7,545

Homes in ZIP Code 60118

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $406,809 Not Listed For Sale

      118 S 6th St, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      118 S 6th St, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Einhorn Brokerocity

  • /28

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    457 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Balance comfort and convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome featuring an open-concept main level, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and prep space, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. A convenient main-level powder room adds everyday functionality. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms,

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    457 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /41

    $460,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    529 Springwood Ave, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,927

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    529 Springwood Ave, East Dundee, IL 60118
    • /13

      Est $325,658 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Willey St Unit 2743, Gilberts, IL 60136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      117 Willey St Unit 2743, Gilberts, IL 60136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Bagby One Source Realty

  • /46

    $614,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    603 Arlington Pkwy, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    Welcome home to this fabulous 5 bed, 3.5 bath home in sought-after Saddle Club Estates! This property features 2 MASTER SUITES ~ what a rare find!! The recent home addition features a new Master Suite w/luxurious master bath & walk-in closet, the original master bedroom has a sitting room, double closets, and private bath, and then there's the extra garage space. The modern kitchen has granite

    Beth Manzella Baird & Warner

    603 Arlington Pkwy, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    214 S 7th St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,968

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kennedy Baird & Warner

    214 S 7th St, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /25

      Est $351,129 Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Acorn Ct Unit 4, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2737 Acorn Ct Unit 4, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Sheppard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $317,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    403 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Prepare to be impressed! This former Amherst model is loaded with upgrades and beautifully designed throughout, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and stylish living spaces in desirable Gilberts. Sun-drenched living room features stunning cove moldings and wainscoting, creating an elegant first impression. The gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper with upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Christopher Davis Inspire Realty Group LLC

    403 Town Center Blvd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /37

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Town Center Blvd Unit 2541, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,150

    Last Listing Agent Rob Serpico Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    102 Town Center Blvd Unit 2541, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /22

      Est $432,110 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Onie Ct, East Dundee, IL 60118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11 Onie Ct, East Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Millie Klinnert Baird Warner

  • /8

    $15,346,188

    • Land
    • 70.46 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    70 acres Galligan Rd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Prime 70.46 acres Industrial/Commercial land (Please note, 4 acres is currently under contract, so balance is approximately 66 acres) Northern Kane County. "Golden Corridor/Northwest Tollway". I-90 full interchange 3.4 miles to the west and I-90 full interchange 4.2 miles to the east. Surveyed, Platted property includes 162 Industrial zoned lots plus 5 Commercial zoned lots, plus 1 lot zoned P

    Sharon Bus Nest Equity Realty

    70 acres Galligan Rd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /16

    $315,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    538 S 7th St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,911

    Last Listing Agent Saverino Carrozza Carriage Real Estate

    538 S 7th St, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /38

      Est $482,127 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sharon Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      116 Sharon Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Fetter Compass

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $173,611 per Acre

    36 River Ridge Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    Build Your Dream Home in The Bluffs at 36 River Ridge! Welcome to one of the most sought-after lots in the prestigious Bluffs subdivision! This beautiful, nearly 3/4-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to build your custom dream home in an established, tranquil community. Gently rolling terrain and mature trees provide privacy and a picturesque backdrop. Enjoy peaceful neighborhood living

    Tatiana Haffey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    36 River Ridge Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2005 Glenmoor Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,334

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Alt Keller Williams Success Realty

    2005 Glenmoor Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /16

      Est $454,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Knowlton Dr Unit 2, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2235 Knowlton Dr Unit 2, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Berry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /40

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    713 Council Hill Rd, East Dundee, IL 60118

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED** Best and final offer due Sunday, May 3rd at 6pm** Nestled on 2 acres of lush, private woodland, this home is the perfect blend of modern elegance and serene retreat. This beautifully updated ranch home welcomes you with stylish upgrades that make everyday living effortless and enjoyable. **UPDATES** If first impressions are everything you'll be impressed right away!

    Amy Foote Compass

    713 Council Hill Rd, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    706 Geneva St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,178

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Landowski Seed Realty LLC

    706 Geneva St, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /19

      Est $312,837 Not Listed For Sale

      574 Springwood Ct Unit 42, East Dundee, IL 60118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      574 Springwood Ct Unit 42, East Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Zielinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,864,368

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    Lot 230001 Galligan Rd, Gilberts, IL 60136

    8.56 acres of prime vacant land (/Kane County), currently zoned commercial on the east side of the property, industrial on the west side. . (Additional properties available, close to 75 acres total, commercial and industrial). . Seller says "bring an offer". . Within 4 miles of Randall/I-90. . Within 5 miles of Metra train station. . . Retail Business Uses, Service Uses, Office and Professional

