10,460

Homes in ZIP Code 27712

Section Image
    • /56

      Est $599,903 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Trawick Place, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      121 Trawick Place, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giselle Feiger Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

  • /36

    $719,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6059 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 599 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thagard Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    6059 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /29

      Est $466,077 Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Wescott Place, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5512 Wescott Place, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Patterson Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /34

    $593,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    4703 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,124

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

    4703 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /27

      Est $536,958 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Redding Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2016 Redding Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Sweat EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    115 Windermere Dr Unit 204, Durham, NC 27712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,631

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Rubin Nest Realty of the Triangle

    115 Windermere Dr Unit 204, Durham, NC 27712
    • /45

      Est $525,204 Not Listed For Sale

      5419 Ventura Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5419 Ventura Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Senor Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /29

    $296,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    109 Crestview Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,558

    Last Listing Agent Tina Brooks REALTY ONE GROUP RESULTS

    109 Crestview Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /37

      Est $538,036 Not Listed For Sale

      5622 Ventura Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5622 Ventura Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,472
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Richardson Mark Spain

  • /33

    $671,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6417 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,335

    Last Listing Agent Michael Newport Mallard Realty Group

    6417 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /25

      Est $479,900 Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Fairoaks Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5416 Fairoaks Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    314 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,798

    Last Listing Agent Jay Andorfer Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    314 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /46

      Est $429,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Bivins Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2017 Bivins Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Mangum West & Woodall Real Estate - D

  • /65

    $390,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5001 Kinlock Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,947

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Holowatch Coldwell Banker HPW

    5001 Kinlock Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /39

      Est $402,289 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Bivins Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2007 Bivins Rd, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /51

    $419,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    218 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,721

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Mack Gerald Mack Realty

    218 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /36

      Est $576,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Autumn Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1503 Autumn Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Falkey OAKVIEW Realty

  • /63

    $705,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6501 Deerview Trail, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,714

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ellis Keller Williams Elite Realty

    6501 Deerview Trail, Durham, NC 27712
    • /46

      Est $607,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Autumn Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1501 Autumn Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrena Yehia EXP Realty LLC

  • /89

    $415,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Indigo Creek Trail, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,285

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    20 Indigo Creek Trail, Durham, NC 27712
    • /47

      Est $596,739 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Queensland Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10 Queensland Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Sellers Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /29

    $827,285 Sold May 21, 2025

    6020 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

6020 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /32

      Est $597,752 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Queensland Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8 Queensland Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

  • /42

    $485,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    57 Grandwood Cir, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,653

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fadel Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

    57 Grandwood Cir, Durham, NC 27712
    • /42

      Est $551,861 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Redding Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1810 Redding Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaki Dysart Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /52

    $350,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    909 Goodwin Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,046

    Last Listing Agent Terra Claire VanBeek Urban Durham Realty

    909 Goodwin Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /37

      Est $551,279 Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Carey Place, Durham, NC 27712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5402 Carey Place, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stone Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1217 E Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,770

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    1217 E Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /38

      Est $464,298 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Darden Place, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      104 Darden Place, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hertz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /66

    $740,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    239 Country Club Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,243

    Last Listing Agent Don Hanan West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    239 Country Club Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /4

      Est $460,032 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Darden Place, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      103 Darden Place, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Cho Real Estate Experts

  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6 Blake Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,956

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Glogowski LPT Realty, LLC

    6 Blake Ct, Durham, NC 27712
    • /43

      Est $507,847 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ballard Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4 Ballard Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /66

    $550,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6408 Craig Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Wise EXP Realty LLC

    6408 Craig Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /44

      Est $461,516 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Garden Hills Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9 Garden Hills Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Allison Bespoke Realty Group

  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    237 Latta Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,770

    Last Listing Agent Ron Westlund Nest Realty of the Triangle

    237 Latta Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /45

      Est $481,123 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Laurent Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5405 Laurent Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Edwards Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /69

    $645,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6206 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Richter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6206 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /53

      Est $531,448 Not Listed For Sale

      5408 Laurent Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5408 Laurent Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,100
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /20

    $410,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17 Ballard Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,051

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    17 Ballard Ct, Durham, NC 27712

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home