8,682

Eagle River, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $374,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7265 Arbutus Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Escape to the Northwoods with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath lake home on recreational Indian Lake! Tucked among the trees with peaceful water views, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and year-round enjoyment. Inside, you’ll love the open gathering room featuring soaring wood ceilings, expansive windows, and a stunning stone fireplace that creates a warm and inviting

    The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    7265 Arbutus Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /15

    $249,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    318 Christopher St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,590

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    318 Christopher St, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /43

      Est $452,845 Not Listed For Sale

      8521 van Bussum Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8521 van Bussum Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara & Dan Stephens Team REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /57

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    4610 Tanglewood Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Wake up to peaceful lake views and unwind on the expansive wrap around deck overlooking Lake of the Hills. This well built chalet style home, just 5 miles north of Eagle River, delivers the Northwoods lifestyle at an approachable price point. The open concept kitchen, dining, and living area is filled with natural light from a full wall of windows facing the water, with a patio door leading

    DAVID NELSON SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    4610 Tanglewood Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1401 Cedar Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,033

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mulleady SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    1401 Cedar Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /28

      Est $363,425 Not Listed For Sale

      8684 Bellman Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      8684 Bellman Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /35

    $629,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1100 Drager Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Join the CHAIN GANG on the EAGLE RIVER CHAIN! Opportunity is knocking with this three-bedroom, two bath home with 149 feet on Eagle River. Just one minute from Watersmeet Lake and “up the lazy river” to enjoy 27 other lakes. The lot is landscaped, has great views and has a garden! Rental possibilities, or a great home to update and make your own. You cannot beat this lot. Offering plenty of

    Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    1100 Drager Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /39

    $469,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1151 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,764

    Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1151 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /32

      Est $238,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Helen Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1802 Helen Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richelle Kruse ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

  • /32

    $599,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    1354 Dollar Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Experience the perfect blend of rustic Northwoods charm and sophisticated modern living located less than two miles from Eagle River moments away from world-class snowmobile and ATV trail systems. Set on 2.5+ acres with 150 feet of frontage, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom walkout log home offers an unparalleled lifestyle on the highly sought-after private Dollar Lake. The spacious layout is equipped

    CONNOR NELSON CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    1354 Dollar Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /48

    $559,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1880 Adams Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,508

    Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1880 Adams Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /43

      Est $943,841 Not Listed For Sale

      8967 Herdner Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      8967 Herdner Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $877,712
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    4846 Pike Bay Rd Unit 12, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Welcome to your turnkey getaway in Eagle River! This charming two-bedroom, one-bath cottage is fully furnished and tastefully decorated, making it an effortless move-in or short-term rental opportunity. Recently upgraded and renovated, the space boasts modern finishes while maintaining a cozy, inviting feel. Step outside to enjoy waterfront access on Dam Lake which is part of the Sugar Camp chain

    Thea Hicks NextHome Select Realty

    4846 Pike Bay Rd Unit 12, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • 1675 O Neil Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    $375,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1675 O Neil Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Avanti Realty LLC

    1675 O Neil Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /67

      Est $543,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Dam Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1543 Dam Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /38

    $650,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1065 Circle Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,043

    Last Listing Agent GREG HARVEY REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1065 Circle Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /3

      Est $449,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 O Neil Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1650 O Neil Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noel Fitzgerald FIRST WEBER - EAGLE RIVER

  • /26

    $57,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Off Deerskin Rd Unit Lot 5, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $14,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    Off Deerskin Rd Unit Lot 5, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /7

      Est $239,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Lighthouse Lodge Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      1608 Lighthouse Lodge Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /6

    $35,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 21 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $14,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 21 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /13

      Est $123,710 Not Listed For Sale

      2044 Lighthouse Lodge Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2044 Lighthouse Lodge Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BRUCE GILES TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY/WOODRUFF

  • /30

    $830,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8500 van Bussum Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,313

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    8500 van Bussum Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /41

      Est $396,723 Not Listed For Sale

      8414 Squash Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8414 Squash Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX

  • /42

    $950,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3536 Tac Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,642

    Last Listing Agent Rachel MARTIN REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    3536 Tac Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Vaughn Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      1529 Vaughn Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $914/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Mulleady SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4895 Thurber Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,490

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oberlander REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    4895 Thurber Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /26

      Est $205,204 Not Listed For Sale

      5080 Hideaway Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5080 Hideaway Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Skagen FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

  • /21

    $347,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    4833 Pike Bay Rd Unit 9, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,539

    Last Listing Agent Mary Radtke CENTURY 21 BURKETT - THREE LKS

    4833 Pike Bay Rd Unit 9, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /43

      Est $452,128 Not Listed For Sale

      5085 Cooper Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5085 Cooper Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID WEBER ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

  • /33

    $192,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1411 White Pine Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,532

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    1411 White Pine Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /38

      Est $482,687 Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Pike Bay Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      4811 Pike Bay Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Misina ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    ON Knuth Ln Unit lot 5, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 6.24 Acres
    • $26,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MEYERS SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA

    ON Knuth Ln Unit lot 5, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /19

      Est $456,248 Not Listed For Sale

      4281 Red Pine Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      4281 Red Pine Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,750
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /14

    $570,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5173 Balsam Ln S, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,686

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Svoke First Weber Inc

    5173 Balsam Ln S, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /41

      Est $439,430 Not Listed For Sale

      4657 Grand View Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      4657 Grand View Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Barr RE/MAX

  • /40

    $755,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1058 Loon Crest Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,853

    Last Listing Agent Judy Barr RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1058 Loon Crest Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /26

      Est $287,276 Not Listed For Sale

      2886 Columbus Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      2886 Columbus Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID NELSON SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /25

    $59,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Off Loon Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $20,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    Off Loon Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /46

      Est $469,918 Not Listed For Sale

      2876 Columbus Lake Rd Unit 78, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      2876 Columbus Lake Rd Unit 78, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID NELSON SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /31

    $387,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1787 River Bend Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,676

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1787 River Bend Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home