    Sharon Bus Nest Equity Realty

    Lot 230001 Galligan Rd, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /44

    $490,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2857 Bristol Ct, Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,223

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    2857 Bristol Ct, Dundee, IL 60118
    • /47

      Est $607,827 Not Listed For Sale

      2718 Oak Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2718 Oak Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson RE/MAX

  • /37

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    727 Lisa Rd, West Dundee, IL 60118

    Wow! Here is your hidden gem! Priced to sell! Great curb appeal! Partial stone front! Covered front porch perfect for summer nights! Tile entry with soaring vaulted ceilings! Open staircase with oak railings/spindles! Cozy family room with stone fireplace, oak mantle and tons of natural light! Separate dining area with slider to custom deck and full fenced yard. Bright eat-in kitchen with white

    Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    727 Lisa Rd, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /2

    $600,786 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1338 Maple Cir, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,050

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Alsalhani Coldwell Banker Realty

    1338 Maple Cir, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /56

      Est $873,919 Not Listed For Sale

      19N695 Lundstrom Ln, Dundee, IL 60118

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19N695 Lundstrom Ln, Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Seiling Stellar Results Realty

  • /28

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    605 Barrington Ave Unit 222, East Dundee, IL 60118

    Completely updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ independent living community of Village Green of East Dundee, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This second-floor unit in an elevator building features a private east-facing balcony, overlooking the courtyard, ideal for enjoying morning light and fresh air. Inside, you'll find over

    Natasa Fryer Keller Williams Success Realty

    605 Barrington Ave Unit 222, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /20

    $363,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    263 Jackson St Unit 2626, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,655

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey O'Brien Buy It Inc

    263 Jackson St Unit 2626, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /20

      Est $371,333 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Eichler Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      625 Eichler Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Leschewski RE/MAX

  • /27

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft

    306 Johnson St, East Dundee, IL 60118

    Welcome to 306 Johnson in charming East Dundee-a home that blends modern updates with downtown walkability and right next to the bike path! The seller is being transferred and hates to leave this gem! The kitchen is a true standout (remodeled in 2019), boasting sleek finishes, updated appliances (including a brand new refrigerator), and a layout designed for both cooking and connection. The

    Amy Foote Compass

    306 Johnson St, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /12

    $294,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1811 W Main St, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,387

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bohn Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1811 W Main St, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
    • /2

      Est $486,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Waterbury Ct, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2026 Waterbury Ct, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hall @ Properties

  • /36

    $294,108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    92 Hawley Ave, West Dundee, IL 60118

    Charming home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, full basement and 2-car garage is ready for new owners. A lovely enclosed porch welcomes you. Step inside the living room with carpet that flows through to the adjacent dining room with beautiful built-ins under the big windows. First bedroom with ceiling fan, hardwood floors and built-in window seat with storage. Great kitchen with gorgeous wood cabinets,

    Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    92 Hawley Ave, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /33

    $383,608 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    105 Harvest Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    105 Harvest Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /22

      Est $359,337 Not Listed For Sale

      2343 Glenmoor Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2343 Glenmoor Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Ewing RE/MAX

  • /25

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    169 Willey St Unit 2774, Gilberts, IL 60136

    BEAUTIFUL, SPACIOUS 3 BD, 2.5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN DESIRABLE TOWN CENTER!! This gorgeous townhouse features hardwood floors, a double-sided fireplace, a balcony and huge family room. The kitchen is full of upgrades with granite countertops and SS appliances! Relax in the master bath with soaker tub and double sinks. The finished English basement makes a great bonus room or den. Recent updates

    Katie O'Brien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    169 Willey St Unit 2774, Gilberts, IL 60136
  • /4

    $530,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    231 Valencia Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,672

    Last Listing Agent Ankur Patel Executive Realty Group LLC

    231 Valencia Pkwy, Gilberts, IL 60136
    • /34

      Est $414,492 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Winmoor Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      830 Winmoor Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Rollins Compass

  • /33

    $132,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    605 Barrington Ave Unit 340, East Dundee, IL 60118

    LIVE THE NEXT CHAPTER IN COMFORT......! Take a look at this incredible and amazing condo unit in this 55+ living community condo building. The unit is spacious with 2 bedrooms, one including a murphy bed. Living room has plenty of space for an eating area as well as patio doors leading to a nice private balcony with a pretty wooded view. Full equipped kitchen. Washer/ dryer combo in bathroom

    Cathy Barbaccia Partners Real Estate of IL

    605 Barrington Ave Unit 340, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /19

    $365,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    501 S 5th St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,730

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    501 S 5th St, West Dundee, IL 60118
    • /2

      Est $554,814 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Roslyn Rd, East Dundee, IL 60118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      415 Roslyn Rd, East Dundee, IL 60118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Foote Compass

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home