11,993

Dunn, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $276,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    39 Harvest Hills Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    39 Harvest Hills Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /34

      Est $267,592 Not Listed For Sale

      800 S Magnolia Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      800 S Magnolia Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $274,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    48 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome to 48 Stout Landing in the Stout Cottages community by Dream Finders Homes in Dunn, NC. This 1,744 sq ft Escape plan features an open-concept first floor with a spacious family room, casual dining area, and an island kitchen with pantry, plus a one-car garage. A first-floor laundry room adds convenience, and the home includes blinds, a refrigerator, washer and dryer, and a fenced yard.

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    48 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /3

    $279,800 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    84 Turlington Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    84 Turlington Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /12

      Est $200,869 Not Listed For Sale

      506 W Cumberland St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      506 W Cumberland St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Barbour Ellis Barbour & Sons, Inc.

  • /43

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    5787 Nc 242, Dunn, NC 28334

    Rare dual-living property featuring a 2019 main home and 2025 guest house all on 2 acres! Main home offers one-level split ranch, open floor plan, LVP throughout, gas fireplace, and kitchen with granite, farmhouse sink, gas range & pantry. Spacious primary with barn door to ensuite, dual vanities, large shower & WIC. Guest house includes vaulted ceilings, open layout, island kitchen, built-in

    Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    5787 Nc 242, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /44

    $267,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    708 W Pope St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,489

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

    708 W Pope St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /2

      Est $261,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 W Broad St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1006 W Broad St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Zetterquist Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /24

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1208 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    Enjoy this corner lot home conveniently located to Dunn, Erwin, Coats and surrounding cities. Great for commuters going to Raleigh or Fayetteville or in between. Home has new roof and HVAC. Enjoy the swing on the front porch this fall. Has additional lot for sale separately behind the single wide sitting on property. Single wide sits on same lot as home and separate septic tanks for each.

    Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

    1208 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    306 W Canary St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,863

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thompson James Little Real Estate, Inc.

    306 W Canary St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Winterlochen Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      103 Winterlochen Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain

  • /21

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    134 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

    INCLUDING BLINDS, FRIDGE, WASHER/DRYER, FENCED & SODDED YARD!! Welcome to Stout Cottages and the Vision home plan by Dream Finders Homes! Located in the city of Dunn, Stout Cottages is just under a 40-minute drive to Raleigh or Fayetteville. This two-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an inviting open-concept main level that creates a seamless flow between the dining area,

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    134 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    130 Crownview Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,516

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Prillaman Keller Williams Realty Cary

    130 Crownview Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      829 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /24

    $246,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    87 Garland Way, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome to 87 Garland Way in Dunn, NC, where modern comfort meets the serenity of country living. Built in 2020 and set on nearly an acre of peaceful countryside, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a perfect balance of space, style, and privacy.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow

    Thomas Gross Hearth and Home Realty, LLC

    87 Garland Way, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /74

    $425,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1049 E Harnett St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson eXp Realty

    1049 E Harnett St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /33

      Est $258,816 Not Listed For Sale

      776 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      776 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blendi Rife Pineland Property Group LLC

  • /13

    $144,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    306 W Duke St, Dunn, NC 28334

    Great 2 bedroom, brick home. Laminate floors in main areas, hardwoods in bedrooms. Oak cabinets, large deck overlooking large level lot. Come see this great home. If property is built before 1978, Lead Based Paint may exist. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).

    Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

    306 W Duke St, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    102 Sue Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,091

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    102 Sue Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /32

      Est $324,460 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Turlington Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      295 Turlington Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Gregory Triangle South Realty Inc.

