556

Recently Sold East Hampstead, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 11, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,139

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kappotis - Dix Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 11, Epping, NH 03042
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    32 Hedding Rd, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fecteau KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    32 Hedding Rd, Epping, NH 03042
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    102 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,467

    Last Listing Agent Christina Laroche KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    102 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042
  • /58

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    98 Dudley Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,075

    Last Listing Agent Rob Labrecque BHHS Verani Londonderry

    98 Dudley Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /41

    $532,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12 Cherokee Dr, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,094

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Doherty Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    12 Cherokee Dr, Epping, NH 03042
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    290 Calef Hwy Unit D-31, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sutherland Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    290 Calef Hwy Unit D-31, Epping, NH 03042
  • /2

    $2,550,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    34 Pine St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,683,558

    Last Listing Agent Jim Giampa Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    34 Pine St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /41

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    131 Court St Unit 10, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,821

    Last Listing Agent Moira Vittengl Compass New England, LLC

    131 Court St Unit 10, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /56

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    59 Middle Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,100

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Elsemore KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    59 Middle Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /23

    $622,950

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5 Walker Rd Unit 5A, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mahoney Lewis Builders

    5 Walker Rd Unit 5A, Epping, NH 03042
  • /18

    $565,600

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    31 Tami Ln, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,327

    Last Listing Agent Guy Thibeault Realty One Group Next Level- Portsmouth

    31 Tami Ln, Epping, NH 03042
  • /33

    $577,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Haven Ln, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,593

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Lyn Ward BHG Masiello Hampton

    2 Haven Ln, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /19

    $564,887

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11 Walker Rd Unit 11B, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mahoney Lewis Builders

    11 Walker Rd Unit 11B, Epping, NH 03042
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    50 Linden St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,530

    Last Listing Agent Gal Peretz Realty One Group Reliant

    50 Linden St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /42

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7 Turkey Ridge Rd, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,142

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Wade H&K REALTY

    7 Turkey Ridge Rd, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /60

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    55 Bassett Ln, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,775

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elliott The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    55 Bassett Ln, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /20

    $495,720

    Sold May 22, 2025

    48 Abbey Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,303

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    48 Abbey Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    14 Winslow Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,863

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dugal H&K REALTY

    14 Winslow Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /39

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Walnut St, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,293

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi New Space Real Estate, LLC

    4 Walnut St, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /33

    $745,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    20 Madison Ln, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,816

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Willie-Bonglo Dominion Realty

    20 Madison Ln, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /11

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    12 Channing Way, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $157,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Last Listing Agent Nina Fee KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    12 Channing Way, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /26

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    60 Spruce Ridge Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,801

    Last Listing Agent Susan Doyon Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    60 Spruce Ridge Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    77 Schanda Dr, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,339

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gorski Duston Leddy Real Estate

    77 Schanda Dr, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    44 Hayes Park, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Higgins Croteau KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    44 Hayes Park, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /2

    $392,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18 Boulder Brook Dr Unit 3, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,283

    Last Listing Agent Adele Marone Fathom Realty NH

    18 Boulder Brook Dr Unit 3, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /38

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    64 Bassett Ln, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,337

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Schneider Duston Leddy Real Estate

    64 Bassett Ln, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    21 Greystone Rd, Kingston, NH 03848

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,620

    Last Listing Agent Lani Clark Portside Real Estate Group

    21 Greystone Rd, Kingston, NH 03848
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    25 Morgan Dr, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,152

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan DeFreze KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    25 Morgan Dr, Epping, NH 03042
  • /37

    $567,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8 Bonnie Dr, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,488

    Last Listing Agent Foss & Russell Group BHHS Verani Seacoast

    8 Bonnie Dr, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /36

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    156 Front St Unit 310, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,363

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Maggy Beach Homes Realty

    156 Front St Unit 310, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    22 Buck Cir, Danville, NH 03819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,041

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lessard LPT Realty

    22 Buck Cir, Danville, NH 03819
  • /49

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    22 Dorothy Dr, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,458

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Fehr RE/MAX Realty One

    22 Dorothy Dr, Epping, NH 03042
  • /54

    $479,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1A Bovee Way, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carleigh Baer The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    1A Bovee Way, Epping, NH 03042
  • /23

    $389,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 27, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,020

    Last Listing Agent Tami Defrancesco BHHS Verani Seacoast

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 27, Epping, NH 03042
  • /60

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3 Bassett Ln, Newfields, NH 03856

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,835

3 Bassett Ln, Newfields, NH 03856
  • /56

    $899,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    59 Deer Hill Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sargent

    59 Deer Hill Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833
  • /26

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    153 Coffin Rd Unit 38, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,699

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Glass H&K REALTY

    153 Coffin Rd Unit 38, Epping, NH 03042
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    38 Crawford Ave, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,634

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Couch The Aland Realty Group

    38 Crawford Ave, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /24

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4 Brookside Dr Unit 6, Exeter, NH 03833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,626

    Last Listing Agent Kendra King BHHS Verani Seacoast

    4 Brookside Dr Unit 6, Exeter, NH 03833
  • /34

    $965,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11 Stone Creek Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Drew The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    11 Stone Creek Dr, Brentwood, NH 03833

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home