7,746

East Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $342,095 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Kitty Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      16 Kitty Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6 Corliss Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,728

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    6 Corliss Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /26

      Est $362,196 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Stock Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11 Stock Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Seney Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $211,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    305 Madison Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,653

    Last Listing Agent Ann Manning KW Platform

    305 Madison Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /37

      Est $279,090 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Summit Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      243 Summit Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Warmt Scott Film Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $72,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    L42.3 New Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $14,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morgan KW Platform

    L42.3 New Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /21

      Est $247,653 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Eastern Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      379 Eastern Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lanuto Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /70

    $490,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1550 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,174

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1550 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /14

      Est $273,375 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Eastern Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      301 Eastern Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /9

    $280,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8 Adams Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,054

    Last Listing Agent Darcey Volans Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North

    8 Adams Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /18

      Est $296,989 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Sunset Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      318 Sunset Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,862

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /21

      Est $249,870 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      327 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,489

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kettlewood Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    5 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /28

      Est $256,922 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Sunset Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      323 Sunset Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,800
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Breia Hunter Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    24 Huntswood Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,761

    Last Listing Agent Erica Petrone-Fisher Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    24 Huntswood Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /7

      Est $162,327 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      239 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Cioffi Reliable Properties

  • /38

    $380,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Malibu Hill, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,867

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Luke Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    10 Malibu Hill, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /30

      Est $262,069 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      235 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Shuhart Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /31

      Est $262,620 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Tampa Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      211 Tampa Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Alber Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /45

      Est $305,717 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      228 Pinehurst Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $320,538 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Tampa Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      210 Tampa Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $251,110 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Dailey Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      208 Dailey Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

    • /29

      Est $289,598 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      232 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Morris Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /22

      Est $252,026 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Park Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      201 Park Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Seeber 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /37

      Est $335,748 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Mccullough Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      192 Mccullough Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pieluszczak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /26

      Est $239,730 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      250 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coty Demers Real Broker NY LLC

    • /30

      Est $330,284 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      248 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    • /25

      Est $242,650 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Park Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      225 Park Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Gross Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    • /12

      Est $268,829 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      217 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Koreman Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    • /30

      Est $227,356 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      227 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $264,914 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      247 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Kulbida Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $262,676 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      226 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mastrianni Realty One Group Key

    • /26

      Est $248,708 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      224 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Thomas PennyDot Realty

    • /31

      Est $272,460 Not Listed For Sale

      10 New York Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10 New York Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /19

      Est $298,389 Not Listed For Sale

      26 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      26 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Decoteau KW Platform

    • /34

      Est $213,724 Not Listed For Sale

      11 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      11 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Loiselle Sterling Real Estate Group

    • /21

      Est $261,208 Not Listed For Sale

      13 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /34

      Est $262,781 Not Listed For Sale

      15 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vitale Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Est $224,001 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Genesee Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      38 Genesee Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,100
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home