7,746

East Greenbush, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $390,851 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Horizon View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      119 Horizon View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,200
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX

  • /22

    $709,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    9 Stone Creek Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    1 Story - 1,967 sq.ft. - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Baths - Covered Patio - 2 Car Garage (Opt. 3)Ideal for those looking to downsize, this contemporary floorplan features a kitchen that overlooks the spacious great room and dining area. This home offers a private master suite on one side of the home, while also providing two other bedrooms and a bathroom for your guests on the other side.Stone Creek, in

    Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    9 Stone Creek Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /65

    $520,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 Point View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,239

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    30 Point View Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /39

      Est $411,300 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Marble Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6 Marble Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX

  • /2

    $36,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $13,846 per Acre

    287 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    sold before print

    Melissa Petalas Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    287 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2 Eckman Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $319,918

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Luke Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    2 Eckman Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /35

      Est $463,314 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Marble Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      14 Marble Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Reilly Realty One Group Key

  • /3

    $564,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    21 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    This home is to be built and will feature the Redfield model, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,904 square feet of living space.

    Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    21 Cloverleaf Ct, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    48 Celeste Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,649

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bettini Albany Realty Group LLC

    48 Celeste Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /73

      Est $397,763 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Marble Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11 Marble Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    30 Electric Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    **Multiple Offers Received, Best & Final 5/4 12 pm** Private Setting. Endless Potential.Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. Set on a picturesque double lot, you'll love the peaceful surroundings and the tranquility of nature right in your own backyard. Enjoy summer days by the sparkling in-ground pool, complete with a pool house,

    Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    30 Electric Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2403 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,498

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    2403 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /43

      Est $421,630 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Jerold Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 Jerold Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Larocco Hunt Real Estate

  • /43

    $309,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    32 Old Troy Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED FOR THIS HOME. THE SELLER IS ASKING FOR BEST AND FINAL OFFERS TO BE IN BY MONDAY MORNING AT 12 NOON. Adorable home in the heart of East Greenbush! This prime location offers easy access to shopping, major highways, the library, and is just minutes from Albany. This well-cared-for home is full of charm and features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, along with an

    Rosemarie Durant Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    32 Old Troy Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    36 Justine Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,544

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Muzio Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    36 Justine Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /46

      Est $835,698 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Pineview Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13 Pineview Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Stapleton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /37

    $534,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Stone Creek is Michaels Group Homes' newest townhome community in East Greenbush, offering a versatile mix of 2BR and 3BR floor plans—including Ranch style option, first-floor primary suites and spacious two-story layouts. Each home showcases a premium feature package: engineered White Oak hardwood flooring, Schrock cabinetry, a choice of granite or quartz countertops in the kitchen, and a full

    Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3 Capitol Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,356

    Last Listing Agent Edward Brewer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    3 Capitol Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /25

      Est $530,901 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pineview Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Pineview Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /12

    $806,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    7 Stone Creek Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    Stone Creek, in the Town of East Greenbush, is thoughtfully nestled on 90 acres of land, with more than 46 acres dedicated to open space with sidewalks and walking trails. The 36 cottage homes and 14 estate homes offers you low-maintenance living and the opportunity to choose from a variety of modern home designs to suit your needs, whether you're buying your very first home, in search of more

    Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    7 Stone Creek Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /67

    $800,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    108 Werking Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,187

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Stackewicz Fortune Realty Group LLC

    108 Werking Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /18

      Est $508,299 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Delehunt Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19 Delehunt Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Purdy Purdy Realty LLC

  • /41

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    10 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Welcome to a move-in ready home in a convenient neighborhood. This thoughtfully updated residence offers a smart layout, natural light, vaulted ceilings, and modern comforts. Spacious living room with large windows, hardwood floors throughout. Open dining area adjacent to the updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, and ample storage. Additional Bedrooms suited for

    Tosseia Myers Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    10 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /56

    $440,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3 Olcott Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,601

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shelmerdine IRE Home Services

    3 Olcott Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /18

      Est $443,350 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Delehunt Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14 Delehunt Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katina Hutton Greenwood Realty Group of NY

  • /36

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    9 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/9 11AM-1PM. Located in the East Greenbush School District, this Rensselaer ranch offers a flexible layout to adapt to your changing needs. With 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room currently serving as a main level laundry room, the home provides potential for a true 3 bedroom configuration. The front of the home has been reimagined as a combined office and walk-in closet, creating

    Anja Schuessler Vera Cohen Realty LLC

    9 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 Country Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,708

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Durni Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Country Ln, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /39

      Est $758,269 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Spruce Run, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Spruce Run, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Kulbida Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    23 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,185

    Last Listing Agent Dana Farrell Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    23 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /54

      Est $685,365 Not Listed For Sale

      51 New Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      51 New Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $157,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1005 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,012

    Last Listing Agent Todd Drake Empire Real Estate Managment LLC

    1005 Rockport Ct S, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /31

      Est $329,611 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Pittsfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16 Pittsfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /43

    $340,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    34 Troy Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,524

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Martin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    34 Troy Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /30

      Est $269,771 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Springfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Springfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hendrick Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6 Oregon Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,519

    Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Oregon Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /45

      Est $294,890 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Greenbush Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7 Greenbush Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Walters Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5 Maine Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,529

    Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    5 Maine Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /15

      Est $369,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pittsfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6 Pittsfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tosseia Myers Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /22

    $340,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8 Jennell Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,103

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    8 Jennell Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /33

      Est $305,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pittsfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5 Pittsfield Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home