5,962

Homes in ZIP Code 49727

Section Image
  • /11

    $289,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3019 Bc Ej Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stark EXP Realty

    3019 Bc Ej Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /41

      Est $510,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      8576 Ferry Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8576 Ferry Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Evans Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /26

    $2,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1137 Lalonde Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,934,350

    Last Listing Agent Pat O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    1137 Lalonde Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /42

      Est $1,766,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      7395 Bay Dr Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7395 Bay Dr Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Mishler Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2511 Finkton Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

    2511 Finkton Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /44

      Est $1,250,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      3270 Chula Vista Dr Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3270 Chula Vista Dr Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,505/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /32

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    310 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,500

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Thorman Lynda's Real Estate Service

    310 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /42

      Est $240,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      5183 Miles Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      5183 Miles Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /31

    $139,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5750 Galbraith Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Moody Lynda's Real Estate Service

    5750 Galbraith Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Old State Rd Unit 201829800, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 E Old State Rd Unit 201829800, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,475
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Techel EverGreen Home Realty

  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 22 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A. Mitts Lee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate

    Lot 22 Las Olas Dr, Eveline Township, MI 49720
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rogers Unit 201829594, East Jordan, MI 49727

      0 Rogers Unit 201829594, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TEAM SHERI COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT GAYLORD

  • /23

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1230 Ninebark Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,825

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Barton Living Well Realty, Inc.

    1230 Ninebark Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4056 Bartholomew Rd, Echo Township, MI 49727

      4056 Bartholomew Rd, Echo Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Caverly Keller Williams - Northern Michigan

  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5016 Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $892,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

5016 Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /4

      Est $55,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      8045 Nelson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 1 Bed
      • 200 Sq Ft
      8045 Nelson Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Beebe Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1210 Mountain Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,332

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rumble EXP Realty LLC

    1210 Mountain Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 N Advance Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      509 N Advance Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mancini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4895 Lois Ln Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,330

    Last Listing Agent Marty Moody Lynda's Real Estate Service

    4895 Lois Ln Unit PVT, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD S Wilson Rd Unit Parcel A, East Jordan, MI 49727

      TBD S Wilson Rd Unit Parcel A, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brienna Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

  • /6

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    TBD Brookwood Hills Dr, Jordan Township, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 11.43 Acres
    • $3,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

TBD Brookwood Hills Dr, Jordan Township, MI 49727
    • /26

      Est $71,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 W Old State Rd W, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 0
      148 W Old State Rd W, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /50

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5052 Lakeshore Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $902/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,114,027

    Last Listing Agent William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    5052 Lakeshore Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Brookwood Hills Dr, Jordan Township, MI 49727

      290 Brookwood Hills Dr, Jordan Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /24

    $35,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2111 Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $7,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

2111 Six Mile Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3277 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      3277 Sequanota Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Dec 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Knapp Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Charlevoix

  • /86

    $4,400,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2827 Merrill Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,172,048

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Crane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    2827 Merrill Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Commodore Dr Unit 37, Eveline Township, MI 49727

      TBD Commodore Dr Unit 37, Eveline Township, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mallory O'Brien Pat O'Brien & Associates - Boyne City

  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5157 Graham Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,840

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burr Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

    5157 Graham Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Michigan 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1167 Michigan 66, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

• /38

    $42,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 Lakeview Dr Unit Lot 18, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $92,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

107 Lakeview Dr Unit Lot 18, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /28

      Est $1,024,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      3370 Chula Vista Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      3370 Chula Vista Dr, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kowalske Coldwell Banker Schmidt - Boyne City

  • /32

    $283,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8182 Goebel Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,586

8182 Goebel Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /36

      Est $250,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      4995 Sloop Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4995 Sloop Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Moody Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /4

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4000 Hemingway Pointe Club Rd Unit 47 & Unit 59, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Andreae Pat O'Brien & Associates - Charlevoix

    • /41

      Est $2,530,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      9255 Pine Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9255 Pine Lake Rd, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /44

    $255,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    105 5th St, East Jordan, MI 49727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,811

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Carrigan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    105 5th St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    • /34

      Est $205,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Sommer Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3829 Sommer Ln, East Jordan, MI 49727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Christensen Lynda's Real Estate Service

  • /37

    $293,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    635 N Advance Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,199

635 N Advance Rd, Boyne City, MI 49712
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Hemingway Pointe Club Rd Unit 28 & Slip 60, East Jordan, MI 49727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Lenau Harbor Sothebys International Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home