  • /28

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Vision Plan at Stout Cottages, Raleigh, NC 27615

    The Vision floor plan is designed to cater to a dynamic lifestyle, offering a generous 1,470 square feet of living space across two levels. This versatile home features three spacious bedrooms and two full and one half baths, providing ample room for both relaxation and functionality. The first floor is thoughtfully laid out with an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the kitchen,

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    7200 Falls of Neuse Rd Unit 36851534, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /5

    $95,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    223 Partin Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $22,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

    223 Partin Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /21

      Est $154,456 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Prospect Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      909 Prospect Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

  • /44

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 57.99 Acres
    • $17,158 per Acre

    00 N Carolina 82, Dunn, NC 28334

    ***58+/- ACRES OF LAND FOR SALE IN BEAUTIFUL COUNTRYSIDE!*** Amazing Property with: 21 Acres of Cleared/Farm/Pastureland, 33 Acres of Wooded/Timber Land, & 4 Acre Pond! Development Possibilities include a Luxury Countryside Subdivision, a Family Compound, or an Executive's Ranch & Homestead with Pastureland for Horses or Cows. Zoned RA-40. County water available. Great Location just South of

    John Hudson JOHN WAYNE HUDSON REALTY INC.

    00 N Carolina 82, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /59

    $421,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1144 Lee Johnson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,279

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    1144 Lee Johnson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /3

      Est $60,127 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Suggs Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      261 Suggs Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Vevurka FAB Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /39

    $274,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    59 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome to 59 Stout Landing in the Stout Cottages community by Dream Finders Homes in Dunn, NC. This 1,744 sq ft Escape plan features an open-concept first floor with a spacious family room, casual dining area, and an island kitchen with pantry, plus a one-car garage. A first-floor laundry room adds convenience, and the home includes blinds, a refrigerator, washer and dryer, and a fenced yard.

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    59 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /24

    $272,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    152 Bruce Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Avery Chase

    152 Bruce Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /40

      Est $303,988 Not Listed For Sale

      301 County Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      301 County Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ally Mayville Albert NextHome RARE Properties

  • /39

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    106 May St, Dunn, NC 28334

    A PRIVATE RETREAT! Well Maintained Brick Home with Lovely Outdoor Living Space! Get Ready to ENJOY the North Carolina SUMMERS in the INGROUND POOL and SHADY BACKYARD! 6FT Vinyl Fence Provides Privacy, 2 Wired Storage Buildings and Carport Storage. The Tech-Wood Deck with Vinyl Rails means Less Maintenance! Cozy Up in the EXPANSIVE FAMILY ROOM with Fireplace, Spacious Dining Area, Separate Living

    Cathy Smith Coldwell Banker Advantage

    106 May St, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1101 W Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,122

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Barbour Ellis Barbour & Sons, Inc.

    1101 W Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /35

      Est $210,227 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Rainbow Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      135 Rainbow Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jones Ann Milton Realty

  • /17

    $283,625 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    54 Gresham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

    Smith Douglas Homes proudly presents the Braselton II A at Avery Chase. THIS HOME IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION, ESTIMATED COMPLETION, AUGUST. ***REPRESENTATIONAL PHOTOS-HOUSE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION**** From the moment you step inside, this home invites you to slow down and savor everyday living. The thoughtfully designed layout creates a natural flow, keeping loved ones connected whether you're hosting,

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    54 Gresham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /27

    $299,950 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    41 Alderman Ct Unit Lot 2, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATE MURPHY Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

    41 Alderman Ct Unit Lot 2, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /20

      Est $158,378 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Antioch Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      118 Antioch Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Beers Aimee Anderson & Associates

  • /27

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    69 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    69 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /37

    $306,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    82 Boston River Dr Unit (Lot 4), Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    82 Boston River Dr Unit (Lot 4), Dunn, NC 28334
    • /18

      Est $181,581 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Mulberry Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      105 Mulberry Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $338,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    2674 Hodges Chapel Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    NO RESTRICTIVE COVENANTS, NO HOA, NO HOA FEES, NO CITY TAXES. Large cleared lot. Super convenient to I95 and I40. Easy access Interstate commute to Raleigh or Fayetteville. Only a few minutes from Benson or Dunn. Our most popular floor plan with granite tops, stainless appliances, finished garage. His/her master closets, MBA has garden tub and separate shower. Full size laundry room.

    Kenneth Dawson First Choice Realty

    2674 Hodges Chapel Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /17

    $287,400 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    73 Phil Jack Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    73 Phil Jack Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home