7,746

East Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $143,439 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      25 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Panza Romeo Team Realty

    • /35

      Est $156,673 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Genesee Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      33 Genesee Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Indelicato Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /20

      Est $307,146 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $292,892 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      136 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /48

      Est $326,888 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Manistee St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9 Manistee St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Sluus KW Platform

    • /24

      Est $218,022 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      129 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Capital Region Preferred Properties LLC

    • /54

      Est $643,920 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Alice Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10 Alice Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierre-Luc Létourneau Leblond Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /47

      Est $556,639 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      35 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /54

      Est $544,808 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      38 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Gort Park Pro Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $546,116 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    • /31

      Est $490,354 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10 Rose Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey LaFleur Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $303,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1395 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1395 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gigliotti Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /19

      Est $254,265 Not Listed For Sale

      9 New Hampshire Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9 New Hampshire Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mowers HS Capital Realty LLC

    • /38

      Est $306,067 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Massachusetts Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2 Massachusetts Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,100
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Realty Partners

    • /34

      Est $313,560 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Vermont Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1 Vermont Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,100
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bradbury Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /60

      Est $554,867 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,995
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Califano Califano Realty Group LLC

    • /48

      Est $477,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1 Heather Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

    • /52

      Est $446,357 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,996
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kole Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /29

      Est $273,623 Not Listed For Sale

      14 State St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      14 State St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hoffman Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /28

      Est $213,454 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Fairfield Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      803 Fairfield Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /26

      Est $199,027 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Chatham Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      205 Chatham Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Whipple Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /38

      Est $195,170 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Chatham Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      204 Chatham Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    • /19

      Est $199,958 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Chatham Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      202 Chatham Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lutz All in 1 Realty LLC

    • /31

      Est $223,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1803 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Davis Realty Resource Connection

    • /48

      Est $239,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1006 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vitale Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /50

      Est $386,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Luther Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1045 Luther Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Corbitt KW Platform

    • /53

      Est $197,096 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Yorkshire Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      85 Yorkshire Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,650
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Weloth Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /43

      Est $210,888 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Yorkshire Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      72 Yorkshire Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $193,141 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Donna Lynn Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      34 Donna Lynn Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Oriel Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      30 Oriel Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $363,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1483 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

    • /30

      Est $266,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1 Linden Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Yetto Platform Realty Group LLC

    • /35

      Est $275,035 Not Listed For Sale

      24 May St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 May St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chittenden HS Capital Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $294,452 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Acorn Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32 Acorn Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /34

      Est $384,743 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

    • /44

      Est $319,938 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Glaude Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /45

      Est $332,508 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      33 Brook St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah D'Angelo KW Platform

    • /35

      Est $271,819 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      16 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /24

      Est $345,542 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Chestnut Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12 Chestnut Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briana Douglas Coldwell Banker Village GreenR

    • /23

      Est $267,787 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home