5,962

Homes in ZIP Code 49727

Section Image
  • /4

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    500 N Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,134

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Conklin Real Estate One

    500 N Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /50

      Est $549,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      5150 Thorsen River Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5150 Thorsen River Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /49

    $364,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4624 Pearsall Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,223

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    4624 Pearsall Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /31

      Est $178,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      8326 Rogers Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      8326 Rogers Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Strange Charlevoix Properties

  • /20

    $49,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2150 (V/L) Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $12,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Koppe REO-TCBellaire-233025

    2150 (V/L) Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      4782 Ranney Rd S, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4782 Ranney Rd S, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kihnke Bay North Realty Co.

  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6185 Behling Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,039

6185 Behling Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /23

      Est $459,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      9500 Nelson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9500 Nelson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stark EXP Realty

  • /31

    $990,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4000 Hemingway Rd Unit 65, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    4000 Hemingway Rd Unit 65, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /33

      Est $303,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      8245 Rogers Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      8245 Rogers Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /39

    $472,100

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2755 Jordan Hills Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,747

    Last Listing Agent Brienna Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    2755 Jordan Hills Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /42

      Est $426,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      9464 Lord Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      9464 Lord Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /40

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2906 Finkton Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,068

2906 Finkton Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /4

      Est $310,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      2282 S Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      2282 S Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Michelz Five Star Real Estate

  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    TBD S Wilson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coon Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    TBD S Wilson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /47

      Est $351,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1140 S Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

• /23

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5800 Webster Bridge Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,116

5800 Webster Bridge Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /42

      Est $1,826,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Sandy Shores Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1316 Sandy Shores Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,165,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Boyne City

  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 32 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 32 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /83

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Nagashi Dr Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      855 Nagashi Dr Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,046/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,825,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Scharffe Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

  • /5

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    00942 Ranney Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $13,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Nawrocki Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    00942 Ranney Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /47

      Est $1,460,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      7685 Cedar Ln Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7685 Cedar Ln Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Josz Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /48

    $341,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3835 Centennial Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,293

    Last Listing Agent Geno D'angelo Real Broker

    3835 Centennial Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /38

      Est $404,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2275 Hidden Valley Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2275 Hidden Valley Ln, Charlevoix, MI 49720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parafin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /50

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4000 Hemingway Pointe Club Rd Unit 64, Legal 36, S, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    • /25

      Est $832,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Hemingway Pointe Club Rd Unit 16, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alexander Alexander North Properties

  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5321 Bergman Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,303

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

    5321 Bergman Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /45

      Est $764,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      3385 Bridge Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      3385 Bridge Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JP Gerster Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /49

    $388,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2729 Ranney Rd S, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,467

2729 Ranney Rd S, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /36

      Est $478,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      3245 Bridge Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3245 Bridge Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

• /29

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    66 Tamarack Dr Unit 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ferguson Real Broker

    66 Tamarack Dr Unit 66, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 N Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      96 N Advance Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Stark EXP Realty

  • /5

    $67,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Jordan Hills Dr Unit Parcel 5, Echo Township, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $6,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

TBD Jordan Hills Dr Unit Parcel 5, Echo Township, MI 49727
    • /47

      Est $989,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1399 Mountain Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1399 Mountain Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Beek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

  • /11

    $114,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1344 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $32,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,824

1344 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /50

      Est $4,989,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Hobbs Ln Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2920 Hobbs Ln Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $831/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,650,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kowalske Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 33 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 33 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /5

      Est $499,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2505 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austen Lobenherz Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs

  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9583 Flagg Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,662

9583 Flagg Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /26

      Est $374,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      2933 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home