17,089

Duplin County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $36,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $47,368 per Acre

    944 Blind Bridge Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453

    .76 acres just outside of Kenansville ready for to build on. 3 Bedroom Septic permit on file. Only new Stick built, Modular or Manufactured Homes allowed. 1400 square feet or larger homes

    Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    944 Blind Bridge Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453
  • /42

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Lot 4 Euray Moore Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $8,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    Lot 4 Euray Moore Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /53

      Est $401,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Hallsville Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1328 Hallsville Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Simpson Simpson Real Estate Group Inc

  • /18

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $72,464 per Acre

    130 Cypress Point, Wallace, NC 28466

    This large 0.69 acre estate home site is located in ''The Bluffs, one of the most private River Landing communities. The front of the homesite provides water views and access to a large pond stocked with bass, bluegill, and other fish. The front and back of the lot consists of mature oaks and pines adding to beauty and privacy. At approximately 240 feet long and 125 feet wide, this large lot will

    Courtenay Thompson White House Real Estate

    130 Cypress Point, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /13

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    114 W Washington St, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,029

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ramirez Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    114 W Washington St, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /36

      Est $138,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Brown Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      107 S Brown Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 24, 2023

• /49

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    137 George Sumner Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

    Large 3-bedroom 2 bath home located just outside Beulaville on almost an acre of land. Home features a very large Living room and Den. The home has an eat-in Kitchen and a formal Dining area. The master bedroom is Huge along with his and her closets. Relax under the covered front porch. It's a must see and the seller is offering $6000 use as you choose.

    Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    137 George Sumner Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 E Grove Cir Unit 10060456, Kenansville, NC 28349

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty

    0 E Grove Cir Unit 10060456, Kenansville, NC 28349
    • /30

      Est $216,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Grant St, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      204 N Grant St, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Anchor Real Estate of ENC

  • /30

    $194,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    155 Narcie Turner Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572

    **SELLER offering $4,000 use as you choose**Spacious double-wide home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering a large living room with a cozy fireplace, a spacious kitchen, and a formal dining area, all situated on a peaceful half-acre lot that provides privacy, tranquility, and a secluded setting ideal for quiet living.

    Teresa Dixon Relentless Ventures Realty Group

    155 Narcie Turner Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7185 S Nc 41 Hwy, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,113

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

    7185 S Nc 41 Hwy, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /12

      Est $170,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Lyman Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      160 Lyman Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Shank LPT Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $414,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    163 Washington Cir, Wallace, NC 28466

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA custom built one owner residence in Plantation Acres Subdivision in Wallace, NC- where comfort , style and peace of mind come together. Thoughtfully updated with todays buyers in mind, the stunning modern kitchen renovation completed in 2023 included brand new kitchen cabinetry, elegant granite counters, fresh kitchen paint and durable tile LVP

    Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

    163 Washington Cir, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /43

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    272 Charlie Teachey Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $97,015 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marge Ulcickas Sold Buy The Sea Realty

    272 Charlie Teachey Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458
    • /16

      Est $135,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Grant St, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      303 N Grant St, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /2

    $36,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $53,731 per Acre

    958 Blind Bridge Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453

    .67-acre lot just outside of Kenansville ready for to build on. 3 Bedroom Septic permit on file. Only new Stick built, Modular or Manufactured Homes allowed. 1400 square feet or larger homes

    Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    958 Blind Bridge Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    248 N Nc 11 and 903 Hwy, Kenansville, NC 28349

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,393

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Glaspie Community Real Estate Services of Clinton

    248 N Nc 11 and 903 Hwy, Kenansville, NC 28349
    • /49

      Est $223,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      4704 E Nc 24 Hwy, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4704 E Nc 24 Hwy, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rich Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

  • /6

    $95,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $103,261 per Acre

    49 N Country Club Rd, Kenansville, NC 28349

    Nestled within the prestigious Duplin Country Club, Lot 49 offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in a golfer's paradise. Premier Golf Course Frontage: Lot 49 boasts prime frontage along the 5th hole of the Duplin Country Club golf course, providing unobstructed views of the meticulously manicured greens, clubhouse and ponds. Spanning over .918 acres, this generous lot offers

    Colin Draughon United Country Draughon Realty

    49 N Country Club Rd, Kenansville, NC 28349
  • /41

    $34,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    176 Legacy Woods Dr, Island Creek, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,181

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    176 Legacy Woods Dr, Island Creek, NC 28466
    • /40

      Est $471,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Cabin St, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      429 Cabin St, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

  • /17

    $174,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft

    101 W Pine Forest Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    Your chance! Over 10K price improvement! Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath brick home offering comfort, durability, and modern finishes. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, opening to inviting living spaces with hardwood floors and new carpet throughout. Enjoy central heat and air, a beautifully tiled shower, and thoughtful updates throughout.

