1,487

East Chatham, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $2,950,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,518 Sq Ft

    167 New Concord Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Perched High on a Hill, A Modern Sanctuary of Timeless Elegance. Set atop 74 acres of extraordinary privacy in the historic hamlet of New Concord, this refined center hall colonial commands sweeping views of rolling meadows, wooded trails, hay fields, and distant Catskill horizons. Bathed in sunlight throughout the day, the property offers a rare sense of peace and expansiveness, where nature,

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Briggs

    William Pitt Sothebys Int Rlty

    (518) 735-6773

    167 New Concord Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /22

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    238 Kelly Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Looking for the perfect short-term getaway? It doesn't get much better than this. This stunning chalet-style apartment is bright, sun-filled, and offers spectacular views of the Catskill Mountains. Situated above a detached garage, the space provides both privacy and charm in a peaceful country setting. The apartment features one bedroom with a queen bed, plus a sleeper sofa in the living

    Leonard Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    238 Kelly Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    54 Mercer Mountain Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,115

    Last Listing Agent Peter Newman Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    54 Mercer Mountain Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Barnegat Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      0 Barnegat Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Bartolo Beach & Bartolo Realtors

  • /31

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft

    2948 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    4,008+/- sqft 1850 Greek Revival in excellent condition w/large, open, bright rooms on 1st level incl wood-burning F/P, eat-in Cherry kitchen w/Shaker cabinetry - updated/bright lighting thuout- 2nd flr w/4lg BRS. 1 full, 2 half baths, period hardwood floors throughout, private rear deck. POST & BEAM BARN. Lg parking area... in hamlet center moments to Old Chatham, Berkshires, Chatham Village and

    Natalia de Amorim PREFERRED COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    2948 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /58

    $888,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    131 Mercer Mountain Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,608

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Smith Coldwell Banker Prime

    131 Mercer Mountain Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • 104 Black Bridge Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Black Bridge Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      104 Black Bridge Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERINA O''NEILL BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /28

    $670,000

    $112K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    156 Mercer Mountain Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    A magical spot 1500' above sea level and offering 75-mile long views of the Catskill Mts.! All view photos were taken from inside the house, NOT with a drone! Modern home with floor to ceiling windows to soak in the views while toasting toes in front of the fireplace. Clean lines and open floor plan. Two bedrooms and two baths, plus a large finished room w/closet in the walk-out basement for

    Terry Cozzolino Cozzolino Real Estate Inc

    156 Mercer Mountain Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    141 Beacon Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,373

    Last Listing Agent Jody Childrose Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    141 Beacon Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 New York 295, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      31 New York 295, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Strunk-Reinoehl Sinkoff Realty Group

  • /22

    $624,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    61 Schoolhouse Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    This serene 5-acre property boasts open meadows and mature trees, offering a tranquil retreat that feels a world away, yet remains highly accessible to the best of the Hudson Valley and Berkshires. Its proximity to the Taconic State Parkway and Interstate 90 ensures an easy retreat from both New York City and Boston. Locally, you'll delight in the charming town of Chatham's cafes, restaurants,

    Thomas Pawlowski Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    61 Schoolhouse Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    84 Hill Rd, East Nassau, NY 12062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,093

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Schuster Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    84 Hill Rd, East Nassau, NY 12062
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Old Gale Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      2 Old Gale Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,050
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lull Past Member

  • /57

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    709 New Concord Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Move right into this low maintenance country retreat and enjoy your summers by the pool!! Natural light illuminates this home in every room. Enjoy an open flow between the kitchen, quipped with a large island, the living room, and dining/sitting room. Sliding glass doors from the kitchen and sitting room lead out to a large deck where you can enter the screened-in-porch, which also shares an

    Melissa Dimassimo Stone House Properties, LLC

    709 New Concord Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2907 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,163

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Craig Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2907 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Carchedi STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /31

    $650,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    896 County Route 13, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Set in the peaceful hamlet of Old Chatham, 896 County Route 13 offers a beautifully renovated country retreat on 43 private acres of rolling landscape, stream frontage, and abundant wildlife. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring a full modern heating and air conditioning system for year-round comfort while preserving the calm, rural character that defines the area. Just

    Mary Turoci Keyology Realty

    896 County Route 13, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    605 County Route 24, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,228

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Conkling Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

    605 County Route 24, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • 585 County Route 5, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 County Route 5, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      585 County Route 5, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $501/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Cuiffo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    614 Salls Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

