Ave, Proctor, MN 55810
  • 9201 Meadow St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9201 Meadow St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,592

    Last Listing Agent Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    9201 Meadow St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • /26

    $51,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19 Holly Ln, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Novak My Place Realty, Inc.

    19 Holly Ln, Duluth, MN 55810
  • 105 3rd St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 3rd St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,755

105 3rd St, Duluth, MN 55810

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home