556

Recently Sold East Hampstead, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    119 Scrabble Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,454

    Last Listing Agent Anne Golding New Space Real Estate, LLC

    119 Scrabble Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /48

    $697,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Pheasant Run, Kingston, NH 03848

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,222

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bakhtiari Compass New England, LLC

    5 Pheasant Run, Kingston, NH 03848
  • /52

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7 Oxbow Farm, Stratham, NH 03885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,534

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lafond Russell Associates Inc.

    7 Oxbow Farm, Stratham, NH 03885
  • /44

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7 Willey Creek Rd Unit 308, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,491

    Last Listing Agent Carol Camp Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    7 Willey Creek Rd Unit 308, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /25

    $242,499

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    202 Robinhood Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Orlando Diamond Key Real Estate

    202 Robinhood Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /53

    $889,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    267 South Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,514

    Last Listing Agent The Fulford Group LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    267 South Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /7

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    78 Deer Hill Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $127,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,565

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zoeller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    78 Deer Hill Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /26

    $606,626

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4A Connor Ct Unit 4A, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mahoney Lewis Builders

    4A Connor Ct Unit 4A, Epping, NH 03042
  • /29

    $858,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    104 Piscassic Rd, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,583

    Last Listing Agent Justin Conway Paul McInnis LLC

    104 Piscassic Rd, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 Robinson St, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,387

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Verani BHHS Verani Seacoast

    31 Robinson St, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /46

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    319 Piscassic Rd, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,236

    Last Listing Agent Holly Dubay KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    319 Piscassic Rd, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Gable Dr, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,257

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Ruffner Ruffner Real Estate, LLC

    11 Gable Dr, Epping, NH 03042
  • /39

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    32 Willey Creek Rd Unit 402, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,052

    Last Listing Agent Molly Disalvo The Aland Realty Group

    32 Willey Creek Rd Unit 402, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /43

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    32 Willey Creek Rd Unit 205, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,048

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strathern BHHS Verani Seacoast

    32 Willey Creek Rd Unit 205, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /39

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10 Rum Hollow Unit B, Fremont, NH 03044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,502

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hallisey BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead

    10 Rum Hollow Unit B, Fremont, NH 03044
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    43 Abbey Rd Unit 43, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,405

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ovens Patey BEST BROKERS REALTY, LLC

    43 Abbey Rd Unit 43, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /20

    $804,494

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18 Edgewater Dr Unit 33, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tufts The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    18 Edgewater Dr Unit 33, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    81 Three Ponds Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Ouellette Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    81 Three Ponds Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    290 Calef Hwy Unit A24, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hans Wentrup BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

    290 Calef Hwy Unit A24, Epping, NH 03042
  • /38

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6 Hayden Place, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,660

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lance RE/MAX Bentley's

    6 Hayden Place, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    83 Hayes Park, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Cameron KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    83 Hayes Park, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /18

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Chandler Ln, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Adams Manning Williams Agency

    25 Chandler Ln, Epping, NH 03042
  • /44

    $799,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    113 N River Rd Unit Lot 2, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gove The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    113 N River Rd Unit Lot 2, Epping, NH 03042
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    48 Winter St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,769

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Mueller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    48 Winter St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    23 Juniper St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scaccia EXP Realty

    23 Juniper St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /23

    $728,548

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23 Edgewater Dr Unit 29, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

23 Edgewater Dr Unit 29, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /25

    $779,255

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 Taylor Cir Unit 9, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cox The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    15 Taylor Cir Unit 9, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /56

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 Eleanors Way, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,099

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Healy New Space Real Estate, LLC

    45 Eleanors Way, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /2

    $1,430,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15 Little River Rd Unit 4, Kingston, NH 03848

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Normandin The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    15 Little River Rd Unit 4, Kingston, NH 03848
  • /26

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    155 Middle Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,270

    Last Listing Agent Sean Fellows Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    155 Middle Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    32 Lindenshire Ave, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    32 Lindenshire Ave, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /17

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    20 River St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,780

    Last Listing Agent Brock Harrison Chinburg Management, LLC

    20 River St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2 High St Unit 2, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bagley Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA

    2 High St Unit 2, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /60

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3 Evergreen Way, East Kingston, NH 03827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,676

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Levine KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    3 Evergreen Way, East Kingston, NH 03827
  • /27

    $634,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 Olde Bridge Ln, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,619

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kappotis - Dix Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    1 Olde Bridge Ln, Epping, NH 03042
  • /60

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4 Thistle Cir, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,971

    Last Listing Agent Stu Gerome The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    4 Thistle Cir, Epping, NH 03042
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,591

    Last Listing Agent Madison Stanton RE/MAX Bentley's

    2 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042
  • /31

    $129,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    290 Calef Hwy Unit B21, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Morin Century 21 North East

    290 Calef Hwy Unit B21, Epping, NH 03042
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2 Salem St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,078

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lynn Jenkins Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    2 Salem St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    524 Canterbury Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Perrault Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

    524 Canterbury Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home