    NEW TO MARKET -- MEANDERING BROOK RETREAT4BR / 3BA with Sauna, In-Ground Pool, Loft • Near Jiminy Peak Nearly 3.5 acres abutting conservation land. Spacious rooms with oversized windows overlooking the in-ground pool, natural landscape, and the meandering brook. Sauna, loft, and multiple indoor/outdoor living areas. Year-round home with a vacation-style feel. Owner-occupied. Please allow

    Natalia de Amorim Preferred Country Properties

    614 Salls Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /49

    $585,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    627 County Road 24, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,665

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bartolo Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    627 County Road 24, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /34

      Est $577,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 County Route 24, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      365 County Route 24, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelcey Otten Compass Greater NY, LLC d/b/a

  • /26

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft

    2948 Cty Rt 9, Chatham, NY 12060

    4,008+/- sqft 1850 Greek Revival in excellent condition w/large, open, bright rooms on first level including wood-burning fireplace and eat-in Cherry kitchen w/Shaker cabinetry - updated/bright lighting throughout- second floor offers 4 large bedrooms - 2 full / 2 half baths - period hardwood floors throughout - private rear deck... Period 2,000+ sqft POST & BEAM BARN - large driveway/parking

    Natalia de Amorim PREFERRED COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    2948 Cty Rt 9, Chatham, NY 12060
  • /59

    $1,720,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2429 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Heffernan Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2429 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /17

      Est $629,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Salls Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      647 Salls Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 949% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /30

    $655,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2318 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Tucked down a quiet country road, 2318 County Route 9 is the kind of place that feels like it's been waiting for you. Set on over five acres, this three bedroom, one bath cottage is thoughtfully designed from the inside out, every corner telling a story, every detail chosen with care.Sunlight pours through every window, framing the beauty of lush gardens and the natural world just beyond the

    Shaina Marron Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2318 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 County Route 24, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,433

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    1 County Route 24, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /45

      Est $801,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Barnegat Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      129 Barnegat Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Smith KW Platform

  • /45

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    3124 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Modern Country Home on Nearly 14 Acres A refined country haven offering privacy in an exceptional location between the Berkshires and Hudson--perfectly positioned for enjoyment of everything in between. This modern farmhouse blends volume, light, and quiet luxury. The cathedral-ceiling living room opens to a beautifully appointed kitchen and breakfast area, creating an effortless flow for daily

    Natalia de Amorim Preferred Country Properties

    3124 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /26

    $332,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3859 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,972

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McArdle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    3859 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /48

      Est $1,369,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Kelly Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      192 Kelly Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Briggs William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

  • /22

    $499,000

    $146K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    563 County Route 34, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Modern Country Living with Room to Grow in East Chatham, NY Welcome to 563 County Route 34, a beautiful property set on over 20 serene and wooded acres in the picturesque foothills of the Berkshires. Surrounded by nature and complete privacy, this thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished home offers comfort, style, and flexibility for full-time living, weekend escapes, or rental income.

    Caroline McFadden LYF Homes

    563 County Route 34, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    340 Lower Cady Rd, Old Chatham, NY 12136

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,865

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS HVCR MLS HV Catskill Region MLS

    340 Lower Cady Rd, Old Chatham, NY 12136
    • /37

      Est $537,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Gale Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      411 Gale Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sesma Beach & Bartolo Realtors

  • /23

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1129 New York 295, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Lucrative income property in the center of a New England hamlet's business district. Minutes to Taconic State Parkway/ I90/ Berkshire Spur, 15 minutes to Lenox/ Tanglewood, 30 minutes Albany/ Capital Region. 3 buildings fully occupied incl 2BR/1.5BATH center hall 1930's home w/LG foyer staircase flanked by LG common RMS incl LR w/wood fireplace opposite spacious DR. Wood flrs throughout and

    Natalia de Amorim Preferred Country Properties

    1129 New York 295, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • 1654 County Route 13, Brainard, NY 12024

    $371,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1654 County Route 13, Brainard, NY 12024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,868

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    1654 County Route 13, Brainard, NY 12024
    • /35

      Est $253,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Old Mill St, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      18 Old Mill St, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chittenden HS Capital Realty LLC

  • /25

    $274,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    1640 County Route 13, Brainard, NY 12024

    Charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath country-style home on a cozy lot, featuring an oversized two-car garage with a dedicated workshop area. Inside, enjoy a spacious family room, an inviting living room, and an eat-in kitchen--plenty of room for everyone. Recent upgrades include a durable metal roof, a new split system for efficient heating and cooling, on-demand hot water, and newer carpeting upstairs.

    Leonard Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1640 County Route 13, Brainard, NY 12024
  • /46

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2659 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,094

2659 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
    • /20

      Est $504,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      778 State Route 295, East Chatham, NY 12060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      778 State Route 295, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home