    Valerie Maat 1st Class Real Estate Legacy

    101 W Pine Forest Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /13

    $18,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    172 Cardinal Crest Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    172 Cardinal Crest Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /50

      Est $282,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Peggy Baker Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      121 Peggy Baker Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Willis G-Epic Realty

  • /48

    $335,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    451 Tracy Brown Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453

    Solitude and space! Conveniently located to I-40, off Exit 373 this spacious family oriented home offers a fantastic opportunity to raise a family on a 1.71 acre lot . Children can get back to nature with a chicken coup and bunny farm as well as having room to play and run! Inside everyone will love a well equipped kitchen with center island, many cabinets for storage as well as a lighted pantry.

    Dora Jernigan Simpson Real Estate Group Inc

    451 Tracy Brown Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453
  • /29

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    124 W Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 401 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ingram Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    124 W Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /56

      Est $270,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Mercy Place, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      105 Mercy Place, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 144 Acres
    • $3,021 per Acre

    0 Stokestown Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    Exceptional opportunity to own approximately 144 acres of woodland that borders the Northeast Cape Fear River. This expansive tract offers a beautiful natural setting with mature timber, abundant privacy, and endless potential for recreational, residential, agricultural, or investment use. Adding to its appeal, this property also features frontage along the scenic Northeast Cape Fear River,

    Norwood West West Agency LLC

    0 Stokestown Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /31

    $267,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    406 S Nc 111 Hwy, Chinquapin, NC 28521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,266

    Last Listing Agent Katie Parish HomeSmart Connections

    406 S Nc 111 Hwy, Chinquapin, NC 28521
    • /78

      Est $379,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      2196 Sarecta Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2196 Sarecta Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Potter KINSTON REALTY GROUP

  • /41

    $2,275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 700 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    700 Acres Earl Davis Rd, Greenevers, NC 28458

    Rare large-acreage offering in Duplin County! This impressive 700± acre tract in Rose Hill, NC features over 3,000 feet of paved road frontage and is located just 5.5 miles from Interstate 40, providing outstanding access while still offering privacy and seclusion. The property includes growing timber, an excellent network of interior roads, and diverse terrain ideal for a wide range of uses.

    Nick Marinelli Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    700 Acres Earl Davis Rd, Greenevers, NC 28458
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1119 Red Hill Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Fussell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1119 Red Hill Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
    • /45

      Est $253,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Baker Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      235 Baker Rd, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /26

    $199,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    130 E Main St, Rose Hill, NC 28458

    Step into the charm of this circa 1895 home in the heart of Rose Hill, NC--where timeless character meets thoughtful modern updates, including a newer roof and HVAC system already in place. If you love historic details and standout curb appeal, this home is one you won't want to miss.The inviting exterior features a quaint brick front patio, ornamental wood fencing, and distinctive white

    Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

    130 E Main St, Rose Hill, NC 28458
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    174 Pine Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $60,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,782

    Last Listing Agent Treena Wolfenbarger Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    174 Pine Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /24

      Est $152,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Sand Ridge Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      268 Sand Ridge Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

  • /14

    $294,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    463 N Lee Ave, Beulaville, NC 28518

    Welcome to 463 N Lee Avenue, showcasing the beautifully designed Lake Manor.. A spacious and thoughtfully crafted home that perfectly blends modern comfort with everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The heart

    Roselinde Otto Realty by Home Base

    463 N Lee Ave, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    126 Cornerstone St, Beulaville, NC 28518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,633

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Naylor Realty

    126 Cornerstone St, Beulaville, NC 28518
    • /27

      Est $255,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Kennedy Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      177 Kennedy Ln, Pink Hill, NC 28572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Baughman HomeSmart Connections

  • /13

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    113 N Academy St, Magnolia, NC 28453

    Remodeled manufactured home on a nice lot in the city limits of Magnolia. New floor coverings. New paint. New front sttop. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is conveniently located with easy access to highways. City water and sewer. Call today for a showing!

    David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

    113 N Academy St, Magnolia, NC 28453

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home