10,460

Homes in ZIP Code 27712

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $302,086 Not Listed For Sale

      5930 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5930 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Mangum West & Woodall Real Estate - D

  • /59

    $790,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft

    6026 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    Introducing the ''Azalea'' floorplan by Homes by Dickerson. Ready in July, this 2,995 sq ft French Colonial home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level features an inviting entry foyer, separate dining room with custom coffered ceiling, private study, and a screened porch off the family room with sliding doors for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Upstairs, you'll find the primary

    Alison Winslow Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    6026 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /29

    $385,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5319 Memory Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,503

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dean Inhabit Real Estate

    5319 Memory Ln, Durham, NC 27712
    • /41

      Est $413,328 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Beckett St, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      715 Beckett St, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leon Frati Urban Durham Realty

  • /18

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1224 Bramble Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Great value add opportunity in a growing Durham location. This property is suitable for investors seeking a renovation project, rental property, or resale opportunity, as well as buyers looking to purchase a home and make it their own over time.With updates and improvements, there is potential to enhance overall value and livability. The current layout offers a functional starting point for

    Davida Hamilton Major Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1224 Bramble Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /48

    $454,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6014 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,572

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Simpson Dickerson Brady Realty, Inc.

    6014 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /31

      Est $401,935 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Prologue Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      800 Prologue Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /34

    $775,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    Fairfield Craftsman Plan at The View, Durham, NC 27712

    None

    Homes By Dickerson Builder
    6059 Scalybark Rd Unit 36969038, Durham, NC 27712
  • /15

    $255,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    206 Epperson Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisandra Garcia Mares Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    206 Epperson Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /44

      Est $397,439 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Knight Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      906 Knight Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Westlund Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /11

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    4904 Foxhunt Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Adorable MOVE IN READY home -completely updated! New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, new Counters & cabinets. New Bathroom, lighting, fixtures, & LVP flooring. Sit in your porch swing & enjoy the covered patio overlooking the flat FENCED yard. RIVER FOREST PARK down the street with access to GREENWAY trail, Athletic Field, Basketball Court, Grill, Picnic Shelter/tables.

    Pete Marston Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    4904 Foxhunt Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6121 Kelvin Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,440

    Last Listing Agent Charles Robillard Mark Spain Real Estate

    6121 Kelvin Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /20

      Est $422,869 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Nita Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      302 Nita Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Wilson Premier Properties of the Tria

  • /12

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    127 Misty Ridge Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    Property lines are slightly off in the photos. Please refer to the plat map for accurate boundaries.

    Lauren Hairston EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    127 Misty Ridge Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /40

    $810,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2110 Bivins Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,021

    Last Listing Agent Davida Hamilton Major Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2110 Bivins Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /27

      Est $338,046 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Nita Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      306 Nita Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CC Bennett CHK Realty

  • /20

    $456,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    204 Accura Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    Move in ready cul-de-sac home! This home offers 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths with desirable first floor primary bedroom and owners suite that features tile flooring, dual vanity, walk in closet, garden tub and separate shower. Cozy living room offers gas log fireplace and cathedral ceiling. Inviting separate dining room. Spacious kitchen with gas range and stainless steel appliances. Laundry room /mud

    Audrey Morris Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    204 Accura Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /54

    $445,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3 Kara Place, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,107

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Thaxton Thaxton Realty Group LLC

    3 Kara Place, Durham, NC 27712
    • /36

      Est $346,532 Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Anele Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5811 Anele Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,200
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Woods Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /88

    $790,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    Azalea American Farmhouse Plan at The View, Durham, NC 27712

    None

    Homes By Dickerson Builder
    6059 Scalybark Rd Unit 36969064, Durham, NC 27712
  • /3

    $24,808 Sold May 23, 2025

    208 Brook Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $53,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,601

    Last Listing Agent Emily Godrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    208 Brook Ln, Durham, NC 27712
    • /34

      Est $337,578 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Sandlewood Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      212 Sandlewood Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shadia Hamzy Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

  • /45

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft

    109 Queen Ferry Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    Beautiful two-story Colonial on a desirable 0.5-acre cul-de-sac lot in a prime Durham location. This inviting home offers an open floor plan filled with natural light and features hardwoods throughout the first floor--no carpet downstairs.The kitchen includes a pantry, pull-out shelving, a gas range, and seamless connection to the breakfast area and family room. Both the living room and

    Jean Doody Choice Residential Real Estate

    109 Queen Ferry Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /23

    $431,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    23 Round Spring Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,796

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    23 Round Spring Ln, Durham, NC 27712
    • /24

      Est $307,329 Not Listed For Sale

      5838 N Roxboro Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5838 N Roxboro Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Honeycutt Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $470,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    7 Powder Springs Place, Durham, NC 27712

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly sought after Durham neighborhood. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths across 1,913 square feet, this home combines comfort, style, and community living. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The updated kitchen and bathrooms add

    Sara Kronenfeld Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7 Powder Springs Place, Durham, NC 27712
  • /20

    $65,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    816 Running Cedar Trail, Durham, NC 27712

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $80,247 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Terry Robinson Coldwell Banker HPW

    816 Running Cedar Trail, Durham, NC 27712
    • /28

      Est $358,464 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      318 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Moore Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /13

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $347,826 per Acre

    208 Jefferson Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Lots 208 and 210 Jefferson Drive are now available—two side-by-side, buildable parcels that may be purchased together or separately. Set in a serene, hardwood-forested pocket just 10 minutes from Duke and downtown Durham, these level lots back to protected conservation land and are steps from wooded trails, including access to the Eno River. A recent soil/site evaluation by a licensed soil

    Janet Ballinger Nest Realty of the Triangle

    208 Jefferson Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    727 Soft Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Hine Coldwell Banker HPW

    727 Soft Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27712
    • /52

      Est $377,639 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      216 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hernandez Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /46

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    307 November Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Tucked into a wonderful Durham neighborhood, this log home offers a rare blend of warmth, character, everyday convenience, and ample storage, featuring over 1,200 square feet of usable unfinished basement space. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the great room with soaring ceilings and comfortable bedrooms. A loft overlooking the main living area provides flexibility for a TV room,

    Emilie Barker Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    307 November Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3723 Knollwood Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,249

    Last Listing Agent Karena Stipp Real Broker, LLC

    3723 Knollwood Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /11

      Est $438,818 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Sandlewood Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      916 Sandlewood Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricci Treffer Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /29

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    Ellerbee Cape Cod Plan at The View, Durham, NC 27712

    Homes By Dickerson Builder
    6059 Scalybark Rd Unit 36969012, Durham, NC 27712
  • /100

    $755,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    105 Abbotsford Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,383

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Triplett Prescott Realty & Rentals Inc

    105 Abbotsford Ct, Durham, NC 27712
    • /24

      Est $382,337 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      223 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4720 Rivermont Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,793

    Last Listing Agent Carl Johnson Coldwell Banker - HPW

    4720 Rivermont Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /26

      Est $338,469 Not Listed For Sale

      5817 Tomahawk Trail, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5817 Tomahawk Trail, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home