8,682

Eagle River, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $378,283 Not Listed For Sale

      4605 Tamarack St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      4605 Tamarack St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 32,299 Sq Ft
    • $236,006 per Acre

    Lot 17 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Clearwater Lake Club - Lot 17. Level lot with a wooded building site and a private setting. Faces south east and has a long view across the lake. The lot has been perked for a mound system and natural gas, fiber optic internet and electric are available at the lot. Property is a part of Clearwater Lake subdivision, which features private blacktop roads, a private boat launch, easy access to the

    Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 17 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Lot 18 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 36,599 Sq Ft
    • $208,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 18 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /19

      Est $591,365 Not Listed For Sale

      5135 Shorewood Acres Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5135 Shorewood Acres Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMY NOWAK CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /5

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $20,950 per Acre

    Lot 6 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 6, Dads Lake Rd - This 1.79 acre parcel features a mix of contour. This is one of multiple lots available. Enjoy peace, quiet, and towering pines. Located conveniently close to all of the amenities Eagle River has to Offer, yet enjoy the wilderness of the Sayner/Star Lake area right outside. Access to snowmobile and UTV trails directly from the property, and close to many area lakes for great

    Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 6 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1459 Eagle Flight Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,536

    Last Listing Agent Rachel MARTIN REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1459 Eagle Flight Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /30

      Est $317,133 Not Listed For Sale

      969 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      969 Bloom Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,750
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX

  • /40

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $175,351 per Acre

    Lot 13 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Clearwater Lake Club - Lot 13. Level lot with a wooded building site, southern exposure and a private setting. There is more than 300' of lake frontage and more than 500' of creek frontage. The lot has been perked for a mound system and has natural gas, fiber optic internet and electric available at the lot. Property is a part of Clearwater Lake subdivision, which features private blacktop roads,

    Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 13 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    407 Illinois St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Misina ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    407 Illinois St, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /40

      Est $410,831 Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Martens Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4306 Martens Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Leonhard NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 34,100 Sq Ft
    • $223,548 per Acre

    Lot 16 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Clearwater Lake Club - Lot 16. 100' of lake frontage, wooded lot with a level building site and a private setting. A home can be built facing south east to soak in a lot of daytime sun and to take advantage of the long views across the lake. The lot has been perked for a mound system and natural gas, fiber optic internet and electric are available at the lot. The lot is a part of Clearwater Lake

    Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 16 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /42

    $369,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4669 Dyer Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,410

    Last Listing Agent Tara & Dan Stephens Team REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    4669 Dyer Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /31

      Est $288,820 Not Listed For Sale

      4322 Rose Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      4322 Rose Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Barr RE/MAX

  • /18

    $149,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $43,824 per Acre

    OFF Watersmeet Lake Rd Unit Lot 2, Eagle River, WI 54521

    This exceptional 3.4+ acre property sits in a quiet neighborhood with generous spacing between homes for true privacy. Enjoy 227 feet of serene natural frontage on Rice Creek with peaceful water views and a meandering boardwalk opportunity, plus direct access near the mouth of Watersmeet Lake — part of the sought-after Eagle River Chain. Just a few miles from downtown Eagle River for dining and

    Judy Barr RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    OFF Watersmeet Lake Rd Unit Lot 2, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /40

    $642,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3875 Hwy 17, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,136

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oberlander REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    3875 Hwy 17, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /24

      Est $381,372 Not Listed For Sale

      5227 Balsam Ln S, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5227 Balsam Ln S, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 08, 2023

• /53

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft

    8250 Maplewood Ln Unit 16, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Own a piece of paradise—and the thriving business that makes it run! This rare Business w/Real Estate opportunity includes the established Maplewood Management Company, which holds the exclusive right to rent all condos within Maplewood Condo Association. The business auto-renews every 3 years and is sold turnkey with all equipment, pontoon boats, and assets. Included is Condo Unit 16, a stunning

    Judy Barr RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    8250 Maplewood Ln Unit 16, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2697 Bullseye Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,835

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Dawson LAKELAND REALTY

    2697 Bullseye Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /32

      Est $499,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Drager Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      1344 Drager Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Barr RE/MAX

