5,962

Homes in ZIP Code 49727

Section Image
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3080 Lewis Rd, Echo Township, MI 49727

    • 1 Bed
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,569

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Caverly Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    3080 Lewis Rd, Echo Township, MI 49727
    • /5

      Est $329,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Maple St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      504 Maple St, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 998% Above List Price
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Arnold Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

  • /48

    $993,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4000 Hemingway Pointe Club Rd Unit 51/Legal 13/Sli, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      6550 Michigan 32, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6550 Michigan 32, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Boyne City

  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 26 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 26 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Tamarack Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      67 Tamarack Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /24

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6210 Behling Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,752

    Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    6210 Behling Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3258 Airport Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      3258 Airport Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • 500 S Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    500 S Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,514

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lawson RE/MAX First

    500 S Lake St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2996 Airstrip Rd, Jordan Township, MI 49727

      2996 Airstrip Rd, Jordan Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /30

    $378,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2217 6 Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,301

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wolf Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    2217 6 Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Apple Ln Unit Lot 3 473634, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 Apple Ln Unit Lot 3 473634, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 29, 2024

• /10

    $122,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    203 Jordan St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,442

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wellman @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    203 Jordan St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Apple Ln Unit Lot 2 473633, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 Apple Ln Unit Lot 2 473633, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,360
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /12

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Flagg Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $6,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    0 Flagg Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /46

      Est $363,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      8221 Goebel Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8221 Goebel Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 28 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 28 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 Olstrom Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      6121 Olstrom Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Apr 24, 2024

• /36

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4735 Murray Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,192

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Boyne City

    4735 Murray Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Thorsen River Dr Unit 24016004, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 Thorsen River Dr Unit 24016004, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Schlender Core Realty Partners LLC

  • /3

    $23,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Sunset St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $4,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Malpass Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    0 Sunset St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Nagashi Rd, South Arm Township, MI 49727

      0 Nagashi Rd, South Arm Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Scharffe Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

  • /9

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD Graham Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $9,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryder Roberts Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    TBD Graham Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Timber Ridge, Echo Township, MI 49727

      10 Timber Ridge, Echo Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Verwoert Wildlife Realty

  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5117 Korthase Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,841

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stark EXP Realty

    5117 Korthase Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Thorson Dr Unit 14 1919613, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 Thorson Dr Unit 14 1919613, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Scheppe Viewpoint Realty

  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 29 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 29 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Tamarack Dr Unit 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      66 Tamarack Dr Unit 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /26

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    210 3rd St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,808

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Thorman Lynda's Real Estate Service

    210 3rd St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /24

      Est $1,109,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1884 Greenleaf Ave, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1884 Greenleaf Ave, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 402 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Mahoney Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    102 Orchard Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,189

    Last Listing Agent David Beek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    102 Orchard Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /40

      Est $1,156,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Shore Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1919 Shore Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2317 Michigan 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

2317 Michigan 66, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Six Mile Lake Rd Unit 1918521, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 Six Mile Lake Rd Unit 1918521, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Rieck @properties Christie's Int'l

  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    109 Mary St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,394

    Last Listing Agent Scott Beebe Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    109 Mary St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot # 7 Apple Ln Unit Lot 7, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Lot # 7 Apple Ln Unit Lot 7, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /29

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    110 Hillcrest Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,963

    Last Listing Agent Lee Symonds Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    110 Hillcrest Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /65

      Est $370,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Saint Johns Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5700 Saint Johns Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Zickert Real Estate One

  • /32

    $356,250

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4024 Behling Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,914

4024 Behling Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /57

      Est $633,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2663 Adams Rd, Jordan Township, MI 49727

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2663 Adams Rd, Jordan Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rider Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home