  • /22

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    1975 Croker Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Located just minutes from downtown Eagle River, you will find this cute and cozy 2 bed, 2 bath home! The home features a comfy living room for your gatherings, and a wood fireplace for those brisk Wisconsin winter nights. After the kitchen you'll find stairs down to the full basement, which offers plenty of room for storage, living quarters and laundry. There's electric baseboard heat throughout,

    CONNOR NELSON CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    1975 Croker Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /25

    $61,750 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Off Deerskin Rd Unit Lot 3, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $14,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    Off Deerskin Rd Unit Lot 3, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /46

      Est $661,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1599 Lost River Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1599 Lost River Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 26,600 Sq Ft
    • $204,699 per Acre

    Lot 2 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Clearwater Lake Club - Lot 2. Level building site in a quiet location. Access to the lake will require a boardwalk across some bogs and the frontage does have lily pads. The lot has been perked for a mound system and natural gas and electric are available at the lot. Property is a part of Clearwater Lake subdivision, which features private blacktop roads, a private boat launch, easy access to the

    Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 2 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /8

    $48,870 Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 22 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

Lot 22 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /20

      Est $262,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Cedar Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1419 Cedar Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX

  • /12

    $469,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    4375 Hwy 17 Unit 2, Eagle River, WI 54521

    BEHOLD! The second addition in the developing Golden Tamarack Retreat. This Unit has all the prime amenities you look for in new construction: in-floor heat, forced air, air conditioning, and over 1,400 square feet of garage space to store all of your toys. Two bedrooms, 1.5 baths, first-floor laundry, shared well, holding tank, the finest of workmanship. Condo fees are $200 per month that

    Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    4375 Hwy 17 Unit 2, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /38

    $670,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1683 W Carpenter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,788

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY JENSEN ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    1683 W Carpenter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /21

      Est $250,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Capich Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      1418 Capich Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

• /39

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1043 Maple St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Here it is - Minutes from Eagle River with Deeded Access to Silver Lake. This adorable, well-built home gives you a nod to nostalgia while providing ample room. The all-brick home is just the space you need to create a retreat close to everything Eagle River has to offer. The lower level is just waiting for your ideas to increase your living space with two rooms partially finished. An amazingly

    Noel Fitzgerald FIRST WEBER - EAGLE RIVER

    1043 Maple St, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /25

    $293,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4359 White Pine Loop, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,864

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    4359 White Pine Loop, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /45

      Est $232,661 Not Listed For Sale

      4397 Ranger Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      4397 Ranger Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,700
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 24,899 Sq Ft
    • $218,675 per Acre

    Lot 3 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Clearwater Lake Club - Lot 3. Seller Financing Available! Wooded lot with level building site. Access to the lake will require a boardwalk across some bogs. The lot has been perked for a mound system and natural gas, electric and high speed internet are available at the lot. The property is a part of the Clearwater Lake subdivision, which features private blacktop roads, a private boat launch,

    Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 3 Memory Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • 2225 Balsam Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    $620,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2225 Balsam Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,926

    Last Listing Agent Brian Paul RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    2225 Balsam Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /40

      Est $1,233,940 Not Listed For Sale

      1767 Yellow Birch Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1767 Yellow Birch Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX

  • /5

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $21,676 per Acre

    Lot 2 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 2, Dads Lake Rd - This 1.73 acre parcel has some contour off of the road, however flattens out in the back of the lot for a nice building site. This is one of multiple lots available. Enjoy peace, quiet, and towering pines. Located conveniently close to all of the amenities Eagle River has to Offer, yet enjoy the wilderness of the Sayner/Star Lake area right outside. Access to snowmobile and

    Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 2 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /48

    $985,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5878 Boot Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,284

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mulleady SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    5878 Boot Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1865 Duck Lake Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1865 Duck Lake Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMY NOWAK CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /18

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $406,250 per Acre

    5328 State Road 70, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Dreaming of life on the Eagle River Chain? Here’s your chance to make it happen with this rare find—two parcels totaling 1.6 acres and a generous 214 feet of level, buildable frontage on Watersmeet Lake! This lot offers big lake views, easy access off both Hwy 70 and Hwy 17, and you're just minutes from town, restaurants, shopping, and more. Already set up with electric, natural gas, and a well -

    Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    5328 State Road 70, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /83

    $440,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5917 Wisconsin 70, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN VEHRS RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    5917 Wisconsin 70, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /43

      Est $1,107,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1883 Duck Lake Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1883 Duck Lake Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home